NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Dawkins (25) M Sheen (22) 53. 2B Scr: P Nicoll P Bunga 34. A: P Davies (10) 40. B: P Bunga (14) 43. C: T Harrison (25) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Hill (16) U Dharmakirti (28) 48. Div 1: G Barton (18) 41. Div 2: J Olsson (19) 39. Div 3: A Spencer (29) 39.

   AVONDALE: Stableford 2B: White: M Jones (8) P Kingston (23) 47. Men: G Houston (16) 44. Women: V Denny (27) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Keeble (18) G Munsie (11) 47. A: P Akers (10) 37 cb. B: R Asawa (16) 39. C: R Tilling (23) 39. Veteran: Div 1: P Kirgan (14) 38. Div 2: B Richmond (22) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Whiley (16) 39. Women: Gold: C Gleeson (25) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Pront H Kriegel 74 cb. Hcp: B McKay (6) 39 cb. M Aspros (33) 39. Scr: B McKay (6) 33.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Bonassi (13) 35.

   BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lear R Anderson 71. Div 1: S Edwards (14) 39. Div 2: R Nadjuch (18) 38 cb. Div 3: R Cunneen (21) 38. Div 4: T Calleja (26) 39. Div 5: G Wilson (32) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J McGarr (13) M De Montfort (9) 80. M De Montfort (9) 41 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: S Hutton (14) J Humphreys (26) 10 up. Men: A: T Amery (10) 6 up. B: P Steele (13) 6 up. C: D Chong (23) 4 up. Women: L Cash (18) 5 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: R Bucknell (22) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: H KIm (17) J Park (21) 50. Men: H Kim (17) 44. Women: G Kim (22) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McGuigan (23) D Hughes (23) 45. R Probets (26) 40 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: T Whiteley (13) 43. Black: V Mossman (28) 38. Women: K Prince (20) 34. Mxd Sunday Pennant: Div 5: Eastlake 4-1/2 bt Woollahra 1/2.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Tucker (20) 41. J Draper (22) 40. B: J Robb (36) 43. D Newton (23) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: V Hodgkinson (39) 39.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Beacroft (36) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Kleinveldt (18) P Mackie (21) 44 cb. Men: R Musk (22) 38. Women: D Young (29) 31.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Ahn (Ryde-Parramatta 13) S Kim (26) 81 cb. 2B Scr: J Ponder (Cromer) A Bradley (Cromer) 64 cb. Men: A: N Ung (Cabramatta 6) 37 cb. B: J Ahn (Ryde-Parramatta 13) 37. C: S Kim (26) 44. Women: E Jung (23) 35 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Warr (10) 37. B: J Ridding (16) 39. C: D Nielson (31) 38. Scr: R Smith 30. Women: H Ayers (45) 32 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Brown (23) 36.

   MANLY: Women: Stroke: Champion Of Champions: Rd 1: Scr: A Oppenheimer (2) 75. Hcp: L Gyzen (6) 73 cb. Rd 2: Scr: K Williams (0) 72. Hcp: M Woodley (5) 70. 36-Hole: Scr: A Oppenheimer (2) 149. Hcp: A Oppenheimer (2) 145. Snr Stableford White: H Shore (29) 41.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: P Fomin (36) H Young (19) 49. D Smith (21) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Sloane (23) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: G Ford (15) J Allsopp (32) 12 up. G Ford (15) 5 up.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford 2B Multi: Yellow: A: L Townsend M Furini 58. B: L Stratford J O'Flaherty 56.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford 3B: White: S Artlett (26) J Simpson (20) I Shand (27) 85. Men: D Booker (26) 39. Women: N Doyle (34) 37. 9-hole: L Isles (27) 18.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: C Neill (5) 41 cb.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Div 1: B Holland (18) 65. Div 2: K Daly (21) 67. Div 3: M McNamara (28) 66. Women: C Lozier (13) 70.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Div 2: N Roper (22) 72. Div 2 Scr: G Shiner 96.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Goodliffe (33) R MacDonald (21) 48. White: A: N Landry (19) 39. B: W Davis (24) 38. Green: C: P Dugan (27) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Veteran Men: K Peck (19) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Pace (25) M Giovenale (18) 47. A: B Bury (2) 35. B: V Pace (25) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: I McMullen (15) 42. M Fisher (16) 39. B: J Taylor (19) 38. R Giffin (33) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Frechtling (31) H Dalton (Royal Sydney 26) 46. 2B Scr: L Townsend A Webb (Wollongong) 30.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: W Ayers (28) 42 cb. Veteran: C Gellatly (Carnarvon 18) 42.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Drew (29) A Seeto (8) 47. Men: A: J Murray (12) 40. B: R Binstead (23) 43. Veteran Men: A Kwok (36) 38. Women: C Brassett (22) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Graham (21) 40.

23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
NSW Golf