NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Hillhouse (6) D Blacker (6) 77. 2B Scr: D Blacker W Higgins 61. Men: A: W Hillhouse (6) 39. B: T Gough (17) 40. C: M Sheen (19) 38.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Wong (27) I Lee (13) 50 cb. Div 1: R Robinson (18) 39. Div 2: S Aung (22) 38. Div 3: J Malcolm (36) 40.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: V Alcock (16) B Palmer (20) 48. G Morony (21) 43. Scr: D Donnelley 37. Women: M Docker (16) 41.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Akers (13) B O'Keefe (15) 47. Men: A: C Russell (12) 36 cb. B: P Akers (13) 41. C: P Stirton (19) 43. Veteran: Div 1: P Stirton (16) 40. Div 2: J Willard (30) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: L Matthews (31) 34.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brindley (16) 39. Div 2: G Street (19) 39. Div 3: P Bresnan (32) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M America (23) G Pallo (22) 48. J Lee (27) 39. Scr: G Hall 31.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (5) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Phathanak (14) K Sirimanotham (3) 69. P Rule (14) 35 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Nicholls (34) K Quigley (17) 46 cb. Men: A: R Challenor (10) 34. B: J Clarke (19) 40. C: M Scott (23) 39. Women: K Quigley (17) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Naylor (23) S Muller (27) H Selinger (20) L Millward (25) 78. Veteran: P Arber 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Keiley (11) P Morrison (15) 45. R Richens (17) 37. Women: M Ko (27) 32.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Chambers (20) E Richards (15) 46. Div 1: I Waters (Richmond 7) 38. Div 2: A Lane (Wyong 18) 36. Scr: M Beehag 33.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: B Trevor-Jones (11) 39 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: H Lesslie (30) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Sherman (39) 36.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: B Pearson (10) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Stepniewski F Keith G Shaw M Mcdaid (12.125) 51.875. Veteran: Hole in one: B Leaney at 2nd.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P White (7) 35. B: R Machar (17) 34. C: M Stafford (27) 37.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wilson (22) J Sroczynski (24) 43. C Berrell (12) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Mellows (26) 40.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Bolton (34) 43.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: R Brown (10) 36 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Murray (22) O Murray (16) 49. G Murray (22) 40 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Winning (12) 32.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Grice (19) 40. B: J Leeds-Roberts (34) 36. C: C Blonk (35) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: M Williams (9) S Fay (12) J Patrick (15) 84. White: F Loneragan (21) 40. Women: C Burdis (45) 37 cb.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: G Howes (Rosnay 18) 43.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Gal (10) B Swan (17) 74. Black: A: B Swan (17) 40. B: G Walker (24) 38 cb. Women: K Douglas (25) 36.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Foursome: R McWilliams J Hall (26) 66. Scr: R Jones M Furtner 88. Foursome C'ship: P Paoli G Shiner (20) 161. Scr: R McWilliams J Hall 193.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Stewart (33) A Richards (20) 69. White: A: S Potter (15) 35. B: P O'Hanlon (29) 36 cb. Green: C: M Purnell (27) 37 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: 2B: D Stitt (24) R Hinkley (17) 48. J Watt (20) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: F Doherty (26) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ahn (21) J Byun (14) 46. Div 1: M Ryan (18) 38 cb. Div 2: W Ng (22) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: J Stevens C Lake (23) 67. A Horsell S Murray (17.5) 69.5.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: N Gamble (11) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (19) 33. Div 2: S Hartigan (29) 34. Div 3: M Spitzer (39) 34. Scr: L Townsend 24 cb.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal: P Ferris (Ocean Shores 5) 71. Scr: P Maslen (Moss Vale) 75. R Greville (Avondale) 76.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Gold (34) K Hwang (35) 44. A: G Brown (7) 34 cb. B: K Hwang (35) 36. Veteran: A Seeto (8) 33 cb. Women: C Brassett (31) 33.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Gillan (36) 43. Veteran: P Clark (12) 39. Super Veteran: R Sinclair (14) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Maunder (12) 42. B: N Robertson (20) 41. C: P Smit (33) 44.

26 February 2018
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38. more
NSW Golf