NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A O'Reilly (17) A Malcolm (18) 74. Scr: J Hespy J Warren 40. Men: A: W Bergmann (11) 41 cb. B: A Malcolm (18) 38. C: A Renella (24) 35 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Don Paul (32) J Phillips (28) 52. Div 1: P Brand (14) 39 cb. Div 2: R King (22) 39. Div 3: D Don Paul (32) 39 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McManus (10) B Wilson (18) 50 cb. A Foulkes (15) 42. G Hopkins (6) 35. Women: Par: J Maher (31) 5 up.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: A Fitt (22) P Stirton (18) 52. Men: A: P Kirgan (11) 41. B: P Akers (14) 44. C: L Gresswell (36) 43. Veteran: Div 1: K Killen (17) 40. Div 2: L Gresswell (41) 48.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: T Remington (13) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: P Booth (20) P Box (8) 44. Div 1: J Marshall (11) 35. Div 2: J McLaren (22) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: V Pettito (14) S Panucci (14) 87. G Manning (18) 42. Scr: P Moradi 31.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: S Waller (17) 71.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: M Dowd (+2) A Wadick (12) 65 cb. M Sedger (21) 36.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Paterson (18) P Lee (14) 73. Men: A: M Hogg (6) 37. B: H Paterson (18) 39. C: D Chong (22) 39. Gold: P Pryce (21) 38 cb. Women: K Chong (31) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: P Pain (30) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (29) S Kim (40) 46. G Reynolds (17) 39. Women: S Kim (40) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Hockey (Wallacia 26) K Gray (27) 46. W Beard (16) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: G Chin (26) 37 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Crockett (24) 36.

   JAMBEROO: Stroke: Veteran Men: E Cram (19) 64. S Rippon (-2) 66.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Robertson (45) S Zemancheff (23) C Hunt (45) A Lake (42) 91.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: B Pearson (10) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gawthorne (36) C Trovato (35) 78. 2B Scr: Y Park J King 65. Men: A: M Achleitner (2) 34. B: H Watanabe (16) 37. C: F Pagano (31) 37. Women: S Kim (28) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Fung (7) 39. B: L McCort (16) 38. C: R Smylie (24) 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Crumpton (23) 36.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Stead (22) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: R Taylor (15) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Murray (16) C Muscat (20) 48. L Hwang (17) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Perkins (20) 36. B: J Browne (28) 38 cb. C: J Rogers (35) 41. Trophy: J Rogers .

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: G Doyle (30) J Simpson (22) D Feather (27) 84. J Verco (15) 37. Women: 2B: R Parkinson (19) C Jones (24) 49.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: M Scarpin (Lynwood 20) 43. Women: K Na (Cumberland 28) 35.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Mackintosh (23) 32 cb.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: F Gal (12) G Laird (23) 50. Black: A: F Gal (12) 42. B: G Laird (23) 42. B Scr: C Moran 36. Women: C Moran (20) 36.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: O Jones (22) 68. Div 1 Scr: R McWilliams 87. Div 2: H Mortl (33) 69. Div 2 Scr: J Toohey 109.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Crangle (24) F Strassberg (30) 49. White: A: G Cole (7) 39 cb. B: K Crangle (24) 40. Green: C: F Strassberg (30) 44.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: T Wilson (18) 41 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lawson (16) G Ackroyd (19) 49. Div 1: D Dawkins (13) 40. Div 2: M Kim (19) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: T Miki (29) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: F Lomax (16) 77 cb. Div 2: N Ainsworth (29) 71. Div 3: K Stephens (31) 73. Scr: J Carrigan 92. Trophy: N Ainsworth.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Gubian (26) 41. Veteran: G Daly (26) 39. Women: J Sorrenti (34) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Bangel (15) T Wilson (17) 48 cb. A: G Brown (7) 40 cb. B: P Notley (30) 40. Veteran: G Sing (20) 37 cb. Women: N Scardino (35) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: L Gigg (10) 43. Veteran: G Bright (16) 40. Super Veteran: S Fava (20) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Smit (34) T Eastburn (15) 49 cb. R Quinn (32) 43.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf