NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Homes (24) G Jackson (27) 79. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 55. Men: A: K Laidler (12) 38. B: T Gough (16) 37. C: G Jackson (27) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Morris (31) M Tey (30) 47 cb. Div 1: S Hill (17) 39. Div 2: C Carver (24) 43. Div 3: K Williams (36) 38 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Yong (28) R Gazzera (25) 46. Men: A: R Robertson (11) 37. B: P Stirton (18) 37. C: J Willard (32) 41. Veteran: Div 1: P Stirton (14) 33. Div 2: J Willard (32) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Jacobs (14) 41. Div 2: R Welch (28) 38. Women: I Newport (31) 39.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: J Scott (19) 36 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: M Peebles (23) J Flanagan (22) 42. Div 1: P Box (10) 38. Div 2: J Judd (25) 34 cb. Div 3: D Slowgrove (36) 28.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Livingstone (21) B McKay (8) 81. Hcp: P Nicholls (18) 41. Scr: R Damania 29.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Waller (16) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Evans (Carnarvon 7) G Evans (17) 70. H Lee (13) 38.

   CAMDEN: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: B Bell M Ross (12) 73 cb. A Scr: D Cummins S Chapman 83. B: S Groth C Pettitt (18.5) 67.5. B Scr: N Besgrove A Brady 90. Foursome C'ship: A: B Watkins L Bullock (16) 143. A Scr: D Cummins S Chapman 164. B: G Robinson J Page (20.5) 141. B Scr: S Groth C Pettitt 182.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G Janz (12) B Frome (15) 87. 2B Scr: J Walden J Wheatley (Fox Hills) 44. Men: A: B Frome (12) 38. B: G Jansz (15) 39. C: G Kelly (26) 39. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 34 cb. Women: T Hayton (28) 39.

   CCWGA at Everglades: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: K McKinnon (Toukley) T Lonergan (Wyong) 87. Div 1: W White (Everglades) H Burrett (Everglades) (22.5) 67.5. Div 2 Scr: J Mussett (Kooindah) S Day (Kooindah) 101. Div 2: D Jamieson (Morisset) G Gear (Morisset) (27) 76 cb.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: P Doman (36) 41. Veteran: M Enomoto (29) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Gonzales (23) C Carpo (26) 72. Veteran Men: K Moyle (21) 39. Veteran Women: A Yang (22) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Fleeton (22) C Dominici (33) 46. G Fleeton (22) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P White (14) 36 cb. Women: M Robinson (42) 31.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Tapp (15) 83. Div 2: L Singh (45) 75. Veteran: C'ship: A Scr: C Tapp 198. A: R Longfield (20) 160. B Scr: J Fisher 217. B: V Barker (33) 152. C Scr: L Singh 250. C: K Sellings (44) 163.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Hung (10) 39.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Wrigley (22) D Wrigley (14) 51. Men: J Hope (20) 44. Women: M Mccormick (22) 33.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Jung (11) J Jang (33) 78. 2B Scr: A Chu G Cancellara 63. A: R Law (6) 40. B: Y Kim (14) 44. C: J Jang (33) 48.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Montesin (10) 39. B: C Martin (13) 39. C: C Thomas (24) 41. Scr: G Cranfield 32. Women: L Harper (32) 27.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: B Eves (13) G Donaldson (36) 6 up. B Eves (13) 2 down.

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: D Froggatt (24) 43. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Colvin (42) 19.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Tucker (31) 39.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: H Young (17) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Lee (28) J Moon (21) 73 cb. J Graudis (31) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Shrimpton (25) D Flanagan (24) 49. Div 1: D Lee (18) 37. Div 2: D Kim (21) 43. Div 3: K Flanagan (28) 40.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: R Barnes (39) 37.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Park (22) 34 cb. B: S Plaister (24) 38. C: C Hancock (40) 40 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: M Cutler (9) P Abraham (14) J Carter (21) 86. R Nobes (18) 41 cb. Hole in one: P Fay at 9th. Women: Div 1: D Howarth (20) 38. Div 2: J Barratt (36) 40.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: K Wilson (23) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Curtin (13) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: B Holland (20) C Cheyne (17) 69. Veteran Men: A: C Sheyne (17) 38. B: G Sprouster (25) 37. Veteran Women: G O'Dempsey (33) 38.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: J Toohey (29) D Williams (25) 56. J Hall (34) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Hume (21) J Bagnall (24) 47. White: M Ryan (13) 39 cb. Snr: Green: J Griffiths (23) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: D Davidson (35) 36 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B McLean (22) 38. Div 2: M Marjoram (35) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (22) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Han (21) J Kang (17) 51. Div 1: K Chan (14) 40. Div 2: P Aloe (20) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Bourke (25) B Brookes (19) 74, D Mattiske (22) W Byrnes (18) 73. G Bourke (25) 41, T Adamson (13) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B McCarthy (8) 36 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Newnham (18) 75 cb. Div 2: W Brender (28) 73. Div 3: C Donoghoe (31) 78. Scr: S Perini 88.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Gubian (25) 41. Veteran: B Fretten (30) 39. Women: R Fretten (33) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Park (14) J Koo (12) 70. Men: A: A Saville (6) 36 cb. B: D Gorrick (29) 36. Veteran: J Kellahan (26) 35 cb. Women: M Wilson (42) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Cassidy (23) 45. P Williams (12) 44. M Power (26) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Walsh (18) 36. B: P Gillman (26) 37 cb. C: A Richardson (34) 37.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf