NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Stableford div 1: M Arnold 41 S Hall 38 S Dunstone 37. Div 2: D Collins 40 B Avery 37 J Masullo 36. Eagle: R McLoughlin (14th). NTP: K Slade (3rd), J Rek (5th), W Bennett (11th), K Wark (17th). Women div 1: H Wark 34 D Carlos 32 F Sukhumparnich 31.

NSW

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Bonfield (10) T Helman (16) 50. 2B Scr: S Walda B Sullivan 37. Men: A: P Bonfield (10) 43. B: T Helman (16) 39 cb. C: A Renella (24) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Rogers (12) D Avers (23) 52. A: R Lloyd (18) 41 cb. B: L Burt (25) 39. C: R Vinton (29) 36 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Makeham (29) J Ness (31) 47. C Wittenberg Snr (+3) 39. Women: Par: R Hepburn (42) 1 up.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Hoare (23) G Barbi (33) 48. A Craddock (10) 47. Veteran: Div 1: G Dobson (7) 37. Div 2: B Ockeden (22) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Lang (18) 37 cb. Div 2: C Williams (33) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Stitt (12) B Hallett (19) 46. A: R Wewitt (14) 38 cb. B: H Raju (19) 40. C: P Bresnan (31) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Mxd: Stableford White: T Trube (25) 44. Scr: M Koureas 32.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Bradd (10) J Ennis (16) 39. Interclub Pennant: Botany 5 bt Woollahra 0, Randwick 2-1/2 sq Bondi 2-1/2, Eastlake 3 bt The Coast 2.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: P Leech (10) J Casey (13) 63. R Schwarz (17) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Manton (14) I Cochrane (10) 76. Men: A: I Cochrane (10) 39. B: B Marsden (14) 37 cb. C: N Ainsley (24) 38. Gold: P Pryce (21) 41. Women: B Finn (17) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: K Imai (35) 40. Veteran: L Arnold 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Partridge (9) K Avery (27) 45. A Edwards (11) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: S Sondjaja (11) 39.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: C Simon (15) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Baker (20) R Thomas (23) 49. Div 2: B Bennett (13) F Keith (29) 45. Men: J Milton (28) 40 cb. Women: A Scheiler (25) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Crawley (19) J Ipschitz (9) 44. A: C Oliver (10) 38. B: S Kim (17) 34. C: J Sheils (37) 34.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G J Black (11) 39. B: T Leroux (18) 41. C: K Higgins (31) 43. Scr: S Haley 33. Women: K Bradford (32) 35.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: P Boyle (15) L Gibson (17) 56. A Daniel (10) 35 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Norris (25) 42.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Eustace (24) 36 cb.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: J Leeman (28) 39 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Russell (13) P Goddard (21) 45 cb. R Haken (27) 39.

   NSW: Stableford: J Kennedy (25) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Cribb (13) G Thomas (18) C Einberg (21) 84. M Cutler (9) 40. Women: Stableford: A: S Wales (15) 38. B: C Burdis (45) 37.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: M Wowk (Cumberland 13) 47.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M McNamara (25) W Palmer (5) 46 cb. A: R Kramer (19) 39. B: G Leard (24) 42. Women: M Vanderlight (23) 34.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Bosnich (31) K Hayward (26) 56. J Toohey (29) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R MacDonald (23) P Hodgett (19) 47. White: A: P Hodgett (19) 38. B: G Harrison (26) 36. Green: C: D Eliott (31) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Snr Stroke Trophy: Championship: Black: K Brewer 76. Hcp: W Berrett (10) 73.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: S Smith (36) 47.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Park (12) H Chung (21) 52. Div 1: K Chan (17) 40. Div 2: J Pak (21) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Cutler (8) 37. B: T Redward (33) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Booth (9) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: V Jellis (7) 1 up. Div 2: C McDiven (23) 4 up. Div 3: S Walker (43) 2 down. Scr: V Jellis 4 down.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: E Weiler (16) 38. Women: K Copas (41) 26 cb. Veteran: J Schrank (25) 36 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Catanzariti (20) 37. Div 2: J Fisher (24) 40. Div 3: H Peters (29) 38. Div 4: T Stevens (37) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Stump (26) B Richards (34) 48. A: T Salonen (16) 41. B: W Jones (26) 46. Veteran: P Notley (30) 38 cb. Women: J Abbot (39) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Woods (22) 40. Veteran: K Munchow (14) 38. Super Veteran: H Cassidy (19) 38 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Tinworth (12) 38 cb. B: T Curtiss (21) 45. C: B Moir (34) 43 cb.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf