NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L McCormack (20) P Nicoll (10) 81. Scr: S Warren J Warren 69. A: L Walker (9) 43. B: G Dawkins (15) 40. C: L McCormack (20) 47.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Marrett (18) V Ursino (23) 51 cb. Div 1: R Marrett (18) 41. Div 2: V Ursino (23) 41. Div 3: J McGrath (27) 46.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lynch (12) K Romuld (19) 49. Men: Stableford White: C Wittenberg Snr (0) 42 cb. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 42. Women: J Wilkinson (35) 32.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Asawa (16) J Wong (19) 53. Men: A: R Roberston (9) 37. B: S Devlin (13) 41. C: J Wong (19) 46. Veteran: A: R Taylor (17) 38. B: D Donohoo (22) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Smith (15) 42. Div 2: T Croal (22) 44. Women: A McDivitt (25) 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: T Oakes (19) B Stitt (14) 48. Div 1: H Yates (14) 38. Div 2: A Gray (23) 42. Div 3: S Shulze (31) 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Fleming (3) J Russell (21) 38. Women: N Mashman (26) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Ross (23) G Smith (18) 71. J Ross (23) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Graham (20) P Steele (15) 48. Men: D Organ (21) 43. Gold: R Nery (30) 45. Women: P Macdonald (17) 39.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: R Doolan (22) 37 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Frame (Macarthur Grange 28) R Richens (22) 47. Veteran Men: Div 1: C Davies (14) 40 cb. Div 2: J Flood (28) 41. Women: M Kang (14) 35 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K James (17) D Purchase (Bowral 1) 47. Div 1: G Ravet (14) 43. Div 2: J Lazarus (26) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford White: T Ippodimonte (27) 42. D: D Chau (28) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: R Crockett (23) 36.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: R Lowder (20) 39.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: M Thompson (31) S Wright (27) 47. Men: B Wrigley (22) 42.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Moore (8) 39. B: S Sloane (16) 42. C: B Buckle (25) 45.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Norris (25) 40.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Anthes (31) 41.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: D Stockley (21) 45.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Namkoong (14) I Kim (23) 50. I Kim (23) 45.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Griffin (24) 41 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: J Kelly (31) B Wilton (15) F Ryan (36) 87. I Anderson (30) 42. Women: S McMurchie (32) 41.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: T Rodgers (34) 47.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Robertson (11) 39. Div 2: S Rice (17) 39. Scr: D Simmons 28.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Jones (22) R McWilliams (19) 75. G Bosnich (32) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Grant (20) M Wratten (9) 79. A: R Baker (15) 43. B: S Grant (20) 47. C: A Turner (31) 46.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: B Nix (26) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke White: B Rohr (24) 67. Gold: F North (20) 67.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jurd (9) P White (25) 46. Div 1: C Callao (18) 40. Div 2: C DiNatale (21) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Bullock (12) 40. B: P Stephenson (19) 46.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: N Gamble (10) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N McIntosh (21) 33 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: N Sorrenti (26) 40. Veteran: J Gubian (29) 38. Women: L Couley (35) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Bull (14) T Dyer (22) K Timms (17) D Morris (23) 91 cb. A: D Bennett (12) 43. B: T Dyer (22) 42. Veteran: G Brown (9) 39. Women: K Clift (43) 31.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (19) 45. Veteran: G Bright (17) 43. Super Veteran: T Langford (22) 43 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Kosowski (21) 40. B: C Young (26) 40.

24 May 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (9) 43. B: P Grainger (20) 37. C: N Mansfield (30) 41. more
NSW Golf