NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Saunders (29) S Wheatley (16) 88. 2B Scr: P Bonfield B Harding 32. A: P Bonfield (11) 36 cb. B: S Wheatley (16) 40. C: J Saunders (29) 40.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Harris (21) I Worner (21) 48 cb. Women: M Stewart (33) 38 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Quinn (21) R Millington (28) 45. Men: C Roots (18) 44. Veteran: Div 1: P Michael (5) 31. Div 2: R Quinn (19) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: D Watkins (15) 40. Women: Gold: L Bell (34) 35.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: B Pilgrim (14) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: Div 1: A England (16) 42. Div 2: M Bartolic (23) 36 cb. Div 3: B Quinlan (25) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Campbell (23) M Regan (21) 71. R Gould (24) 34. Scr: C Conolle 26. Gold: D Campbell (33) 42.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Ahearne (2) 35.

   BWVGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Clements B Clarke 71. Div 1: A Anderson (5) 38. Div 2: B Sawyer (24) 39. Div 3: J Fischer (31) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: G Wynne (7) 36. B: M Summergreene (14) 42. C: H Chung (24) 39. Gold: R Dyson (30) 42. Women: T Lee (22) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: F Warne (24) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Moulang (31) M Moroney (17) 50. Div 1: K Barter (20) 38 cb. Div 2: B Choi (23) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Riley (35) J Sainsbury (24) 47. L Riley (35) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford: T Maunsell (26) 33.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Crockett (21) 33.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: H Roberts (28) 33.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: J Cook (20) 37.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Marshall (15) D Rutter (22) 46. Men: P Spratt (20) 39. Women: A Scheiler (29) 36.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hammond (14) M Park (30) 48. 2B Scr: M West R Law 39 cb. A: S Hinton (10) 37. B: G Hwang (16) 39. C: C Chaeok (25) 38 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: C Bennett (31) 38. Women: C Forbes (44) 25. 9-hole: D Mellis (34) 21.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Plunkett (23) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: H Furness (23) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Keevers (17) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: D Leal (18) R Read (14) 11 up. I Kim (17) 5 up.

   NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: P Good (4) 73. Scr: G Cranfield 75.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Slarke (32) G Aggett (18) 47 cb. Div 1: B Cummerford (18) 40. Div 2: K Lakhani (23) 38 cb. Div 3: A Burt (32) 38 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Lass (28) 23.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: P Fay (30) R Lennox (19) G Goodwin (19) 84. White: R Alexander (18) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Rich (22) 75 cb. Div 2: L Gabb (36) 73.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: K Wilson (21) 41 cb. Veteran Women: P Tunchon (28) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: R Moore (18) 38.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M McMacnamra (28) T Thompson (25) 45. Veteran Men: A: J Lawrence (17) 36. B: M McNamara (28) 37. Veteran Women: C Moran (21) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Bryan (19) G Cole (7) 46. White: A: P Carey (9) 37 cb. B: B Fawcett (24) 36 cb. Green: C: E Marquez (20) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: B Maher (36) 48.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Quinn (27) 36. Div 2: D Hanlon (40) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Adamson (11) 40, J Cutler (10) 37. B: G Smith (26) 41, W Byrnes (19) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Gregan (8) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: B Keating (19) 4 down cb. Div 2: A Middleton (29) sq. Div 3: S Cowin (32) 1 down. Scr: V Jellis 9 down. Grandmothers Trophy: A Middleton (29) sq.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Copas (29) 36. Veteran: J Schrank (22) 35. Women: R Fretten (33) 31.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: U Wiesner (22) S Uto (14) 47. Men: A: G Koos (10) 38. B: U Weisner (22) 44. Veteran Men: M Robins (22) 35 cb. Women: N Scardino (34) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sanders (24) R Potter (19) 47. B Bobbin (10) 43, P Bower (24) 39 cb, R Potter (19) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Mitchell (13) 37 cb. B: B Kent (23) 37. C: J Burns (36) 38 cb.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf