NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Birman (35) J Maney (36) 51. 2B Scr: P Niess W Higgins 36. A: K Laidler (12) 42. B: A Spragg snr (18) 43. C: L Birman (35) 42.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Hopkins (25) H Drewitt-Smith (6) 51. Men: Div 1: D Parker (9) 41 cb. Div 2: M Hopkins (25) 46. Div 3: J Sumegi (31) 42. Women: Stableford: S Yang (20) 38.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Makeham (29) L Chung (3) 51. Men: J Betar (19) 46. Scr: J Painter 39. Women: K Skellern (9) 36 cb. Scr: F Wittenberg 32.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Murillo (23) D Khoury (13) 53. 2B Scr: G Wood D Lea 40. Men: Stableford White: A: S Solomon (12) 42. B: S Sorojevic (17) 43. C: A Fitt (23) 45. Women: Gold: A Coulombe (31) 40. Veteran: White: Div 1: A Ellis (16) 40. Div 2: A Fitt (20) 42.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Williams (7) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Stewart-Hunter (30) 39. Women: Stableford Gold: H Jackman (34) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: A: S Palonis (6) 43. B: G Ferguson (14) 42. C: D Tawadros (26) 38.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Kirkby (23) 42. Scr: W Matthews 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Purcell (15) J Purcell (10) 76. A: T Wareing (4) 38. B: T Motion (16) 40. C: R Sutton (33) 42. Scr: S Cusack 37.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B multi: S Spennati (13) P Wood (24) 82. J Atchison (15) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: V Narayan (14) J Trivellato (10) 47. Div 2: A Shaw (12) T Young (16) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Nagy B Hardy 38. Men: White: A: A Shaw (12) 41. B: L Patterson (15) 39. C: S Membrey (21) 39. Women: C McKenzie (11) 34.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jones (9) J Gillard (26) 53. Men: M Bulloch (14) 44. Women: T Kerr (34) 39.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Cox (15) J Kim (18) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Moylan A Wiffin (PGA) 39. Men: A: T Konstantakos (12) 39. B: T Shon (16) 43. C: N Roberts (28) 39. Women: Div 1: H Lee (17) 39. Div 2: M Jung (19) 37. Div 3: S Yun (29) 36.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Papandrea (23) L Papandrea (14) 81. Men: A: S Parker (9) 41. B: K Hawksley (17) 41 cb. C: B Papandrea (23) 41. Women: L Papandrea (14) 40. Medley PM: J Casipit (12) N Gerial (33) 76. Men: A: R McCaffrey (11) 40. B: H H'ng (16) 37. C: N Gerial (33) 42. Women: J Power (20) 32.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Lee (20) J Lim (9) 45. Men: P Jury (36) 40. Women: C Lane (21) 39.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Hall (30) E Andrews (30) 48. T Bradley (2) 40.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Wiggins (5) R Clarke (10) 46. Men: M Abbott (9) 38 cb. Women: L Pierce (10) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kermode (17) J Kermode (21) 48. Men: Div 1: G Martin (11) 40 cb. Div 2: D Fitzgerald (15) 42. Div 3: G Cook (21) 41. Scr: P Takla 35. Women: M Golden (21) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Murray (28) G Laing (22) 48 cb. Div 1: A Baker (8) 43. Div 2: G Laing (22) 45. Scr: J Fearnley 38.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Farrugia (3) 39. B: P Yossapol (15) 43. C: G Chin (26) 43. D: B Hall (29) 41. Scr: R Sondjaja 36.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A Cavill (14) 45. F Cavill (19) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Leaaetoa (Rosnay 9) 45. B: K Siow (14) 35. C: V Mahe (23) 44.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Budden (9) 41. B: A Ashworth (30) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: J Rice (9) 37.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Saunders (21) R Todd (17) 54. Medley: T Sutherland (26) V Sutherland (33) 50. Men: Stableford: C Saunders (21) 45. Women: V Sutherland (33) 40.

   KOGARAH: Stableford White: S Law (10) 41. Scr: B Hayden 32.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Duffield (18) 37. B: T Lockwood (19) 34. Women: Stableford: H Bourne (30) 30.

   LEONAY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Kleiveldt (17) P Mackie (24) 50. Men: P Mackie (24) 43. Women: Stableford: J Brockbank (37) 37.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Bateman (30) 40 cb. Women: D Sier (19) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Mauro (13) K Foley (30) 81. Stableford White: V Mauro (13) 43. Scr: B Furnell 34. Medley: Stroke: 2B Agg: C Kaehler (4) C Coates (2) 64.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Pich (7) 41. B: P Mahoney (18) 40. C: G McCarthy (22) 40. Women: H Hindmarch (30) 42.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: P Gaydon (20) 40.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Thorburn (21) M Taylor (13) 50. Men: C Gibbons (35) 45. Women: T Jones (39) 44.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Kent (17) T Salmon (29) 50. J Aussel (17) 41.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Oliver (20) 45.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: B Green (14) 40. Women: Stableford: F Dunagan (23) 38. Snr Stableford White: T Brown (15) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Par: 2B: J O'Brien (26) S O'Brien (33) 10 up. 2B Scr: L Quilliam S Graham sq. Men: S Kassem (23) 7 up. Women: S Durst (13) 2 down.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Eckstein (26) K MacDonald (33) 52. Men: M Ward (12) 43. Women: S Gordon (21) 38.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McCoubrie (10) M Beaman (5) 45. M Beaman (5) 36 cb. Stableford White: P Graham (20) 43. Women: Stableford: A Robertson (24) 37.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: J Stuart (27) 43. Women: S Kim (36) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Frey (6) M Davidson (4) 50. Men White: K Gibson (17) 44. Women: L McKenna (31) 37.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: A Viola (18) 40.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Scott (31) P Winn (25) 49. G McElhone (16) 43.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gooch (10) A Smith (18) 47. Men: D Gooch (10) 39. Women: K Brinkley (31) 35.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: S Stibbard (17) 44. Bungool: G Lewis (13) 41.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1: N Roper (23) 64. Div 1 Scr: G Shiner 84. Div 2: J Toohey (29) 64. Div 2 Scr: H Mortl 101.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: P Crowe (18) 40. Women: Y Lee (14) 37. Scr: C Gough 30.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: L Allison (13) 39. Women: J Brennan (25) 35.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Stafford (16) A Connor (33) 48 cb. Men: T Harbutt (6) 41. Scr: M Hammond 34. Visitor: A Connor (33) 38. Stableford Gold: P Strachan (25) 28. Women: K Moses (14) 42. Scr: B Clementson 39.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: I Pocock (23) A Wilson (19) 50. B: K McMillan (Muirfield 24) M White Windsor (25) 47 cb. Scr: C Baird N Ferrer 40. A: P Yui Ngaf (11) 41. B: R Day (16) 40. C: A Wilson (19) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Vartuli (20) R Mondello (15) 47. Div 1: H Jang (13) 41. Div 2: Y Im (21) 41.

   TAREE: Veteran: Stroke White: D Sewell (17) 64.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Narayan (21) S Narayan (31) 77. C Gallie (7) 40.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Foong (17) T Chu (25) 47. 4B Scr: T Berrett X Macklinshaw 39.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Denniss J Denniss K Denniss R Denniss (8.5) 52.5.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Davis (21) A Lauder (3) 84. R Davis (21) 41. Scr: R Alonso 35. Women: D Borg (25) 31.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (19) J Kim (17) 53. Men: A: V Jang (9) 42. B: A Silvester (26) 43. Women: A: J Kim (19) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Currie (31) E Reicher (31) 50. J Kuzmanovic (18) 42. Veteran: S Duchniz (18) 40. Super Veteran: D Hildebrand (16) 41 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: G Deegen (10) 40 cb. Women: M Creighton (30) 40.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Moloney (13) S Barbera (27) 49. A: R Queras (20) 41 cb. B: S Colton (34) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Guinane (14) 42. Hole in one: G Lord at 16th.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf