NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Malcolm (23) D Tindall (11) 49 cb. Div 1 Scr: P Bradley N Wood 37 cb. A: R Pattello (11) 40. B: A O'Reilly (18) 41. C: A Renella (25) 37 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Hands (25) M Sherrard (30) 47. Div 1: T Levine (14) 41. Div 2: K Song (19) 39. Div 3: M Winspear (29) 38.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Huntley (13) J Sheather (18) 49. G Huntley (13) 44. Scr: R Wallace 36. Women: G Piper (19) 29.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P McGurk (26) R Taylor (18) 46. Men: P McGurk (26) 43. Veteran: Div 1: C Russell (8) 35. Div 2: P Mcgurk (22) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: R Hewitt (15) 38. Div 2: M Peebles (24) 38. Div 3: G Blatchford (28) 45.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Harvey (10) P Craswell (25) 48. N Burley (23) 41. Scr: B Baker 30.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Ennis (18) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: M Sedger (21) M DeMontfort (Bardwell Valley 9) 83. J Trivellato (9) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Kinns (12) S McDonough (23) 51. Men: A: M Kinns (12) 39. B: R Hoyle (18) 39. C: S McDonough (23) 41. Women: P Ellis (24) 33.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: R McKay B Thornton 45. Women: J Stephenson (26) 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Choi (24) S Moon (22) 51. Div 1: G Smith (15) 43. Div 2: S Moon (22) 47. Women: S Gym (35) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Bartlett (22) P Mc Mahon (18) 44. D Fuller (17) 38.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: D Chau (26) 45. D: T Vincent (28) 45.

   ELANORA: Women: Stroke Salver: Gold: F Wittenberg 80. Hcp: R Jackson (9) 72.

   GLENMORE: Veteran: Stableford: B Preskett (31) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: K Henson (17) 35.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: B Pearson (12) 39.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: D Arnold (9) 39. Div 2: R Molloy (18) 40. Div 3: R Henry (30) 37 cb. Women: J Linfoot (21) 31.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Freeman (6) T Singles (8) 49. A: N Freeman (6) 41. B: R Furfaro (14) 39. C: C Chaeok (28) 39. Hole in one: P McGregor at 4th.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Jensen (10) 39. B: P Hayes-Willam (16) 40. C: I Boroughs (26) 38. Scr: M Buckley 30. Women: S Hay (15) 34.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: K Thessman (3) 35.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Cayzer (25) 35.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: L Wong 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jago (24) J Grauds (28) 45. A Stapley (19) 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Donohue (29) P Nadin (26) 47. Div 1: N Shackle (15) 37 cb. Div 2: S Skinner (20) 39. Div 3: D Osborne (32) 40.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: K Ryan (35) 35 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (10) 40. B: K Pattison (30) 41. C: K Winter (44) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: C Gotham (14) D Booker (23) M Todd (17) 88 cb. M Rowan (22) 40. Women: Stableford: A: B Archer (12) 38 cb. B: L Jones (43) 38.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: G Lawson (27) 43 cb.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: C Bennett (33) K Peard (34) 84. A: R King (16) 42. B: C Bennett (33) 43. Women: G O'Dempsey (32) 39.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: N Roper D Williams (23.5) 65.5. Scr: R McWilliams J Hall 92.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McVean (36) D Mortimer (22) 37. P Fischer (10) 39. Snr: D Hollott (21) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: P Guy (28) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Phillips (14) B Voysey (20) 48. Div 1: D Vartuli (18) 38. Div 2: J Kang (19) 40.

   SVGA at Moore Park: Snr Stableford White: A: N Blizard (4) 38. B: G Foxcroft (17) 37. C: G Honson (28) 40 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Lieberman (15) D Ruddock (29) 47. S Murray (19) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Perini (14) 72. Div 2: J Sinclair (27) 70. Div 3: A Jurd (30) 70. Scr: E Kennedy 79.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: L Little (26) 39. Women: R Fretten (37) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nakoji (10) R Horli (6) 45. Men: A: S Bangel (16) 38 cb. B: G Sing (21) 37. Women: K Clift (44) 26.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Sinclair (16) M Power (26) 50. B Davies (11) 42. Veteran: G Keeley (9) 35. Super Veteran: B Fairbrass (18) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: D O'Brien (15) 40. B: G Perfrement (23) 42. C: A Richardson (35) 40.

18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... more
NSW Golf