NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Jackson (28) M Wyeth (32) 71. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 46. Men: A: S Campbell (12) 33. B: P Gane (18) 39. C: G Jackson (28) 37.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Carter (22) R Stein (36) 49. Div 1: J Eagleton (18) 37. Div 2: G Sambells (26) 38 cb. Div 3: U Dharmakirti (32) 40.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Huntington (14) J Weaver (6) 50. L Huntington (14) 43. Scr: L Chung (2) 38. Women: Par: J Maher (30) 1 up.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: A Hoare (30) G Barbi (22) 54. Men: A: G Munsie (12) 41. B: A Hayhurst (18) 39 cb. C: B Ockenden (23) 47. Veteran: Div 1: M Moore (15) 38. Div 2: B Ockenden (23) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A Hay (25) 40. Women: Gold: S Walsh (19) 34 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: B Phillips (14) P Booth (20) 43 cb. Div 1: C Elford (15) 38. Div 2: J Barnett (22) 38. Div 3: R Kolts (34) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Pahos S Karantonis 81. R Howard (32) 40, D Campbell (34) 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (11) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Sirimanotham (3) V Narayan (11) 76. P Phonethip (13) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Kinns (12) 39. B: H Paterson (17) 39. C: R Hood (29) 40. Gold: I Auld (25) 45. Women: B Finn (16) 36.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: D Elliot (21) 42. Women: H Maloney (29) 34 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Falkner (24) S Richmond (27) 51. Veteran: B Falkner (25) 38. Women: P Johnston (25) 34.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Kuiters (14 Glenmore) J Stanton (6 Glenmore) 45. Div 1: J Stanton (6 Glenmore) 38 cb. Div 2: B Campbell (28) 35.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A Fisher (26) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: 27-hole: N Budden (32) K Selling (43) 104.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Stanton (28) 36.

   KILLARA: Women: Par: L Robertson (45) sq.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: J Wray (36) 39.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Lane (25) R Smith (23) 52. Men: R Smith (23) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McGregor (27) B Crawley (18) 50. 2B Scr: M Achleitner D Brooks 39. A: D Brooks (10) 38. B: S Hinton (13) 37. C: E Kim (31) 42.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Heinrichs (10) 35. B: D Middleton (14) 36. C: P Williams (25) 37. Scr: A Daddo 28.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par 2B: Black: K Kerrigan (8) I Brabazon (16) 5 up. K Kerrigan (8) 1 down.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford Yellow: T Gursanscky (33) 46. Women: 9-hole: T Polin (36) 19.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Vickers (21) 42 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Murray (22) W Clarke (36) 45 cb. D Neil (18) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: T Kim (20) D Kim (21) 48. Div 1: C Moore (15) 40 cb. Div 2: G Williams (21) 41 cb. Div 3: R Brown (34) 39.

   NSW: Stableford: J Harris (22) 33 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: J Watts (22) J Park (21) 82.5. B: P Sasse (30) V MacMahon (32) 80. C: K Winter (41) C Hancock (40) 78.5.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Fay (32) I Anderson (30) G Dawson (10) 82. I Anderson (30) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: J Grant (23) 38. Div 2: P Doyle (45) 42.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: L Portellio (Rosnay 14) 42 cb.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Nepean Pennant: A: Camden 3 bt Windsor 2, Penrith 3 bt Wallacia 2. B: Campbelltown 3 bt Lynwood 2, Lakeside 5 bt Leonay 0.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hayward (26) H Mortl (34) 65. N Roper (22) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Clarkson (27) R Anderson (16) 46. White: A: R Anderson (16) 42. B: R Stewart (36) 38. Green: C: H Foreman (29) 37 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: P Shuttleworth (29) 42.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (25) 40. Div 2: M Bensley (30) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par: B North (21) 1 down.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Jeong (17) M Glovenale (19) 46. Div 1: S Shin (6) 38. Div 2: Y Im (22) 37 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B Taylor (21) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: A: K Crone (13) 4 up. B: K De Angeli (25) 1 up cb. C: Z Clinton (31) sq. Scr: E Kennedy sq.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Cup: G Kim (Avondale) 76. Bowl: J Lisle (Hurstville 16) 76. Salver: J Barrett (The Coast) 99. Trophy: S Moulang (Cronulla 25) 78.

   TOUKLEY: Super Snr C'ship: Stroke: I Barton (Belmont) 76. Hcp: P Edwards (Gosford 14) 70. 65-69yrs: Scr: R Greville (Avondale) 76. Hcp: S Brown (Nelson Bay 8) 70. 70-74yrs: B Leonard 81. Hcp: M Chow (Nelson Bay 11) 72. 75-79yrs: J Parker (Wyong) 79. Hcp: A Cormack (Shelley Beach 21) 71. 80yrs/o: L Nicholson (18) 93. Hcp: B Webster (24) 72.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Schapel (29) M Robins (20) 45 cb. A: J Jocumsen (15) 36. B: M Schapel (29) 43. Women: L Woodhead (24) 29. Veteran: J Cannon (36) 36 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Hildebrand (15) R Potter (18) 46 cb. R Potter (18) 42. Veteran: R Morgan (12) 36 cb. Super Veteran: J Riordan (33) 39 cb.

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf