NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Nolan (25) K Laidler (11) 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Pattello S Borton 40. Men: A: S Borton (5) 42. B: S Brockenshire (17) 36. C: G Brown (19) 40.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Watson (7) 41 cb. Div 2: D Munday (21) 40 cb. Div 3: M Tey (31) 37 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Nohra (12) G BillingsleyI (13) 48. Hcp: P Oliver (14) 42. Scr: L Chung 39. Women: J Maher (31) 38 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Akers (12) B O'Keefe (16) 51. A: P Akers (12) 44. B: B Richmond (16) 40. C: P McGurk (25) 40. Veteran: Div 1: P Akers (6) 38. Div 2: P McGurk (23) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: J McLeod (34) 39. Women: K Gardner (37) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: B Armour (19) R Arnold (9) 43 cb. Div 1: G Brindley (15) 37 cb. Div 2: D Slowgrove (36) 40.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Condie (12) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J McGarr (12) J Tuovinen (30) 74. B Pearce (Massey Park 21) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Par: 2B: P Steele (14) T Graham (20) 10 up. Men: A: J An (Belmont 9) 4 up. B: M Jess (13) 3 up. C: G Kelly (27) 2 up. Gold: I Auld (26) 3 up. Women: A Kim (32) sq.

   CROMER: Women: Par: M Tate (45) 3 up.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Chung (14) I Kim (30) 78 cb. Men: Div 1: K Chung (14) 43. Div 2: J Sultana (35) 39. Women: J Kim (25) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Lewis (17) S Meier (12) 49. Div 1: D Daw (Strathfield 14) 38. Div 2: B Lewis (17) 41. Scr: N Ward (Huntingdale) 34.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: C Williams (16) 42 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Crockett (22) 38.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: M Lee (37) 38.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: J Cook (22) 41 cb.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: B Baker (18) R Thomas (23) 47 cb. Men: K Sriratanakoul (18) 40 cb. Women: P Karbe (39) 33.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Jung (30) S Kim (10) 75. A: S Kim (10) 39. B: S Hinton (13) 39. C: M Thomaidis (28) 40.

   LYNWOOD: Nepean Pennant: Pool B: Camden Lakeside 5 bt Richmond (B) 0, Campbelltown 3 bt Leonay 2.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Hayes (10) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Spencer (35) 37. Women: 9-hole: E Grange (44) 22.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: R Cattanach (19) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Williams (13) G Graven (19) 69 cb. L Hwang (17) 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Edgoose (17) R Stewart (23) 48. Div 1: M Ward (8) 40. Div 2: J Purcell (25) 40 cb. Div 3: D Evans (32) 40 cb.

   NSW: Stableford: C Monk (15) 40 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford 3B: J Patrick (15) M Williams (11) S Fay (9) 87. Men: White: S Fay (9) 40. Women: Div 1: C Whitehouse (17) 34. Div 2: S Lennox (30) 39.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: L Portelli (Rosnay 15) 41 cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Cup: A Douglas 76. G Kim 76. Hcp: A Douglas (3) 73. Bronze: M Seo 97. Hcp: S Long (25) 76.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: B Holland (20) 74. B: A Della-Porta (34) 59. Veteran Women: Medal: M Vanderlight (24) 73.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: I Reeves (26) J Hall (34) 74. G Shiner (17) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P O'Hanlon (28) W Fentoullis (33) 50. White: A: K Williams (14) 35 cb. B: P O'Hanlon (28) 39. Green: C: F Strassberg (29) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: D Petkovich (36) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Brown (23) 39. Div 2: J Thompson (27) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yeung (27) K Lim (19) 27. Div 1: K Bone (12) 38. Div 2: B Gavin (19) 37.

   SVGA at St Michaels: Snr Stableford White: A: B Berry (16) 39. B: G Warleigh (19) 38 cb. C: D Griffith (23) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Foursome: White: B White (13) R Drinkwater (9) 71. Foursome C'ship: M Houghton (25) B Brookes (19) 144.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Elgie (17) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: E Wong (24) D Horan (26) S Berman (24) D Hearn (31) 16 up cb. Scr: E Kennedy J Chrichton S Tompkins K Burke 3 down.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: B Dhadlie (20) 42. Veteran: C Heffernan (15) 30. Women: K Copas (38) 32.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Weber (10) A Craig (17) 45. A: A Craig (17) 38 cb. B: M Sant (33) 37. Veteran: R McCarthy (17) 36. Women: P Humphries (41) 27 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Low (16) 39 cb. Veteran: P Curtis (19) 29 cb. Super Veteran: W Lake (19) 39.

18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... more
NSW Golf