NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Brockenshire (18) B Farrell (12) 48. 2B Scr: B Murdoch N Wood 35 cb. Men: A: B Farrell (12) 42. B: B Murdoch (15) 35 cb. C: T Napthali (20) 38 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Edwards (18) A Ericsson (20) 48. Hcp: W Hogan (10) 41 cb. Scr: G Slade (6) 35. Women: L Anderson (31) 42.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Wright (23) K Beves (22) 50 cb. A: P Michael (12) 38 cb. B: K Killen (18) 40. C: D Wright (23) 44. Veteran: Div 1: K Killen (15) 37. Div 2: D Wright (24) 45.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: J Stubbs (19) 44. Women: Gold: D Nash (45) 47.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: D Mitchell (18) 39. Div 2: R King (20) 36. Div 3: S Schulze (33) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Christofi (14) G Scott (12) 47. Hcp: R Haik (20) 40 cb. Scr: B Gemmell 29. Gold: P Heaney (35) 43.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Waller (14) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Connelly (Mullumbimby 26) B Speed (Warringah 17) 48. Men: A: G Estalilla (12) 38. B: R Hann (15) 40. C: T Graham (23) 38. Gold: R Grant (27) 42. Women: C James (29) 39.

   CCWGA at Morisset: Women: Stableford: Brooch: Div 1: L Lewis (Magenta 10) 35 cb. Div 2: G Gibson (Morisset 24) 40. Div 3: F McKinnon (Wyong 35) 34. Challenge: Morisset 215. Hole in one: J Mussett (Kooindah Waters) at 13th.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: H Selinger (21) 40. Veteran: J Smith (33) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: K Chung (13) H Kim (16) 80. Men: K Chung (12) 42. Women: B Cocks (35) 43.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Olzic (16) G Freestone (19) 45. G Freestone (19) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: G Gunawan (28) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Robertson (40) 37.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: R Coulson (22) 37 cb.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B multi: White: R Henry (32) P Mackie (24) 77. Men: J Holmes (27) 40. Women: C Mathias (24) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McGregor (9) D McGregor (23) 44 cb. W Knight (6) 37 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford Black: R Hayward (3) 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Dockerill (22) 43. Women: J Newell (45) 27. 9-hole: T Jones (29) 21.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: J Moulsdale (18) 42.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Robson (36) P Agnew (25) 51. R Taylor (17) 42 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Patel (19) G Fishburn (33) 48 cb. Div 1: D Kim (18) 42. Div 2: W Scutts (26) 39 cb. Div 3: S Kwon (30) 43.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: I Scougall (25) 40.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Gyzen (8) 44. B: V Beck (31) 37. C: R Ang (36) 40. Hole in one: K Pattison at 9th.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: C'ship: N Kadwell (24) 67. Scr: G Pearce 94.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: I Wilson (28) J Kelly (35) B Wilton (18) 84. B Wilton (18) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: W Gresham B Archer (15.5) 76.5. Div 2: L Moore C Powell (28.5) 76.5. Div 3: R Raymond L Gabb (33.5) 77.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: D Garratt (Dunheved 21) 43.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford 2B multi: Black: C Moran (22) G Fuller (18) 77. Veteran Men: A: T Topp (15) 36. B: A Davies (27) 40. Veteran Women: C Lozier (12) 37.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: N Roper (21) 70. Div 1 Scr: O Jones 93 cb. Div 2: P Coyle (26) 66. Div 2 Scr: K Hayward 102.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Groves (23) R MacDonald (24) 77. White: A: R Anderson (14) 38 cb. B: C Robertson (33) 41. Green: C: A Turner (33) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: J Wilson (25) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Dobson (24) 40. Div 2: R Evatt (35) 45. Div 3: D Mutch (40) 45.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ford (20) R Rajendra (36) 52. Div 1: T Youn (10) 37. Div 2: C Tan (30) 45.

   SVGA at Elanora: Snr Stableford White: A: B Hoy (16) 34. B: F Moise (18) 39. C: M Dunn (22) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: B Richards (22) T Young (32) 52, I Blair (19) T Redward (34) 48.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Smallwood (24) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: E Kennedy (2) 76 cb. Div 2: L Devine (26) 74. Div 3: L Mills (34) 76. Scr: E Kennedy 78. Hole in one: S Bloomfield at 15th.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: D Lillyman (13) 38. Veteran: G MacArthur (15) 35. Women: R Fretten (33) 28.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Bradstreet (26) G Truelove (22) 52 cb. A: A Park (15) 38. B: G Truelove (22) 43. Veteran: B Bradstreet (26) 38. Women: K Clift (45) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Snell (14) 46, P Bower (26) 44, J Kuzmanovic (16) 42 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: R Spicer (33) P Corbett (26) B Condon (24) C Martin (25) 54. C Blake (29) 41.

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf