NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Pemble (27) D Hore (16) 47 cb. 2B Scr: L Cox N Wood 34 cb. Men: A: E Corvino (11) 36. B: H Sewalt (17) 36 cb. C: K Ryan (32) 39.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Sambells (24) H Ruckwied (36) 48. Div 1: T Kim (10) 39. Div 2: P Easten (19) 41. Div 3: B Joscelyne (27) 40. Hole in one: J Lee at 14th.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Hogan (10) J Hoeward (25) 50.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McGlade (8) G Wilkinson (14) 41 cb. A: C Hickey (8) 37. B: G Funnell (18) 34. C: I Turner (30) 34. Veteran: Div 1: G Funnell (16) 33. Div 2: I Turner (24) 28.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: M Pengelly (32) 40 cb. Women: Gold: K Gardner (35) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: P Donaldson (23) M Hartas (36) 42 cb. Div 1: P Eldridge (16) 34. Div 2: B Morris (29) 32 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: M Regan (20) A Ferraro (23) 68 cb. W Wheeler (22) 39. Scr: D Dewhirst 24 cb. Gold: D Campbell (32) 37. Hole in one: Black: M Bowen at 13th.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Dowie (4) J Russell (25) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Gould (Blackwood 12) M Romer (18) 72. Men: A: O Gould (12) 37. B: R Hoyle (18) 38. C: J Humpreys (25) 35 cb. Gold: P Pryce (21) 37. Women: L Chan (29) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: P Pain (29) 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Cook (19) A Emerton (25) 46. Men: A Emerton (25) 40. Women: S Hayes (41) 34.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Argyriou (9) G Cox (18) 43 cb. J Brenner (16 Glenmore) 37 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Godfrey (19) 36. B: T Schmieder (30) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: H Egan (19) 35.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: J Cook (21) 39.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: K Wakefield (34) B Wakefield (39) 47. Men: K Wakefield (34) 43. Women: P Karbe (37) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (26) S Kim (27) 79. Men: A: T Youn (12) 37. B: S Hinton (13) 36. C: P Tilley (23) 36. Women: E Ipschitz (22) 33.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Buckley (6) 38. B: D Ford (16) 36. C: J Bryant (25) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: Black: J Holmes (21) J Holmes (10) 51. J Holmes (10) 34.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Batstone (14) 39. Women: 9-hole: J Garret (41) 19.

   MONA VALE: Women Silver Salver: K Hwang 80 L Harris (Castle Hill) 82. Hcp: L Vincent (21) 74. Bronze Bowl: S Schwarz (Kareela) 107 in playoff J Gooding 107. Hcp: A Tucker (34) 77.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kelly (23) M McLeod (22) 46. B Kelly (23) 42.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: P Keogh (13) 33 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Par Yellow: A: R Peet (22) 1 up. B: V Beck (32) 1 up cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Alexander (17) I Anderson (28) M Williams (26) 83. T Pankhurst (27) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome: A McDonald H Gray (35) 74.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford Gold: P Loo (Cumberland 15) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: H Ball (29) 38.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Leck (29) J Leck (27) 49. Men: A: K Powell (16) 33 cb. B: J Martin (22) 39. Women: G Miller (33) 37.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: D Williams (25) 77. Div 1 Scr: G Shiner 97. Div 2: I Reeves (27) 70. Div 2 Scr: J Toohey 104.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McKellar (10) D Eliott (30) 45 cb. White: A: B Trippas (19) 40 cb. B: I Hume (22) 39. Green: C: F Needs (29) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: J Bowen (18) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Glance (23) 40. Div 2: S Cearns (38) 44.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: P Ingham (33) 71.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kim (28) J Ahn (20) 50. Div 1: D Vartuli (16) 36 cb. Div 2: S Lee (28) 39 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Murphy (13) 34 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: G Wearne (21) 2 up. Div 2: J Cottle (28) 5 up. Div 3: A Middleton (31) 5 up. Scr: E Kennedy 4 down.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: G Booby (2) 36 cb. Veteran: L Little (29) 36 cb. Women: K Copas (38) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Dyer (21) G McElroy (8) 47 cb. Men: A: A Seeto (9) 40 cb. B: F Dunstan (30) 40. Veteran Men: G Brown (8) 37. Women: N Scardino (35) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Wood (20) 41, R Luckman (18) 40 cb, A Weate (21) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Smith (28) N Oberg (30) 48. P Smith (28) 45.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf