NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Williams (17) T Redmond (32) 78. 2B Scr: J Warren K James 67. A: D McDermott (8) 37. B: D Williams (17) 43. C: G Payne (19) 38.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Munns (13) I Munns (14) 49 cb. Div 1: P Brand (15) 41. Div 2: W Na (19) 44. Div 3: J Cave (28) 40 cb. Women: S Kim (18) 31.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Khoury (20) D Khoury (9) 48. 2B Scr: D Weigand S Luke 41. Mxd: A Coulombe (32) M McCall (25) 49. Women: V Hinkelbein (20) R Laurie (22) 37. Men: A: I Russell (9) 40. B: K Johnson (17) 38. C: M McCall (25) 43. Women: A Coulombe (32) 33. Veteran: R Smith (28) 37.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Brown (10) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C McLeod (14) R McLeod (21) 50. Men: Div 1: A Francis (15) 39. Div 2: A Ennis (25) 43 cb. Women: Gold: C Clarke (5) 38.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: A: B Pearce 39. B: M Joseph 41. Women: Div 1: S Bowers 34. Div 2: P Tolmie 30.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Fellows (14) 46. Scr: S Loreggia 32.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: A Price (25) 54.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Perram (25) L Low (18) 73. A: D Nevell (12) 38 cb. B: M Glatter (15) 43. C: K Bloom (33) 38. Scr: A Berryman 36. Holes in one: W Jacobs at 15th, L Low at 6th.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Harris (4) 35.

   BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D McGinnes (18) R McGinnes (28) A Southon (19) J Southon (36) 61.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: W Chardcharoen (19) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: M Murphy (Cumberland 36) T Murphy (Cumberland 8) 72. Div 2: R Burgess (Eastlake 11) S Sillitao (Eastlake 21) 67. 2B Scr: W Park B Murray 51. Men: A: M McCormick (12) 39 cb. B: G Kennedy (17) 36. C: S Sillitao (Eastlake 21) 39. Women: K King (17) 33.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: P Dixon (12) 41. Trophy: P Dixon. Women: K Scott (22) 30.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Par 2B: White: N Popovic (12) B Rangel (19) 11 up. 2B Scr: A Wiffin (PGA) D Auremi (Cumberland) 3 up. Men: A: N Popovic (12) 5 up. B: P Ng (19) 5 up. C: N Purser (The Ridge 33) 2 up. Women: Div 1: T Yoon (14) 1 down. Div 2: H Lee (18) 4 down. Div 3: H Hong (29) 1 down cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Boon (36) G Witzgall (21) 53. Men: A: S Chapman (10) 39. B: J Wong (14) 39. C: J Deacon (25) 42. Women: M Lee (28) 38. Medley: PM 2B: D Hawkins (20) S Jameson (8) 48. Men: A: T Davies (12) 38. B: T Cruise (12) 41. C: D Hawkins (20) 39. Women: M Kim (31) 37. 2B Scr: L Marcuccio (7) S Chapman (10) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: B Silwal (6) 40. S Healy (27) 33.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Carroll (17) D Carroll (9) 44. Men: F Murphy (16) 38 cb. Women: E Carroll (17) 36. Hole in one: R Yap at 14th.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Lovegrove (10) S Tucker (17) 49. H Kobayashi (30) 38.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: Z Smith (16) 39 cb. J Holland (28) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Britton (7) L Britton (12) 73.5. Div 1 Scr: M Cochran B Timberlake 84. Div 2: R Keft (35) M Keft (38) 74.5. Div 2 Scr: J Lee S Hwang 99. Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: S Son T Lee 171. Div 1: D Moule (9) K Moule (31) 148. Div 2 Scr: S Hwang J Lee 201. Div 2: S Nam (24) M Nam (29) 152. Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Bowen (15) 43. Div 2: M Bailey (18) 41. Div 3: M Ward (26) 36 cb. Scr: J Russo 36. Women: S Ra (23) 31.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M White (25) J Craig (10) 49. Div 1: C Hadley (4) 41. Div 2: L Plumridge (30) 41. Scr: M Robertson 38.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Ong (12) 39. B: D Creagan (16) 40. C: A Chan (22) 45. D: M Fennell (28) 40 cb. Scr: M Phillips 34. 36-hole: M Rodger (22) 78.

   ELANORA: Medley: Par 4B: White: T Stapleton (25) O Sheer (23) 8 up cb.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wilson (45) P Crowder (14) 48. Men: Div 1: J Fleming (18) 40. Div 2: B Birrell (24) 35 cb. Women: G Wilson (45) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Stephens (9) G Sinclair (6) 46 cb. Men: G Stephens (9) 39.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hewson (16) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Griffiths (16) 39. B: A Ashworth (27) 39. Women: White: D Passfield (31) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Nolan (24) 36.

   JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: M Tedeschi (12) 37.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A O'Connor (8) 43.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Berry (33) I McAleer (6) 45. Mxd: A Roberts (24) H Roberts (30) 44. Men: I McAleer (6) 40. Women: A Horsley (29) 36.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: S Masterson (15) 42. Scr: D Gallagher 38. Women: C Kelly (38) 44.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Jury (9) 40 cb. B: M Rogers (13) 40. C: T Lowe (35) 38. Women: E Bond (5) 36 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Breen (14) C Straton (22) 47. A: M Brinkworth (0) 39 cb. B: R Seib (16) 37. C: C Straton (22) 40.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Rowsell (24) R Bradley (14) 46. J Wright (15) 37 cb. Women: M McCormick (22) 35.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Fagan (23) C Butts (23) 50 cb. 2B Scr: A Phiyasirikul K Kuilart 42. A: T Kuilart (7) 42. B: W Wong (14) 41. C: Y Lee (21) 39.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: M Curnow (11) 39. B: J Malcolm (15) 33. C: D McCarter (22) 35. Scr: A Kim 29.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 4B: D Marshall (6) B Wolrige (6) 12 up. White: M Bugdalski (23) 9 up.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: S Menz (23) 38. Hole in one: K Crichton at 7th.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: J Rogers (16) 39.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Apfel (7) L Seelenmeyer (17) 47 cb. Men: C Banks (32) 41. Women: K Tallack (11) 37.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Stafford (12) 40.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Nguyen (31) P Canty (17) 53. H Nguyen (31) 47. Scr: B Smith 36.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Par: T Hunt (11) 5 up.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hustler (13) B Cleland (13) 48. Mxd: J Goss (34) W Starkie (17) 46. Men: B Green (15) 42. Women: J Park (16) 35.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Mitchell (11) K Nixon (21) 47. Men: K Mitchell (11) 43. Women: L Quilliam (3) 34.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Aughton (8) 40 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bhikha (33) D Khakhar (29) 50. Men: G Keating (25) 40. Women: C Allsopp (25) 33.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team: P Hamlyn-Harris (13) P Catlin (15) T Cao (14) L Reilly (17) 85. J O'Neill (26) 38 cb.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Griffiths (30) T Rudd (15) 45. Men: S Tomlin (18) 38. Medley: White: J Briggs (19) 34. Women: I Scougall (23) 35.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: J Vale (28) A Ludvik (21) 48. Div 2: S Reece (18) P Reece (8) 48. Men: M Brown (18) 43. Scr: Y Park 44. Women: J Vale (28) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: J O'Connor (27) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Carr (18) J Navybox (16) 47. Men: White: R Bright (20) 40. Women: N Chopra (16) 36.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Levine (11) C Green (14) 46 cb. R Westgarth (2) 40.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Blank (32) L Blank (18) 43 cb. Men: R Dupont-Louis (6) 37. Women: J Hart (The Coast 32) 38.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Par: Gangurru: A: G Billyard (8) 5 up. B: V Prasad (18) 2 up cb. C: S Costigan (26) 5 up.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Jones I Reeves J Hall (14.66) 66.33. Scr: G Shiner C Hardman J Toohey L Solberg 83 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: D Wood (12) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A Radford (11) 41. Women: C Basil-Jones (32) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Yang (27) B Lee (36) 50. M Yang (27) 43. Women: C Song (14) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Vrondos (20) M Hammond (1) 74. Men: S Wilson (16) 39 cb. Women: P Pitsawong (8) 32. Visitor: R Hasler (18) 36 cb. Medley: Scr: M Hammond 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: T Ramos (16) W Abian (14) 76. Scr: G Scott W Jones 63. Div 1: P Cue (10) 40. Div 2: T Ramos (16) 40 cb. Div 3: A Kneeves (21) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kang (22) H Kim (21) 48. Div 1: T Oh (18) 41. Div 2: S Lim (25) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Byun (26) P Mackinlay (18) 44. J Owen (7) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Mahony (23) R McCourt (Killara 16) 45 cb. Scr: G Everett P Sainsbury (The Lakes) 38.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Moss (18) J Erasmus (25) 51. P Thornton (12) 39 cb. Scr: A Ogane 31. Women: K MacPherson (36) 33.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Sarmiento (25) H Malcolm (13) 47. Scr: D Cohen A Katholos 40.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Marsh J Marsh L Matheson J Noble (12.25) 53.75.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Bonovas (6) 40. A Scr: R Alonso 34. B: G Walker (13) 36. B Scr: J Liddell 21. C: D Davies (28) 40. C Scr: M Pellen 18. Women: Green: J Berry (14) 32.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (12) K Lee (7) 44 cb. Men: A: D Parsons (18) 38. B: M Schapel (28) 37. Women: J Lim (18) 34 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Berg (11) B Low (17) 49. 2B Scr: C Blakeley L Gigg 36. A: M Berg (11) 40. B: B Sinclair (14) 40. C: P Rositano (20) 40. Veteran: G Bright (16) 43. Super Veteran: B Low (17) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: P Van Phao (18) 36 cb. Women: S Ferguson (35) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Blessington (21) E Dumusmog (19) 49. A: R Golotta (14) 70. B: C Summers (27) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Smith (11) 43.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf