NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I Aiken (27) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lane (35) P Rayner (27) 48. Div 1: A OConnor (18) 40. Div 2: C Goatley (20) 42. Div 3: P Rayner (27) 39.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Barnett (25) J Long (22) 48. P Locke (27) 42. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 38. Women: M Stewart (42) 35.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: N Holzhauser (9) 22.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: G Brindley (15) 36 cb. B: B Payne (25) 39. C: D Slowgrove (36) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: E Antolovich (22) H Cousens (23) 67. G Lattouf (8) 37. Scr: D Watson 30.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: 3B: F Christiaans J Ennis G Degiorgio (10.5) 63.5.

   BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Andrew (18) 36 cb. Div 2: B Sawyer (19) 36 cb. Div 3: A Micalleff (28) 39. Div 4: R Fuller (35) 36. Team: P Hodge J Kearsley B Kearsley R Nicholson 69.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J McGarr (16) M De Montfort (8) 47. G Holden (20) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Wilkie (24) J Lee (24) 48 cb. Men: C Griffiths (34) 43. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 41. Women: L Wilkie (24) 39 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cabbarus (9) P Packer (26) 50. A: G Cabarrus (9) 36. B: P Packer (26) 41. Scr: D Wright 29.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Williams (14) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Arnell (31) 33 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: B Little (21) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: G Bannan (38) 45.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Milton (28) J Schneider (17) 80. Men: J Milton (28) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: E Kim (Strathfield 12) 40. B: J Stone (18) 41. C: I Horne (23) 41.

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: B Wilding (22) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Darnell (34) 19 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: B Jackson (21) 45.

   NSW: Women Interclub: Challenge Cup: NSW 4-1/2 bt Killara 2-1/2.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Tunks (20) 38. B: L Weston (45) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: G Parrett (8) G Fagg (26) P McCowage (23) 80 cb. C Phillips (16) 35 cb. Hole in one: N Gordon at 6th. Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Maguire (15) 33. Div 2: I Parnell (29) 32 cb. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: H Sneath C Golding 184. Div 2 Scr: J Grant R Binns 217. Div 3 Scr: L Gabb C Brereton 225.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P Hines (16) 42. Veteran Women: E Kim (Cumberland 38) 43.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pickering (13) C Kearns (19) 49. Veteran: Div 1: C Cheyne (17) 36. Div 2: W Clark (24) 40 cb. Div 3: R Willmott (35) 42. Women: J Jordan (27) 35 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: P Coyle (24) 66. Div 1 Scr: G Shiner 92. Div 2: J Hall (37) 62. Div 2 Scr: P Paoli 97.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Richards (20) R Thompson (27) 46. White: A: C Compton (15) 39. B: G Jones (26) 34. Green: C: C Gorring (24) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Howard (22) 38. Div 2: J Portelli (28) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: T D'Arbon (33) 35 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wagner (21) G Ackroyd (20) 48. Div 1: T Green (4) 37. Div 2: T Phelan (20) 40.

   SVGA at Kooindah Waters: Snr Stableford White: A: R Bannon (14) 36 cb. B: M Redmayne (19) 38. C: T Green (24) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: P Chilton (17) B Tipton (14) 66.5. B Ziebell (21) A Smith (16) 68.5. Foursome C'ship: B Ziebell (22) A Smith (16) 147. D Bell (17) B McManus (15) 147 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: K Kennerley (20) 1 down. Div 2: G Shanahan (24) 1 up. Div 3: R Sperling (41) 1 down. Scr: T Ravnjak 2 down. Grandmother's Trophy: R Sperling (41) 1 down cb. Trophy: R Sperling (42) 1 down.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: R Ashley (21) 39. Veteran: D Wong (Eastlake 26) 37.

   VWGA: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Ward (11) A Stubbs (9) (North Ryde) 40. Div 2: T Gannon (37) S Gordon (22) (North Ryde) 42. Scr: V Mutton (Lane Cove) N Cullen (Lakeside) 19. Salver: J Olgilvie (29) K Attenborough (20) (North Ryde) 44. Super Veteran: 2B: R Hare (22) S Lane (34) (Balgowlah) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pearce (15) B Aulburn (18) 46 cb. Men: A: R Pearce (15) 39. B: B Hopwood (31) 40. Veteran Men: J Scardino (22) 37 cb. Women: N Scardino (35) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Grima (2) 41 cb. S Blain (22) 41. P Rositanpo (21) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Jarvis (16) 40. B: E Pope (26) 40. C: C Young (28) 41. Hole in one: J Clarke at 15th.

20 September 2018
AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Geyle (42) 66. Scr: J Pike 100. C'ship: Div 1: L Antill 288. Div 2: J Abey 335. Hcp: L Antill (28) 202. more
NSW Golf