NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S North (28) A Jones (13) 51. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 34. A: T Burnus (6) 37. B: T Gough (17) 39 cb. C: S North (28) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Lee (13) R Marrett (15) 50. Div 1: L Kim (16) 41. Div 2: A Morgan (21) 38. Div 3: G Debney (31) 42.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Feary (12) J Mildren (9) 46. B Palmer (20) 41. Scr: J Weaver 33.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wise (16) M Keeble (19) 47. Hcp: G Barbi (23) 39 cb, A Hayhurst (19) 39. Veteran: Div 1: A Hayhurst (15) 35. Div 2: G Barbi (20) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: S Menzies (32) 41. Women: Gold: J Scully (36) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: P Box (9) D Moore (36) 38. Div 1: B Stitt (12) 37. Div 2: B Quinlan (24) 36. Div 3: T Feltham (36) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pront (29) H Kriegel (36) 45 cb. Hcp: J Aldred (25) 38 cb. Scr: W Oates 30. Gold: D Campbell (32) 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Christiaans (17) M Dower (8) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Lowe (19) T Lester (25) 71. Men: P Chesher (12) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Padmanabhan (24) P Padmanabhan (26) 71. Men: A: T Amery (7) 38. B: J Wong (13) 36 cb. C: P Padmanabhan (26) 38. Gold: I Auld (24) 38. Women: R Padmanabhan (24) 33.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: L Scott (28) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Mottram (18) G Smith (14) 46 cb. Veteran: Div 1: H Kim (16) 41. Div 2: K Barter (22) 40 cb. Women: J Shin (32) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Molloy (36) J Lazarus (26) 47. B Molloy (36) 38.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: K Ng (18) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Maurer (26) 33.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: L Fredericks (19) 39, R Williams (6) 38. B: M Sheridan (27) 38, R Langford (26) 35.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Sherman (44) 35.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Cash (18) 39.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Faico (22) J Johnstone (29) 78. Men: C Faico (22) 43. Women: H Eisbacher (40) 35 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Lawrence (4) M West (1) 71. Men: A: A Phiyasirikul (4) 36. B: A Diciunas (15) 40. C: G Carpenter (20) 40. Women: G Hwang (14) 33.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Akyurek (4) 38. B: W Tinyow (18) 41. C: S Pickering (25) 40. Women: K Sloane (12) 31. Scr: A Heinrichs 35.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Campbelltown: Men: Stableford: A: W Donaldson (11) 37. B: E Wyszinski (18) 36. C: E Dolan (26) 36. D: B Skinner (29) 37 cb.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Egan (38) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Letchford (34) P Clews (19) 77. P Norton (14) 42 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: A Gilsenen (15) 34.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Rentz (15) 35. B: J Leeds-Roberts (34) 37. C: A Kennedy (39) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: I Anderson (29) W Limberger (17) C McKenna (30) 83. N Windsor (10) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: M Usher (18) 35. Div 2: J Davison (45) 39.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: H Ball (29) 39.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Swan (16) F Gal (12) 49. Men: White: A: B Swan (16) 41. B: P Alexander (23) 39 cb. Women: S Willmot (26) 41.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: N Roper (22) 70. Div 1 Scr: R McWilliams 91 cb. Div 2: I Reeves (26) 72. Div 2 Scr: J Toohey 102 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Robertson (24) D Leahy (15) 45. White: A: G MacNamara (11) 38. B: D Ashman (26) 35. Green: C: A Marshall (29) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: S Taylor (17) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (18) S Kang (17) 51. Div 1: M Giovenale (18) 45. Div 2: J Yeung (27) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Cutler (11) 39. B: I Blair (20) 38.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: N Gamble (11) 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Mott (15) 74. Div 2: T Whalley (29) 76 cb. Div 3: S Hartigan (30) 79. Scr: E Kennedy 77. Hole in one: White: J Ruwald at 2nd.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: E Weiler (16) 40. Veteran: L Phelps (Kareela 18) 39. Women: C Galwey (Beverley Park 35) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Scardino (20) J Homan (36) 47. A: D Owen (6) 36 cb. B: J Scardino (20) 39. Veteran: A Silvester (25) 34. Women: P Humphries (40) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Wood (21) 38. Veteran: M Kemp (13) 38. Super Veteran: B Low (17) 38 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A Peacock (21) 37. Women: C Spencer (32) 35. Stroke: C Piper (19) 70.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf