NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Cleaver (28) E Corvino (11) 48 cb. 2B Scr: L Obrien W Higgins 37. A: L Obrien (8) 38. B: S Brockenshire (18) 39. C: P Cleaver (28) 43.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Berry (20) A Bower (17) 48 cb. Div 1: B Pastor (14) 44. Div 2: B Joscelyne (26) 43. Div 3: M Winspear (28) 38 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Jennings (13) R Hutton (32) 45 cb. L Huntington (17) 40. Scr: R Wallace 35. Women: S Holmes (32) 34.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wilkinson (16) P Conacher (11) 50. Men: A: P Conacher (11) 38. B: G Wilkinson (16) 45. C: W Robinson (19) 41. Veteran: Div 1: G Wilkinson (12) 41. Div 2: P Volk (21) 33.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: R Moore (26) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Arnold (9) M Peebles (24) 47. Div 1: P Eldridge (16) 39. Div 2: J Flanagan (21) 36. Div 3: P Chittendon (26) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Sutton (34) R Haik (18) 78. R Sutton (34) 40. Scr: G Lattouf 29.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Deluca (11) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Stanton (17) L Stanton (21) 82. D Stanton (17) 41 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Solomons (15) J Humphreys (29) 50. Men: A: M Kinns (12) 36. B: D Solomons (15) 41. C: R Hard (29) 39. Women: S Mulligan (27) 39. Men: Gold: J Kelly (18) 37.

   CONCORD: Snr Order of Merit: G Wilson (Concord) 75 R Greville (Avondale) 76. Hcp: T Lass (Riverside Oaks 10) 71 cb G Reilly (Concord 10) 71 cb. 65yrs/o: L Bockman (Long Reef) 78 T Whittle (Mollymook) 82.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: G Barron (19) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Linnert (26) C Singh (9) 48. S Lee (37) 36. Veteran: Div 1: H Kim (17) 37. Div 2: E Munoz (25) 39. Hole in one: J Norton at 11th.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Bailey (12) J Brooker (17) 50. M Bailey (12) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Williams (17) 40 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: B Clark (35) 42.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Mitchell (15) N Rowsell (22) 80. M McDaid (18) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R French (19) J Toal (26) 76. A: G Lawrence (5) 37. B: R French (19) 39 cb. C: T Victorsen (23) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Hayward (2) 38.

   MANLY: Northern Peninsula Interclub Challenge: Rd 2: Snr Men: Manly 5 bt Mona Vale 2-1/2, Long Reef 4 bt Bayview 3-1/2, Cromer 6 bt Wakehurst 1-1/2. Snr Stableford White: R Maddox (19) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Jory (44) 15.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Tam (31) C Xu (27) 47. G Ramoundos (12) 43.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Holden (25) I Speechley (27) 52. Div 1: G Aggett (19) 41. Div 2: W Scutts (24) 40 cb. Div 3: J Savage (65) 41 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: K Smith (21) 36.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Kim (18) 38. B: K Crawford (26) 38. C: K Wong (36) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Sprowles (12) P Granger (15) C Phillips (16) 85. A Roberts (22) 40. Women: L Blaker (25) 39.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: T Rogers (31) 47.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Swan (16) 66. B: F Walshaw (33) 60. Veteran Women: Medal: C Moran (22) 68.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: D Williams (25) T Markovski (15) 60. N Roper (23) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Owen (9) G Timmony (19) 75. White: A: D Owen (9) 39. B: W Fentoullis (34) 40. Green: R Perrett (33) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: H Shiell (35) 39 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ozoux (14) T Fong (31) 45 cb. Div 1: S Jung (11) 36. Div 2: A Yoon (19) 38.

   SVGA at Carnarvon: Snr Stableford White: A: K Wilkinson (13) 40. B: D McManus (18) 43 cb. C: J Palmer (26) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Par White: A: D Bell (17) 8 up. B: S McCosker (24) 8 up.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: U Backes (12) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: L Back (17) A Jurd (31) A Middleton (35) L Devine (24) 15 up. Scr: V Jellis L Townsend C Robinson 1 up cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Silvester (23) D Morris (24) 45 cb. Men: A: S Bangel (18) 37 cb. B: D Morris (24) 36. Veteran: R Pearce (13) 35. Women: P Ockenden (22) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Fava (19) 42. Veteran: P Cahill (19) 39. Super Veteran: H Cassidy (20) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: T Eastburn (11) P Smit (36) G Willis (24) D Tinworth (12) 57. D Robinson (23) 49.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf