NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Murdoch (15) N Wood (2) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 57. A: N Wood (2) 36. B: B Murdoch (15) 36 cb. C: B Spragg (21) 39.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Peik (13) S Song (15) 44. Div 1: S Song (15) 42. Div 2: I Robertson (23) 34 cb. Div 3: R Morris (31) 39. Women: D Kim (22) 28.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Conacher (14) P Stirton (18) 76. A: E Kim (12) 36. B: P Conacher (14) 39. C: C Johnson (34) 38. Veteran: Div 1: P Conacher (10) 35. Div 2: C Johnson (34) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Whiley (17) 41. Women: Gold: A Heltborg (43) 37.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: W Burgess 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Brindley (15) G Whitby (23) 43. Div 1: G Ferguson (14) 35. Div 2: T McCabe (22) 32.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Sonnabend (34) D Joshua (35) 67. A Chan (11) 38. Scr: J Fuchs 33. Gold: D: P Heaney (36) 34.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Fleming (0) D Crawford (8) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Sanders (21) J Cramp (29) 70. M DeMontfort (Bardwell Valley 9) 40. Hole in one: T Varley at 12th.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: A Cooper (0) T Belfort (7) 10 up. Men: A: T Belfort (7) 5 up. B: R Hadley (15) 2 up. C: S Stafford (20) 2 up. Gold: R Dyson (30) 6 up. Women: L Chan (30) 1 up.

   CCWGA at Wyong: Women: Stableford: M Moxham (35) 38.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: Ambrose: R Wright S Garmston P Barras I Lord (10) 51. Women: M Mork (23) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: L Lane (23) G Cook (20) 47. D Fitzgerald (14) 39. Women: A Park (14) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Moore (17) G Moore (23) 44. J Bishop (25) 36 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P Commins (24) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: V Evans (36) 31.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Robertson (45) 42.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Swinton (18) 37.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: G Tallon (33) P Spratt (20) 48. Men: C Clarke (33) 43. Women: P Karbe (38) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Scott (23) C Psomas (21) 77. A: A Murgatroyd (2) 37 cb. B: F Yang (19) 39. C: N Hong (36) 40.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Adams (9) 36. B: T Mayoh (15) 36. C: D Prior (22) 39.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: H Shore (27) 44. Women: Gold: L Colvin (42) 19.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Hunt (11) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Moon (21) S Ahn (15) 9 up. R Read (14) 4 up.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G McMillan (17) R Ironside (12) 49. Div 1: S Whalan (13) 36 cb. Div 2: J Kim (21) 40. Div 3: F Sinclair (31) 37 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Tasker (40) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P McBeath (26) C Phillips (15) D Cunneen (13) 86. Women: R Raymond (35) M Rees (42) C Whitehouse (16) 47. Men: White: D Cunneen (39) 39. Women: K Patterson (29) 39.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: L Portelli (11) 39.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: R McWilliams (18) P Coyle (26) 60. J Hall (34) 33.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Sambrook (22) P Joshua (11) D Owen (8) G Timmony (19) 128. White: A: P Fischer (10) 38. B: D Rostron (23) 41. Green: C: C Hannan (29) 45.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: P Kennemore (36) 38 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (12) 40. Div 2: V Arndell (36) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par: P Ingham (33) 1 down.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Leong (21) S Lee (28) 50. Div 1: C Kim (17) 41. Div 2: N Tedesco (20) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: N Gamble (11) 33.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Newnham (18) 37. Div 2: T Steinberg (25) 38. Div 3: C Donoghoe (32) 33. Scr: E Kennedy 29.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: L McNicol (20) 37. Veteran: R Wyse (Kareela 20) 36 cb. Women: K Copas (38) 31.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Homan (36) M Gailey (30) 44 cb. Men: A: G Steele (9) 39. B: A Silvester (25) 35. Veteran: A Elboz (30) 33 cb. Women: S Cathcart (9) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (14) P Rositano (19) 46. P Williams (14) 39. Veteran: L Gardner (18) 36. Super Veteran: P Eades (19) 36 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Kosowski (18) 37. B: K Smith (25) 40. C: B Wright (34) 35.

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf