NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Moody (11) L O'Sullivan (24) 76. Scr: N Wood L Cox 58. A: S Borton (6) 38 cb. B: D Roams (18) 38. C: P Cleaver (26) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Sherrard (30) W McMurdy (26) 49. Div 1: S Song (15) 41. Div 2: C Goatley (20) 40. Div 3: U Dharmakirti (32) 40.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Gallagher (24) D Cronin (19) 47. R Gallagher (24) 43. Scr: R Wallace 39. Women: A Rayner (35) 32 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Johnson (33) A Grover (21) 78. Men: A: M Crowe (11) 37. B: S Trupkovic (15) 38. C: C Johnson (33) 44. Veteran: Div 1: M Crowe (11) 37. Div 2: C Johnson (32) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Fischer (22) 38. Div 2: L Huxham (34) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Brindley (18) R Oakes (18) 43. Div 1: M Walton (17) 37. Div 2: J Purnell (19) 34. Div 3: G Blatchford (28) 33.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (12) 34 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J King (9) K King (20) 45. A Karatsioli (20) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Solomons (15) J Humphreys (28) 80 cb. 2B Scr: L Micallef (St Michaels) A Micallef 67. Men: A: L Micallef (3) 39. B: P Lee (15) 41. C: J Humphreys (28) 40. Women: R Padmanabhan (24) 36.

   CCWGA at Everglades: Women: Stableford: Team: G Gray (10) J Moffat (16) J Patterson (28) C Yu (26) 83.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: K Brown (22) 33 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (12) J Park (18) 47. Div 1: Y Kim (16) 40. Div 2: B Schutz (22) 39. Women: P Johnston (25) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Little (Penrith 16) T O'Neill (18) 49. G McMahon (12) 41 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: P White (15) 37. D: G Lou (29) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: M Williams (10) 33.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: W Joannou (18) 41. Women: P Travers (38) 38.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford White: R Renaud (21) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: N Gowdie (17) G Marshall (29) 49. Men: G Marshall (29) 42. Women: J Linfoot (21) 32.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Warnken (12) T Victorsen (20) 49. J Trivellato (10) 39 cb.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Campbelltown: Men: Stableford: A: N Purkiss (14) 29 cb. B: K Ferguson (17) 38. C: J Hardy (24) 33. D: T White (36) 38. Women: Yellow: A: M Shay (25) 31.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: A Phiyasirikul (2) 3 up.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Maddox (19) 39.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Lindsay (23) 37.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: M Johnston (36) 45.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: A Haywood (14) O Murray (17) 13 up. S Ahn (14) 4 up.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Trophy: B Samuels (19) 74. Scr: G Kim 77.

   OATLANDS: Women: Par Yellow: A: L Grice (20) 1 down cb. B: K Pattison (30) 2 up. C: K Winter (44) 3 up.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: D Ridley (16) C Kirkby (19) J Cover (17) 86. A Ng (22) 441. Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: S Stevenson (27) L McKenna (30) 75.625.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: S Oakes (Dunheved 7) 44.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Shiner (18) P Paoli (25) 69. J Hall (32) 35.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: A Richards (22) R Stewart (34) 81. A: P Fischer (11) 37. B: R Thompson (30) 39. Green: C: P South (23) 41. Hole in one: A Richards at 12th.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: T Wilson (19) 37 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Taureka (13) S Dattaray (36) 48. Div 1: C Bekiaris (17) 40. Div 2: W Ng (22) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: W Aldham (12) 43. B: M Elford (22) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: U Backes (11) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Bleeck (16) 36. Div 2: A Grant (24) 36. Div 3: A Middleton (35) 33. Scr: E Kennedy 34.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Foggo (25) G Sing (21) 47. A: G McElroy (10) 35 cb. B: M Foggo (25) 41. Veteran: B Frater (25) 34 cb. Women: J Abbot (38) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (16) 41 cb. Veteran: P Curtis (19) 37. Super Veteran: J Serret (20) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Schawb (14) R Mitchell (14) 77. R Mitchell (14) 42.

24 May 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (9) 43. B: P Grainger (20) 37. C: N Mansfield (30) 41. more
NSW Golf