NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Dodd (18) J Malcolm (22) 52. Scr: D Tindell J Warren 42. Men: A: D Smith (11) 39 cb. B: P Boots (15) 45. C: K McGreavey (21) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Don Paul (31) R Bennett (23) 46. Div 1: P Sekula (16) 39. Div 2: B Troy (21) 39. Div 3: R Cooksley (35) 37.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: B Kinchinton (18) L Huntington (12) 48. K Romuld (13) 41.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Grover (23) A Hoare (32) 50. A: A Derrig (9) 43. B: P Stipanovic (14) 38. C: R Millington (29) 41. Veteran: Div 1: T Whiddon (18) 36. Div 2: R Millington (27) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Wall (18) 40. Div 2: R Gardner (35) 34. Women: Gold: C Cox (20) 32.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: H Raju (18) S Shulze (32) 43. A: H Yates (15) 38. B: G Stokes (23) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Bonassi (8) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Hogg (6) 33. B: T Tochikawa (19) 35. C: G Kelly (27) 32. Women: P Roles (25) 36.

   CROMER: Women: Stroke: M Blagg (24) 69.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: B Bragg (36) K Yiu (32) 73. Div 1: B Lenard (21) 38. Div 2: V Smith (28) 39 cb. Hole in one: M Guy at 11th. Women: Stableford: J Kim (25) 32.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Meier (12) B Lewis (17) 45. M Beehag (Richmond 4) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: J Khalfan (14) 43.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Stanton (28) 35 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: H Roberts (30) J Storman (40) K Selig (24) F Hansen (35) 81.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: C Myers (11) 42.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: W Mackenzie (20) K Mitchell (21) 47 cb. Men: L Barnett (19) 45.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bae (25) P Jeong (23) 72. S Speller (1) 36.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Fung (7) 38. B: D Richardson (15) 41. C: J Rankmore (21) 43. Women: K Bradford (28) 31.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: B Hopper (13) 44. Hole in one: B Townsend at 4th.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Saunders (18) 39. Women: J Newell (45) 24.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Won (25) G Murray (22) 48. D Hwang (20) 40 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Walsh (26) D Wong (19) 51. Div 1: P Hill (8) 41. Div 2: A McIntosh (25) 42 cb. Div 3: J Gannon (30) 42 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: D Lindsay (31) 37 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Par: A: J Davey (28) 1 up. B: D Pearse (36) sq.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: W Limberger (16) P Gilbert (29) I Anderson (28) 82. White: S Fay (10) 40 cb. Women: J Bull (31) 33.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: R Peters (22) 38 cb.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Martin (24) T Thompson (23) 67. A: K McKinlay (17) 36. B: J Hart (24) 39. Women: V Ness (32) 34.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R McWilliams (26) J Hall (32) 71. Scr: G Shiner P Paoli 98.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McVean (33) P Stewart (5) 46. White: A: P Stewart (5) 39. B: I Hume (20) 36 cb. Green: C: F Strassberg (29) 39 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Dobson (25) 34. Div 2: J Davies (36) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lowe (25) K Bone (12) 48 cb. Div 1: B Nguyen (12) 42. Div 2: T Spring (19) 41.

   SVGA at Cronulla: Snr Stableford: A: P Gassman (9) 39. B: H Paterson (18) 38. C: B Goldschmidt (29) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Griffin (14) 43. B: D Ruddock (27) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Cowley (10) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Carrigan (12) 75. Div 2: M Jacobson (22) 75. Div 3: J Sammons (40) 81. Scr: L Elmassian 73. 36-hole: C Schlipalius (26) 149.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Lindley (28) S Murray (23) J Ingram (33) R Huxley (23) 90. Men: Div 1: N Beukers (17) 41. Div 2: M Plumb (21) 39. Women: S Stevenson (29) 38. Scr: C Donsworth 34.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Blyfield (34) S Hwang (20) 46. A: G McElroy (9) 38. B: M Blyfield (34) 39. Women: N Scardino (35) 29. Veteran: J Riddett (29) 35 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Bright (17) 42. Veteran: L Gardner (19) 38. Super Veteran: A Reicher (29) 41.H

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Leithhead (26) 17. Women: Par: S Kinnish (22) 9 up. Medley: Trophy: D Graves 8 up cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Perfrement (21) B Moir (33) 49. C Lennon (18) 41.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) K Wilson (36) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 37. A: N Wood (4) 37 cb. B: P Warton (13) 38. C: F ... more
NSW Golf