NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A O'Reilly (18) A Buchan (11) 51 cb. Div 1 Scr: W Hillhouse B Higgins 36. A: J Vincent (11) 39 cb. B: B Dodd (17) 42. C: L Birman (34) 48.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N McMillan (18) N Rogers (18) 54. Div 1: N McMillan (18) 46 cb. Div 2: S Berry (23) 43. Div 3: G McCauley (30) 43.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Weaver (6) G Carr-Boyd (18) 49. Men: White: G Carr-Boyd (18) 44. Scr: C Wittenberg Jnr (1) 39. Women: F Wittenberg (2) 37. Scr: F Wittenberg (2) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Moore (18) B Richmond (20) 84. Men: A: P Kirgan (12) 42. B: M Moore (18) 44. C: M Hitchcock (32) 40 cb. Veteran: A: P Kirgan (8) 38. B: D Simmons (41) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: R King (18) 40. Div 2: R Oakes (19) 36. Div 3: M Peebles (25) 39.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Waller (16) 35. Women: P McCanna (17) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Tuovinen (25) M De Montfort (9) 47 cb. W Sanders (22) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (18) B Evans (13) 47. A: M Friezer (11) 41. B: P Lee (18) 40. C: J Greig (29) 37. Gold: R Nery (30) 42. Women: D Schultz (20) 37.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Yellow: E Morimoto (36) K Imai (36) M Blagg (23) M Fujita (20) 84. G Barron (20) 36 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Park J Kim 48. Div 1: C Davies (14) 41. Div 2: Y Hur (24) 39. Women: M Choi (29) 42.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Riley (34) J Sainsbury (23) 52. L Riley (34) 44.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: P Csorba (25) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Barlow (17) 38. B: J Lockhart (22) 41. Women: White: C Hearn (22) 35.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: B Clark (36) 37.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford Veteran Men: White: J Pringle (17) 40, P Hahn (19) 37.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Miller (19) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Haines (27) G Harries (25) 81. Men: M Thompson (31) 44. Women: M McCormick (19) 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Najjar (22) M Vrontas (23) 81. A: J Ipschitz (9) 39. B: M Davies (19) 40 cb. C: B Sweet (24) 42 cb.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: A: D Collett (11) 37. B: J Ridding (17) 41. C: N Armstrong (19) 41. Scr: T Hill 29.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: B Eves (14) G Donaldson (36) 7 up cb. A Williams (11) 3 up.

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: P Cayzer (25) 40.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Spray (27) 38 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lynne (25) T Appino (33) 54. J Hill (18) 45 cb. Men: S Scrymgeour (20) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Hole in one: A Arathoon at 3rd.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: C Monk (16) 37.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: E Hong (21) 39. B: K Lim (25) 39. C: K Wong (35) 43.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: J Eldridge (13) D Cropper (29) B Knipler (11) 84 cb. M Williams (26) 43. Women: A Amos (32) 37 cb.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: T Rodgers (32) 43.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: R Williams (19) 42.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: K Hayward (28) H Mortl (31) 79. T Markovski (16) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Fentoullis (36) G McInerney (32) 51. A: R Kam (14) 42. B: M Groves (21) 37. C: G McInerney (32) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: M Denton (25) 41 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B McLean (24) 40. Div 2: M Marjoram (34) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Rasiah (14) S Rasiah (39) 49. Div 1: D Dusanovski (18) 43. Div 2: J Ahn (24) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: J Taylor (19) I Polikevics (25) 51. D Black (12) 45.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Sworden (33) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Hotz (30) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: T Trad (16) 38. Veteran: R Yeomans (Beverley Park 29) 35. Women: K Copas (44) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Morris (23) M Schapel (28) 47. A: B Morris (7) 37 cb. B: J Agius (20) 37. Veteran: G Truelove (18) 36. Women: P Humphries (40) 31.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Fairbrass (18) 41 cb. Veteran: M Kelly (18) 38. Super Veteran: J Longstone (34) 41 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Owen (15) 42. B: N Christmas (34) 44 cb.

23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf