NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Killen (27) D Thompson (16) 84. 2B Scr: J Crisp K McGuire 60. A: K McGuire (8) 39. B: D Thompson (16) 44. C: K Ryan (35) 43.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Dorey (25) J McGrath (27) 52. Div 1: J Brown (15) 43 cb. Div 2: D Avers (26) 41. Div 3: W Hester (33) 44.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Devlin (13) S McGufficke (16) 79. Men: A: R Robertson (10) 42. B: M Moore (17) 42 cb. C: S Hunt (19) 42 cb. Veteran: Div 1: R Robertson (7) 39. Div 2: S Hunt (19) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Hennessy (17) 43. Div 2: M Meyer (27) 39. Women: V Mills (33) 35 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: G Gallagher (11) 35. Div 2: P Donaldson (23) 37. Div 3: K Johansen (26) 36. Hole in one: T McCabe at 17th.

   BONNIE DOON: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Hales (9) T Manauzzi (18) 75. Men: P Heaney (34) 38. Women: H Jourdain (19) 40. Scr: J Kennedy 33.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Kumar (26) P Chesher (11) 44 cb. J King (11) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: J Clarke (20) W Milne (17) 10 up. Men: A: B Shong (2) 2 up. B: K Hawksley (16) 3 up. C: R Nasso (34) 4 up. Gold: R Dyson (27) 5 up. Women: G Kim (13) 2 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: S Muller (29) 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: N Armstrong (32) B Bragg (36) 47. Div 1: Y Kim (17) 39. Div 2: R Geary (27) 41. Women: A Yang (19) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Dominici (31) J Badrov (25) 47. B Molloy (35) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: W Darmawangsa (26) 48.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: D Harper (10) 36.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: B Pearson (12) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: N Rowsell (23) L Barnett (19) 52. Men: N Rowsell (23) 40. Women: C Mathias (22) 31.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Allen (14) B Davies (6) 51. 2B Scr: A Chu J Loulias 42. A: B Davies (6) 43. B: M Dennehy (16) 39 cb. C: M Park (33) 41.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Bateman (7) 40. B: G Lee (17) 41. C: R Smylie (29) 42. Women: K Sloane (13) 37.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Fuda (36) 39.

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: G Carlton (27) 46.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: M Lee (22) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Kim (12) K Lee (16) 81. K Lee (16) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: E Iacono (18) L Ferreira (34) 51. Div 1: C Moore (14) 41. Div 2: D Sellar (22) 40. Div 3: J Savage (34) 44.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: A Gilsenan (14) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: D Ridley (17) M Todd (17) B Gough (22) 87. I Anderson (29) 44. Women: K Patterson (33) 41 cb.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: A Viola (18) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: P Burke (17) A Davies (24) 92. Men: Div 1: P Burke (19) 47. Div 2: P Naylor (31) 43. Women: P Elliott (44) 38 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Jones (22) P Paoli (24) 71 cb. D Williams (26) 38 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Carmody (25) D Clarkson (27) 49. Stableford White: A: P Ham (12) 40. B: J Croll (26) 38 cb. Green: M Saunders (27) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: T Lane (33) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mondello (15) V Barilla (18) 48. Div 1: C Kim (17) 38 cb. Div 2: R Kim (31) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Adamson (15) 41. B: R Hellings (26) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Mayhew (10) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Aldridge (23) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Gubian (28) 42. Women: R Yeomans (29) 41. Veteran: B Currie (22) 40 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Newland (15) B Cartwright (21) 44 cb. A: G Brown (9) 40. B: R Garland (20) 35 cb. Veteran: A Seeto (8) 37. Women: L Myers (33) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Cassidy (20) 40. Veteran: K Munchow (15) 39. Super Veteran: J Drew (31) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Eastburn (14) 44. B: F Benedetti (26) 42.

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf