NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Robinson (11) B Pemble (23) 79. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 57. A: I Hobson (11) 38 cb. B: H Sewalt (17) 39. C: B Pemble (23) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Kim (10) H Cho (17) 47 cb. Div 1: W Wells (14) 37 cb. Div 2: R King (21) 39. Div 3: J Malcolm (33) 38 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Veteran Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Kirgan J Willard 47, J Kirgan R Tilling 46. Div 1: J Kirgan (5) 35. Div 2: J Willard (30) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: J McLeod (34) 42. Women: Gold: P Rochester (29) 38.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: J Scott (21) 44.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Hewitt (15) G Stone (22) 44. Div 1: G Street (19) 38. Div 2: G Blatchford (25) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Stableford: 2B: G Bulters (27) M Regan (19) 46 cb. Medley: L Bond (36) 41. Scr: A Cincelli 35. Hole in one: R Haik at 11th, B McKay at 13th.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: E Sargent (6) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Demontfort (Bardwell Valley 8) J Tuovinen (30) 69. M Demontfort (8) 37 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Navybox (Pennant Hills) (12) 34. B: J Hwang (19) 38. C: N Ainsley (25) 38 cb. Gold: G Walck (32) 39. Women: S Tan (42) 38 cb.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: J Schubert (25) 38. Women: C Crawford (28) 34 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Mottram (18) J Sultana (35) 80. Div 1: J Park (21) 38. Div 2: J Sultana (35) 42. Women: B Cocks (36) 35 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Cox (18) A West (Cumberland 9) 46. A West (9) 34 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: B Taylor (24) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Maurer (28) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Par: L Robertson (45) 2 up cb.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Beacroft (32) 42.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: B Baker (18) H Schneider (23) 48. Men: D Arnold (10) 41. Women: C Mathias (23) 34.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Aranzamendez (32) W Moser (11) 74. A: M Harvey (2) 36. B: G Cannistra (14) 36. C: N Aranzamendez (32) 40.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Willaims (12) 38. B: J Malcolm (15) 38. C: B Ritchie (31) 38 cb. Scr: M Cruise 30. Women: C Hancock (31) 33.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Holmes (10) P Budin (17) 56. P Lenard (22) 31 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Paterson (19) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: S Tonkin (45) 16.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: I McPhee (32) 36.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lee (17) H Dash (24) 44 cb. P Maddocks (30) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Michell (17) M Ward (9) 47. Div 1: T Edgoose (17) 37 cb. Div 2: P Hargreaves (23) 42. Div 3: J Kelso (33) 40.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: C Monk (14) 34.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: R Peet (21) 73. B: V Beck (31) 73. C: J Petherbridge (45) 75. Scr: Y Lei 88. Trophy: R Peet.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Thomas (21) M Cutler (9) K O'Connor (35) 87. R Thomas (21) 40. Hole in one: R Thomas at 4th. Women: Div 1: L Blaker (24) 38 cb. Div 2: M Ratcliffe (31) 38.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: N Ding (31) 40 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (25) J Toohey (29) 45. P Coyle (25) 31.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hollott (22) G Tomagra (22) 79. White: A: B Trippas (19) 39 cb. B: M Groves (24) 40. Green: C: J Mahony (31) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: P Kennemore (36) 35.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: F Doherty (26) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Aloe (21) N Tedesco (19) 50. Div 1: M Ryan (18) 40. Div 2: G Pymble (25) 40.

   SVGA: Snr Stableford: A: L Van Der Heide (15) 37. B: G Deacon (21) 35 cb. C: R Glenn (28) 33.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: N Gamble (12) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: C Edwards (20) 1 up cb. Div 2: J Sinclair (24) sq. Div 3: K Robins (40) 1 up. Scr: V Jellis 9 down. Cup: G Wearne (21) 3 up. Salver: J Cottle (28) 1 up.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: G Booby (2) 37 cb. Veteran: L Little (28) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Sandell (24) B Bradstreet (26) 47. A: G Steele (9) 40. B: B Hopwood (32) 42. Veteran: P Notley (28) 37 cb. Women: N Scardino (34) 32 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (13) 40, R Luckman (18) 39 cb, M Della-Franca (18) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Houldin (17) 39. B: J Mulcahy (27) 36. C: J Wall (28) 38.

 

 

 

 

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf