NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Jarvis (31) K Ryan (32) 81. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 64. A: N Warren (7) 42. B: J Phillips (14) 41. C: K Ryan (32) 46.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Billingsley (14) B Dorney (25) 49 cb. Hcp: C Rainnie (20) 46. Scr: M Wittenberg 38. Women: Par: V Denny (30) 6 up.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (34) 40 cb. Women: Gold: D Nash (42) 44.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: T Campbell (12) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: G Ferguson (15) 38 cb. Div 2: J Parnham (20) 40. Div 3: B Morris (29) 37 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Manning (20) P Graham (13) 67 cb. Hcp: L Waldon (36) 41 cb. Scr: G Lattouf 32. Gold: R Rowland (35) 41.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Deluca (11) J Russell (24) 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Taylor (32) A Whittle (18) 75. R Benson (23) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W McLean (21) G Kelly (26) 46. Men: A: A Cooper (12) 34. B: R Hann (14) 39. C: J Humphreys (26) 39. Gold: G Nicholls (31) 44. Women: P MacDonald (17) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Lewis (15) S Meier (12) 47. D Egan-Lee (21) 39 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: K Webster (34) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: V Evans (36) 37.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: L Hanigan (20) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: G Dodgson (34) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: M Morrow (18) M McCormick (22) 47 cb. Men: W Mackenzie (20) 40. Women: A Scheiler (30) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: M Moore (17) B Johnstone (22) 82. A: A Diciunas (12) 46. B: M Moore (17) 42. C: F Pagano (21) 41. Hole in one: E Kalonikos at 4th.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: C Roberts (7) 37. B: S Fitsimmons (13) 36. C: R Barnett (29) 41.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Campbelltown: Men: Stableford: A: S O'Donnell (12) 38. B: E Wyszynski (16) 38. C: M Frame (27) 41. D: L Mann (37) 37. Women: Yellow: W Kozinski (12) 34 cb.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Rockett (28) 18. Women: C Sim (25) 23.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Orrock (21) 41 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Maddocks (29) R Haken (26) 51 cb. J Lacey (28) 44.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: B Wilton (16) R Nobes (16) J Kelly (34) 84. White: P Punia (22) 39. Women: Div 1: M Jang (21) 40 cb. Div 2: A Amos (32) 35 cb. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: R Parkinson A Eldridge 188. Div 2 Scr: L Stanton M Dearlove 208. Div 3 Scr: R Raymond L Gabb 221.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley Stableford: Veteran Men: Gold: B Calvert (27) 38 cb. Veteran Women: N Ding (Massey Park 28) 35.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Haim (30) B Dollin (22) 47. Veteran Men: A: C Cheyne (17) 36 cb. B: A Davies (27) 43. Veteran Women: K Pettet (42) 44.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: N Roper (21) 74. Div 1 Scr: T Markovski 95. Div 2: K Hayward (27) 76 cb. Div 2 Scr: J Toohey 107 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Hollier (12) R Thompson (30) 49. White: A: B Butler (16) 40. B: J Bagnall (24) 42 cb. Green: C: R Thompson (30) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (25) 46. Div 2: M Bensley (28) 39. Div 3: M May (43) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Gold: B North (22) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ozoux (16) T Fong (26) 47 cb. Div 1: M Fezza (17) 39 cb. Div 2: J Ahn (20) 41.

   SVGA at The Ridge: Veteran Men: Stableford: A: J Brindle (13) 41. B: K Miller (21) 39. C: T Hogan (29) 44.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: M Morris (26) D Brett (22) 44, R Drinkwater (10) D Mattiske (20) 44. C'ship: B Richards (22) T Young (32) 96.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Kim (13) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Mott A Newnham (16.5) 73.5. Div 2: A Jurd A Middleton (28.5) 75.5. Div 1 Scr: K Crone L Townsend 86. Div 2 Scr: L Devine C Walker 103 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Amos (33) S Hwang (15) 51. Men: A: J Jocumsen (16) 40 cb. B: J Amos (33) 47. Veteran: S Uto (13) 36. Women: D Edwards (31) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Cassidy (23) 45, P Bower (25) 44, J Drew (31) 42 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Hilzinger (15) 39. B: C Young (27) 40. C: K Field (39) 39.

15 November 2018
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Cleaton (14) D Paine (6) 70 cb. A: B Allport (11) 39 cb. B: J Cleaton (14) 40. C: H McCarville (26) 42. A Scr: ... more
NSW Golf