NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Shepherd (25) R Watson (18) 48. 2B Scr: C Duran (3) N Bourke (8) 40.  A: G Langston (7) 39. B: A O'Reilly (17) 41. C: R Whelan (21) 38.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Ryan (21) A McRae (9) 50. Men: A: D Nam (12) 40 cb. B: W Jung (13) 40 cb. C: R Ryan (21) 41. Women: S Kwon (42) 35.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Skyring (17) E Mew-Sum (33) 54. Men: D Swinbourne (17) 42 cb. Scr: J Hesketh 38 cb. Women: E Mew-Sum (33) 47. Scr: S Thompson 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Raper (20) J Hickey (26) 47. A: P Stipanovic (10) 40. B: J Holloway (15) 41. C: P Nieminen (36) 42. Veteran: Div 1: G Wood (5) 38. Div 2: K Killen (23) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: A: K Ferguson (39) E Leon (29) K Ferguson (40) 63. E Vandam (13) 36 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Payne (11) G McFarlane (45) P Clarke (3) D Haynes (24) 54. Men: Stableford: D Makka (16) 39. Women: Gold: J Smith (8) 40.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: I Putaansuu (15) 21.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Chapple (20) G Chapple (21) 46 cb. Men: L Mastrogiovanni (20) C Ginnane (26) 49. Scr: P Crehan S Parkinson 41. Medley: E Smith (4) 42. S Chapple (20) 36 cb. Women: 2B: S Golik (12) K Bryant (21) 38.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: White: D Marriner (14) 47 cb. Scr: C De la mare 37.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Campbell (9) R Brown (36) 46. G Campbell (24) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Przybylski (26) T Motion (14) 78. A: C Maggs (10) 41. B: S Cosgrove (17) 43. C: R Vinac (21) 41 cb. Scr: C Hassett 36. Gold: R Rowland (30) 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sullivan (37) G Sullivan (26) 46. D Dosen (0) 42.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: F Christiaans (19) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Andrews (9) P Baker (13) 45 cb. Div 2: A Svorinic (17) D Mandic (21) 50. 2B Scr: W Dunn M Wilson 36 cb. Men: A: C Andrews (9) 40 cb. B: A Svorinic (17) 48. C: Q Lin Li (22) 36. Women: D Hoang (18) 37.

   CARNARVON: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M K Kwak (31) A Kim (11) 49. 2B Scr: C Ashworth J Mcblaine 33. Men: 2B: M Kwak (11) M Hwang (13) 51. 2B Scr: P Ellison G Loughnan 41. A: M Kwak (11) 43. B: P Bae (16) 42. C: D Mifsud (22) 43. Women: Stableford: 2B: A Kim (31) M Bak (24) 46.  White: Div 1: J Shim (7) 38. Div 2: H Chung (22) 34. Div 3: H Hong (26) 34.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kong (23) J Farnham (7) 51 cb. Men: A: F Bardetta (8) 40. B: P Lee (18) 43. C: R Hood (24) 44. Women: R Yoo (17) 43. Scr: R Yoo (17) 26. Medley: PM 2B: N Giudice (13) S Bevan (2) 52. Men: PM: S Bevan (2) 45. Women: J Pridmore (5) 37. Medley: Scr: M Scuglia (2) S Bevan (2) 45 cb.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Groth (23) S Kim (21) 49 cb. Men: R Tasso (11) 42. Women: M Tierney (17) 44.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Blacker (6) D Koopman (14) 50. C Plimmer (6) 43.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Rann T Wallace 49. P Conlon (13) 40. J Yankos (21) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (12) J Kim (20) 49 cb. Men: Div 1: C Tompkins (15) 39. Div 2: G Friedrich (17) 42. Div 3: W Gregory (25) 40. Scr: T HIll 33. Women: S Yoo (41) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Carruthers (7) G Annand (16) 49. Div 1: B Egan-Lee (13) 41. Div 2: J Bishop (25) 40. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Thompson (8) 41. B: T Farrar (18) 44. C: L Ortega (21) 40. Scr: N Katholos (+1) 37. Women: S Croft (15) 35.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Dorney (19) D Gregory (24) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: L Robinson (14) S Nicholas (45) 50 Cb. Men: Div 1: L Papps (3) 38. Div 2: B Nicholas (25) 41. Women: S Saunders (10) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McGinley (27) S McGinley (31) 49 cb. 2B Scr: L Shahmatov J Wheatley 43. A: L Shahmatov (0) 38 cb. B: S Johnston (13) 40 cb. C: J Hill (22) 47.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: S Hunt (3) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Buffett (18) 37.

   JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: G Reynolds (19) 42.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: R Tsong (19) G Oei (13) 48 cb. Mxd: T Gibbons (27) J Gibbons (25) 48 cb. Women: J Ee (26) 40 cb. Men: N Tankard (15) 43.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Wong (20) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 37 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Pedzikiewicz (6) 40. B: S Helmich (13) 35 cb. C: M Robillard (25) 38. Women: M Sheekey (16) 30.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Breen (13) C Stratton (22) 48. 2B Scr: J Webb (+1) L Arthur (1) 43. A: S Harmer (3) 41. B: T Vecchio (14 Links Shell Cove) 39. C: C Stratton (22) 43.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Morrow (16) G McConnell (19) 48. A: J Kennedy (7) 38. B: M Morrow (16) 41. C: T East (20) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Shin (28) H Kim (19) 83. 2B Scr: T Murray R Carter 70 cb. A: J Stawiski (10) 42. B: M Sipari (Rosnay 17) 41 cb. C: D Shin (28) 42.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Mathieson M Whitton 46. Men: A: M Oaten (8) 41. B: M Whitton (17) 41. C: R Butcher (19) 38. Scr: M Bockman 33. Women: J Atchison (12) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Evans A Keeler 51. Div 1: R Henness (11) 45. Div 2: M Bear (23) 41. Scr: M Wellington 36.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: R Marchbank (13) 43.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Tamber (24) P Singh (17) 81. A De Leon (15) 44 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Tallack (22) J Wiles (36) 53. J Wiles (36) 47. Women: C Gordon (15) 38 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: G Quintal (10) 40.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R C Lee (10) S Johnston (35) 86. A: R C Lee (10) 41. B: J Durand (18) 40. C: S Johnston (35) 45 cb. Scr: D Smyth 34 cb.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: F Suttling (16) 42.

   MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Macedo (14) L Mackay (24) 48. 2B Scr: D Spiteri D Cullam 36. Men: H Furness (19) 43 cb. Women: M Shieh (17) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Williams (17) C Ryan (17) 75. Men: White: P Williams (17) 42. Women: T Hioki (19) 36.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Dovey (26) 41. Hole in one: P Maslen at 2nd.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: N Nicholas (28) 39. R Sutton (24) 38. Women: B Frost (13) 33. D Childs (18) 31.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hastings (20) T Treseder (23) 50. Men: T Treseder (23) 44. Women: R Fazzolari (31) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: N Georges F Gillane J Wynter P Selberg 91. F Gillane (32) 39.

   NSW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Graham (28) P Graham (19) 48. Men: S Parker (7) 39. White: P Graham (19) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: L Graham (28) 38. Mxd: Scr: Z Mullins 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: B Winters (20) C Brown (15) G Winters (9) R Stevenson (7). Men: White: R Gleecher (10) 41. Women: C Verco (29) 34.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Men: Gold: P Buckley (13) 39. Women: J Abbott (24) 32.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J James (13) M Powys (23) 50. Men: M Powys (23) 46. Women: C Palmer (27) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gal (7) C Evans (15) 51 cb. A: B McMillen (10) 45 cb. B: M Sluiter (16) 44. C: R Kramer (25) 46. Scr: S Gal (7) 38. Women: J Mackie (24) 38.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Shiner (18) P Paoli (28) 62. K Hayward (30) 33 cb.

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: E Hines (23) 40 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: J Morgan (16) 45. C Stevens (18) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (20) C Choi (22) 50. M Su (13) 43. E Lee (16) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: S Hile (16) 47. Scr: W Daibarra (0) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Hassan (35) T Hassan (21) 52. A: R Conacher (10) 41. B: R Heller (17) 41. C: T Hassan (21) 43. Visitor: A Ibrahim (34 Eastlake) 38. Scr: S Costa (The Ridge) 36 cb. Gold: P Foley (24) 32 cb. Women: J McDade (18) 39.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Shield: T Proudlock H Haynes 95. Div 1: T Proudlock (17) H Haynes (3) 48 cb. Div 2: D Yoon (36) R Kim 48 cb. Scr: M Webber (8) R Attwood (+2) 40. A: R Hope (7) 40. B: N Vlismas (14) 38. C: X Casipit (20) 44.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Twomey (12) C Boyle (21) 48. A: S Twomey (5) 41. B: C Boyle (21) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Black (11 Kilara) 43 cb. A Smith (18) 43. B: P Turner (20) 42. C Wilson (36) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Higgins (17) 44.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley: Stableford: L Haverfield Manly GC (11) 37 cb.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Howard (12) D O'Malley (12) 48. J Starr (18) 43. Scr: M Danne (4) 35.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: K Lasky (12) B Tosic (14) 47. Scr: S Beck J Rayner 43. S Beck (-1) 41. Hole in one: G Levy at 9th.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Hawkshaw (14) J Hawkshaw (15) R Lalor (33) M Irvine (23) 51.37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: H Kim P Hwang 48. Mxd: 2B Scr: J Kim C Chae 43. Men: A: C Chae (4) 44. A Scr: J Tolomeo (0) 37. B: J Lidell (15) 41. B Scr: A Kim (13) 25. C: A Crestani (20) 39. C Scr: D Pring (20) 20. Women: Green: J Kim (1) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bligh (20) A Hardman (35) 54. Men: A: R Edney (16) 39 cb. B: A Munro (24) 39 cb. Women: D Wongsoong (20) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S McLean (26) B Caldwell (21) 54. B Caldwell (21) 46.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Studdert (16) S Burton (12) 50. Men: S Burton (12) 44. Women: P Tilsley (Balgowlah 45) 43.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: E Waugh (20) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: S Colton (26) G Traini (32) 48. A: P Govett (17) 39. B: V Diamonon (22) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Muhs (9) 38.

18 April 2019
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: N McMurray (13) 42. B: P Hayes-Williams (18) 33 cb. C: T Williams (28) 35. more
NSW Golf