NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Petruzzelli (13) A O'Reilly (17) 76. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 56 cb. A: T Burnus (6) 38. B: J Petruzzelli (13) 38 cb. C: A Spragg snr (19) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Scott (19) J Lumby (21) 47 cb. Div 1: P Sekula (15) 39. Div 2: S Scott (19) 42. Div 3: M Winspear (29) 39 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Wallace (34) A Craddock (9) 46. Men: A: G Dobson (11) 41. B: A Hayhurst (18) 34 cb. C: F Horton (37) 22 cb. Veteran: Div 1: G Dobson (5) 35. Div 2: R Tilling (23) 34.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Sims (12) 40. Div 2: M Pengelly (30) 40. Women: P Parker (32) 35.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: W Bray (26) 38 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Hull (28) P Chittendon (28) 44. Div 1: N Bucciarelli (14) 35. Div 2: J Barnett (22) 34. Div 3: S Shulze (32) 31.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Manauzzi (20) S Theodore (24) 43. Hcp: M Przybylski (29) 39. Scr: F O'Donoghue 29. Gold: P Heaney (36) 41.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Crawford (8) 36.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: R Smee (32) D Smee (12) 49. Men: R Smee (19) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: J McGarr (11) J Tuovinen (28) 77. J Tuovinen (28) 41.

   CARNARVON: Snr Stroke Scr: White: G Cranfeild (Long Reef) 75, J Honeybrook 84 cb. Hcp: G Morris (Beverley Park 11) 73 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: G Wynne (8) 38. B: R Grime (16) 42. C: R Grant (32) 45. Gold: R Nery (32) 37. Women: M Darcy (28) 41.

   CROMER: Stableford: Veteran Men: R McEwen (27) 43. Women: A Falvey (29) 37 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Spurrier (27) J Silvestri (15) 48. Men: N Armstrong (35) 42. Women: S Lee (34) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Chambers (20) E Richards (14) 46. Div 1: P Olzic (15) 32 cb. Div 2: E Chambers (20) 40. Scr: B Smith (Massey Park) 29 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: G Broadstock (21) 39. H Elisseou (33) 33.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: I Baraldi (22) 40. B: J Keeling (26) 40.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Cash (16) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: K Mitchell (23) W Mackenzie (20) 45 cb. Men: K Mitchell (23) 45. Hole in one: K Mitchell at 9th. Women: H Eisbacher (40) 37 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Horne (23) J De Los Reyes (18) 69. Men: A: S Jung (10) 35. B: J Parata (16) 35. C: J Elliott (36) 36. Women: J Jang (18) 36.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: K Morton (12) 38. B: J Ryan (18) 37. C: C Fitzpatrick (25) 33. Scr: M Oaten 28. Women: K Sloane (12) 30.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Robins (24) 45.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Castleton (23) 40. Hole in one: J Castleton at 16th.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Kelly (16) 38.

   NSW: Stableford: M Fishburn (26) 36.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Tunks (19) 34. B: W Kim (33) 36. C: J Lindsay (35) 37.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: C'ship: G Pearce (25) 67. Scr: J Boreham 92.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: J Carter (22) G Thomas (20) P Cribb (13) 81. Men: P Gilbert (27) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: A De Carvalho (23) 35. Div 2: R Raymond (33) 34.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: P Cromer (Wallacia 12) 39.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Cheyne (17) B Holland (20) 71. Men: A: B Holland (20) 40. B: W Miller (32) 39. Women: G O'Dempsey (32) 36.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: I Reeves (25) 71. Div 1 Scr: M Furtner 87. Div 2: J Toohey (29) 61. Div 2 Scr: P Coyle 99.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Anderson (14) B Davis (12) 46. White: A: H Hollier (13) 39. B: J Croll (25) 39. Green: C: C Gorring (23) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: H Snodgrass (22) 42. G Edwards (24) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (25) 34. Div 2: P Johnston (30) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: J Flader (29) 78.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Oen (34) T Taureka (12) 46 cb. Div 1: J Park (18) 41. Div 2: W Ng (23) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Adamson (12) 40. B McManus (15) 38. B: T Redward (34) 40. T Dodson (25) 38.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Schweikert (8) 29.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Challenge: Presidents 49 up bt Captains 39 up. 4B: J Kinghorn (27) S Tompkins (22) (Presidents) 7 up. K Moran (42) S Aldridge (21) (Captains) 9 up.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: L Blackburn (23) 39 cb. Veteran: G Russell (31) 39 cb. Women: R Fretten (33) 32.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Weidmann (36) R Rose (22) 50. Men: A: S Chow (15) 37. B: J Amos (35) 41. Women: L Donnelly (16) 34. Veteran: W Hess (36) 12.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kuzmanovic (16) 42 cb. S Snell (14) 42 cb. R Sinclair (16) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: E Pope (24) D O'Brien (14) 51. E Pope (24) 41.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf