NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

    ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Vinton (28) P Brand (14) 48. Div 1: B Watson (6) 39. Div 2: B Troy (19) 36 cb. Div 3: R Vinton (28) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Ockenden (22) B Adler (28) 75. A Fitt (25) 40 cb. Veteran: Div 1: W Robinson (15) 38. Div 2: B Adler (24) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Adams (10) 40. Div 2: L Matthews (31) 38. Women: Gold: A Smith (23) 37.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: T Fay (7) 34.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Team: S Chounding (36) A England (15) J Parmham (18) G Street (18) 87.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: E Coover (6) E Keane (Scr) 68. Hcp: E Coover (6) 42. Scr: E Coover 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bonassi (6) A Fleming (0) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Sedger (22) J Tuovinen (30) 66. J Touvinen (30) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Challenor (11) B Lloyd (18) 49. Men: A: R Challenor (11) 42. B: J Sandilands (18) 41. C: M Scott (21) 37. Gold: P Pryce (22) 42. Women: S Mulligan (25) 39.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Connolly (24) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Spurrier (26) I Fraser (21) 51. Men: I Fraser (21) 40. Women: H Cho (22) 34.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Ross (Penrith 18) B Egan-Lee (17) 48. B Egan-Lee (17) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: W Darmawangsa (17) 41.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Lockhart (12) F Lawrence (27) 69. Men: R Lockhart (12) 38 cb. Women: White: D Moylan (29) 35.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: N Pantano (9) 36.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Patterson (29) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: P Spratt (20) C Faico (20) 47. Men: J Hope (19) 38. Women: B Wakefield (40) 39.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Park (31) K Yang (33) 47. 2B Scr: A Chu T Hotene 45. A: A Chu (-4) 38. B: G Warnken (13) 38 cb. C: R Hong (23) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Eves (14) T Bunting (27) 68. T Bunting (27) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Dillon (30) 38. Women: F Nyman (45) 20.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: K Bolton (30) 42.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Russell (13) P Goddard (24) 47. P Goddard (24) 40. Holes in one: M Johnson at 6th, T Kim at 15th.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: E Daly (34) 34.

   OATLANDS: Women: Par: 2B: M Race (30) D White (23) 9 up.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: B Corderoy (33) P Cook (22) T Pankhurst (27) 85. B Jones (12) 42. Women: Div 1: A Cartwright (25) 34. Div 2: P Potts (42) 35.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: M Fidock (Rosnay 23) 41.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: H Ball (28) 37.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Tallack (33) V Waller (347) 69 cb. Men: A: K Powell (16) 39. B: J Baker (33) 36 cb. Women: V Ness (29) 34 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McWilliams (18) J Hall (34) 67. N Roper (21) 35.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Antico (23) M Norville (15) 52. White: A: M Norville (15) 45. B: D Ashman (28) 40 cb. Snr: Green: D Sutton (26) 38 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: D Cumming (28) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: F Doherty (25) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Im (22) V Pace (21) 47. Div 1: G Kim (13) 40. Div 2: S Dattaray (36) 38.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Thompson (3) 32 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: K Crone J Cottle (19.5) 74.5. Div 2: S Hotz Z Clinton (30.5) 74.5.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: G Miller (26) 41. Veteran: J Copas (28) 37 cb. Women: R Fretten (33) 34.

   VWGA: Veteran: Stableford: Salver: J Thorburn (30) S Mouldey (37) (Balgowlah) 46. 2B: Div 1: L Poulton (18) Y Skerman (15 (Moss Vale) 45. Div 2: L Aston (29) K Turner (28) (Kareela) 43. Snr Div 3: M Shanahan (35) R Brooker (32) Kareela) 41. Scr: J Ogle (Lakeside) J Robertson (Penrith) 29.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sant (34) K Hazzard (35) 46. Men: A: G Weber (10) 36 cb. B: M Gailey (30) 38 cb. Veteran: D Swift (28) 35 cb. Women: N Scardino (34) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Inall (25) 45. B Betros (7) 42 cb. P Williams (13) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: R Broady (15) P Rodgers (29) B Low (36) G Buckley (25) 49. S Parris (30) 39.

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf