NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: P Boots (16) B Sullivan (16) 81. Div 1 Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Robinson (11) 39 cb. B: P Boots (16) 43. C: T Ardouin (19) 35.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Carveth (10) S Blewitt (23) 46. Div 1: B Lee (12) 39. Div 2: S Blewitt (23) 44. Div 3: R Morris (31) 37 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Slater (25) R Nohra (17) 47. Women: L Geldens (35) A Maurer (27) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Michael (15) D Donohoo (21) 49. Men: A: K Kribb (10) 43. B: P Michael (15) 43 cb. C: B Richmond (19) 39 cb. Veteran: Div 1: P Michael (14) 42. Div 2: R Tilling (23) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: R Welch (27) 37 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: B Stitt (13) 38. Div 2: B Quinlan (22) 30. Div 3: C Tegg (24) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Bertuzzi (19) P Yannakis (21) 70. P Yannakis (21) 38. Scr: G Lattouf 29.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: M Garbett (12) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S King (13) K King (20) 45. D Jurd (15) 34.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Wong (12) 38. B: R Guthrie (18) 37. C: J Hunt (31) 40. Women: S Hunt (19) 42. Snr Order of Merit: D Gleeson (Dubbo) 33 G Cranfield (Long Reef) 32 cb D Tapper (Bayview) 32 cb. Hcp: G Shulman (Monash 9) 38. 65yrs/O: G Hann (Castle Hill) 31. Hcp: A Whittle (Mollymook 5) 35.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Barron (17) 35. Veteran: M Boland 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Leonard (21) R Wilson (33) 48. R Wilson (33) 41. Women: S Ra (24) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Campbell (27) R Metcalfe (23) 48. G Moore (24) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: M Zeman (32) 43.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Clark (34) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: T Schmieder (31) 33 P Tucker (21) 32.

   LEONAY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Blazek (23) J Watt (24) 47. Div 2: B Bennett (13) J Lane (24) 46. Men: H Schneider (23) 39. Women: M McCormick (18) 34.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lee (22) S Kim (11) 70 cb. 2B Scr: T Hotene A Chu 71. Men: A: J Ipschitz (10) 36. B: A Lupis (17) 39. C: J Cashman (28) 33. Women: G Yu (26) 36.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P Harrison (12) 42. B: S Buchan (15) 35. C: C Wood (22) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Paterson (24) 39.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: S Watters (23) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Tonge (27) B Pickworth (19) 48. R Read (13) 40.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: K Smith (21) 31. Interclub: Bronze East: The Coast 4 bt Bondi 1, Botany 5 bt Randwick 0, Woollahra 3 bt Eastlake 2.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Nobes (18) D Booker (22) J Kelly (31) 88. L Mordey (3) 42. Women: L Jones (42) 38.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: G Posadas (26) 44.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Kearns (16) 38. B: I Elliott (25) 40. Women: P Elliott (42) 37.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: P Paoli (25) 67. Div 1 Scr: T Markovski 87. Div 2: K Hayward (26) 72. Div 2 Scr: B Jones 106.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: M Purnell (28) M Carley (32) D MacLeod (25) C Gorring (22) 125. White: A: C Morris (14) 38. B: K Powell (28) 42. Green: C: C Gorring (22) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: O Sherrard (19) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (12) 35. Div 2: M Shoveller (26) 32.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: K Yim (10) 69.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Papadopoulos (20) R Rajendra (36) 50. Div 1: T Trisley (18) 45. Div 2: S Dattaray (36) 37 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Black (11) 41. B: D Brett (23) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Formosa (20) 75. Div 2: M Robinson (25) 77. Div 3: C Findlay (30) 76. Scr: V Jellis 84. Cup: S Perini (14) 151. Trophy: J Sinclair (27) 149.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Par: 2B: M Yamawaki (22) M Koibuchi (28) 6 up cb. A: C Jessop (18) 1 up cb. B: J Scardino (23) 3 up. Veteran: J Kellahan (24) 1 up. Women: K Clift (44) 3 down.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Power (26) 41. Veteran: G Keeley (8) 35. Super Veteran: R Mackenzie (20) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: P Dunn (20) N Taylor (23) 68 cb. P Doyle (13) 39 cb.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf