NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Gough (18) W Bergmann (13) 45. 2B Scr: T Ryan J Warren 40. Men: A: L Cox (11) 37. B: D Smith (13) 38. C: M Tyler (25) 34. D Smith (Masters) .

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Robertson (25) M Baines (16) 51. Div 1: M Baines (16) 45. Div 2: E Malone (25) 43. Div 3: J McGrath (27) 45.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Kingston (27) 45. Women: G Gray (28) 47.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Trophy: Black: M Devlin (12) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: J Marshall (12) 40. Div 2: D Mitchell (18) 39. Div 3: D Barrans (28) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: P Ball (13) 42. Scr: L Forrest 35 cb.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: P Maunder (7) 68.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Ahearne (2) 33.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Brown (16) B Franklin (19) 62. B Franklin (19) 33 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: J Collorafi (21) 38. Gold: D Traves (35) 29. Masters: Men: A: S Manton (12) 38. B: G Heads (14) 36. C: A Liddle (27) 42. Gold: P Pellegrini (32) 34. Women: S Mulligan (26) 31.

   CONCORD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: K Kosmatos (19) R Viola (10) 62.75. Medley: J Haddrick (11) K Smith (17) 72.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Browne (20) D Spurrier (25) 46. Men: J Choi (20) 39. Women: J Choi (19) 30.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Bartlett (34) P Rose (Wallacia 12) 47. P Rose (12) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: W Darmawangsa (18) 39. D: D Waddell (28) 33.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: I Aiken (29) 32.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A Kenny (39) 33 cb.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Thorne (14) 35.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Barnett (19) D Young (27) 41 cb. Veteran: F Keith (30) B Baker (19) 48. Men: B Baker (19) 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Dennis (10) D Mashford (20) 48. A: W Knight (7) 38 cb. B: P Shim (14) 35. C: D Mashford (20) 34.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Duroux (20) 37 cb. Scr: J Farrar 29. Hole in one: M Stroud at 17th.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Arthur (0) D Cummins (+2) 44. L Arthur (0) 36 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: I James (33) 38. Women: 9-hole: R Lock (45) 17.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Harada (28) 34.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Campbell (22) S Marks (30) L Kingsfordsmith (21) R Brown (10) 84. P Muspratt (22) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Leal (16) G Mathews (6) 45 cb. A Gulczynski (21) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Webster (24) T Law (24) 46. Div 1: S Whalan (16) 39 cb. Div 2: J Higham (26) 39. Div 3: G DeWaal (33) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: P Thornton (27) 42.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: G Dewhurst (19) 31.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Desantis (18) R Henley (0) 80. Men: M Desantis (18) 41. Women: P Terry (28) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sunderland (26) K Sunderland (23) 46 cb. Men: White: A De Vries (9) 39. Women: M Herman De Groot (31) 40.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: C Neill (Dunheved 5) 43.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke C'ship: White: A Scr: C Kenning 72 cb. A: A Supple (9) 65. B Scr: C Collins 79. B: A Wickett (19) 65. C Scr: P Halpin 86. C: N Korotkich (20) 67.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: N Roper (23) 74. Div 1 Scr: G Shiner 95. Div 2: I Reeves (27) 74. Div 2 Scr: G Bosnich 106.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Thirlwell (19) W Fentoullis (31) 47. Stableford White: A: F Colman (9) 37. B: T Potts (22) 36. Green: C: M Carley (32) 40.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: M Cadle (8) A Ison (0) C Ison (36) R Cadle (19) 56.125. B: K Sampson (11) M Jones (15) I Waterson (17) G Biggs (7) 57.75.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pak (20) Y Yoo (16) 43. Div 1: V Barilla (18) 35. Div 2: S Lim (26) 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Flynn (21) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Mxd: Stableford: Team: K Stephens (32) S Du Chesne (32) S Beatty (25) J Sinclair (25) 52. G Lord (12) 39.

   THE COAST: Women Interclub: Bronze Pennant: Beverley Park 4 bt Kareela 1, Cronulla 3 bt Woolooware 2.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: E Weiler (16) 38. Veteran: A Hoare (Bankstown 34) 37. Women: K Copas (41) 40.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Merrigan PC Smith 46. A: T Devin (19) 36. B: P Mackenzie (27) 35. Women: A Lennon-Smith (34) 26.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (15) 45. Veteran: P Curtis (19) 38. Super Veteran: S Musico (30) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford:  Masters: C Wu (20) 79.

   WINDSOR: Jnr Classic: Y Kim (Concord) 76. Boys: U-18: J Walden (Castle Hill) 79. Hcp: J Beardsmore (18) 72. U-16: M Hanckel 95. Hcp: A Thompson (30) 98. U-14: B Xu (St Michaels) 99. Hcp: M Xu (St Michaels 36) 73. Girls: N Shin (Ryde-Parramatta) 98. Hcp: S Singh (Manly 28) 80.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: B Harvey (31) P Windeyer (34) 50 cb. D Tinworth (10) 42 cb.

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf