NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Aiken (26) D Tindall (11) 49 cb. 2B Scr: T Burnus S Downing 35 cb. A: D Norris (7) 40. B: M Maloney (18) 43. C: G Esen (21) 40 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Hands (27) M Sherrard (30) 52 cb. Div 1: I Dalziel (17) 40. Div 2: D Browne (26) 44. Div 3: W Hands (27) 42 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G White (17) D Mitchell (18) 50. G White (17) 44.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Dobson (11) A Sweet (31) 47. A: R Roberston (11) 38. B: G Wilkinson (14) 37. C: M Keeble (19) 38 cb. Veteran Men: Div 1: G Wilkinson (11) 34. Div 2: K Beves (23) 38.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: M McMahon (20) 43.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: J Flanagan (21) 40. Div 2: D Moore (36) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Bertuzzi (22) P Yannakis (24) 72. J Lavigne (23) 40. Scr: E Keane 30. Gold: P Heaney (36) 40.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Happ (29) 34.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Dower (8) J Russell (24) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Nuttall (11) A Frankish (8) 42 cb. Div 2: C Hilton (12) J Dass (14) 47. Mxd: S Conrades (12) S Conrades (31) 40. Trophy: G Glenday (2) H Glenday (41) 46. 2B Scr: M Conrades D Bithell 37. Men: A: C Hilton (12) 40. B: J Dass (14) 36. C: M Duggan (Kogarah 19) 35 cb. Women: H Glenday (41) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Chung (25) J An (8) 70. Men: A: M Hogg (8) 33. B: B Lloyd (19) 37 cb. C: H Chung (25) 40. Gold: R Grant (28) 38. Women: C Copp (34) 35.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: J Connolly (21) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: P Cleary J Cross 26.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Cruise (21) P Wilson (11) 49 cb. Veteran Men: Div 1: R Martin (12) 37. Div 2: I Johnston (23) 41. Veteran Women: S Lee (35) 35. Men: Holes in one: W Smith at 5th, M Guy at 13th.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Molloy (36) J Lazarus (25) 48. B Egan-Lee (15) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford White: B Richardson (17) 38.

   GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Regular (17) J Robinson (17) 72. Men: A: A Crowe (7) 37. B: J Regular (17) 38. C: G Barlow (23) 38. Women: D Simpson (23) 38.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: C Probert (5) 37.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: C Clarke (29) F Harrison (27) 45 cb. Men: R Perrau (19) 39. Women: A Scheiler (30) 36.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Heinrichs (10) 38. B: G Bourke (15) 37. C: T Cuniffe (21) 39. Women: J Press (40) 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Maddox (17) 40 cb.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: I McPhee (31) 41 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Taylor (16) W Van Miltenburg (32) 46. W Van Miltenburg (32) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Bertoni (15) D Osborne (33) 48 cb. Div 1: C Lawrenson (16) 39 cb. Div 2: T Kim (21) 42. Div 3: P Brownlee (29) 39.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Kennedy (25) 36.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: M Furini (20) 34. B: G Choi (34) 43. C: B Ortlepp (37) 42. Stroke: 4B KO f: P Sasse V MacMahon bt A Walkerden M Kneller 1up.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Eldridge (15) 38 cb. Div 2: L Moore (30) 40.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: R Cruickshanks (26) 41.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: C Sharpe (16) 61. B: K Stuart (27) 64 cb. Veteran Women: Medal: K Pettet (42) 71.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Bosnich (32) A Aroney (35) 51. B Jones (27) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Jewell (10) P Carson (29) 79. White: A: R Wickens (17) 39. B: G Evans (21) 39. Green: C: P Carson (29) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: L Ager (24) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Baker (12) 38 cb. Div 2: D Robinson (45) 40 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (17) S Squadrito (14) 51. Div 1: A Kim (9) 44. Div 2: F Chon (23) 46.

   SVGA at Bayview: Snr Stableford: A: K Wilkinson (14) 40. B: R Harris (24) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Lieberman (16) 41, T Adamson (12) 39. B: F Sharpe (24) 42, A O'Toole (20) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Burney (18) 38. Div 2: S Riethmuller (28) 35. Div 3: Z Clinton (31) 33. Scr: H McNeill 31.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: E Weiler (14) 36 cb. Veteran: J Schrank (24) 37. Women: R Yeomans (Beverley Park 32) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bridge (35) G Truelove (22) 51. Men: A: C Mackenzie (14) 41. B: J Homan (36) 44. Veteran: R Durnan (20) 41. Women: A Lennon-Smith (37) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (11) S Snell (14) 47. M Betros (13) 41, S Snell (14) 39 cb, J Kuzmanovic (16) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Eastburn (17) 38. B: B Condon (24) 40. C: P Downey (31) 36.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf