NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Spragg snr (18) B Gilding (29) 49 cb. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 36 cb. A: G Stewart (9) 36 cb. B: A Spragg snr (18) 42. C: K Dries (29) 40.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Talwar (19) J Wilson (27) 51. Div 1: S Wignall (14) 44. Div 2: G Eaton (22) 43. Div 3: G McCauley (33) 43 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ferguson (14) P Barwick (8) 49. A: R Robertson (12) 40. B: M Ferguson (14) 40. C: R Hoagland (22) 41. Veteran: Div 1: M Ferguson (12) 34. Div 2: R Hoagland (24) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Parnham (20) R Cook (26) 47. Div 1: G Gallagher (13) 40. Div 2: J Purnell (22) 42. Div 3: G Hull (28) 39 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Prevedoros (21) B McKay (8) 46. P Prevedoros (21) 41. Scr: J Chung 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Sargent (4) S Waller (12) 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Stillitano (19) R Cohen (35) 46 cb. R Cohen (35) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: G Barron (20) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Wegwitz (24) W Crouch (24) 48. Men: Div 1: P Duclos (11) 42. Div 2: T Wilton (32) 42. Women: C Hwang (34) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Olzic (16) G Moore (23) 44. Div 1: C Sharpe (Richmond 16) 38. Div 2: B Molloy (36) 41. Scr: J Craig 27.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford: R Vaughan (11) 37.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: T Barlte (16) 37. Div 2: W Little (26) 38.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: A Prior (45) 40.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: L Sobkowski (15) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D McGregor (27) P White (7) 76. Men: A: M Baltyn (3) 35 cb. B: K Hindle (The Coast) (14) 35 cb. C: C Trovato (34) 42. Women: H Choi (16) 33.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Black (12) 39. B: P Quill (14) 36. C: R Smylie (27) 43. Women: O Heiser (33) 34.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: D Wilson (21) J Durbin (32) 48. B Kirby (5) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: G Canning (28) 39. Women: 9-hole: D Paul (28) 23.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Billingham (30) 40.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Gorsuch (33) 37 cb. I Colde (32) 37 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Namkoong (17) M Yoo (16) 49. K Namkoong (17) 44.

   NSW: Stableford: M Salkinder (36) 37.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kim (17) 39. B: S Monaghan (26) 45. C: M Kim (35) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: J Kelly (36) B Wilton (15) R Hay (24) 83. B Wilton (15) 39. Women: Stableford: 2B: J Shand (39) M Grace (25) 45 cb.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Perkins (19) 42.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: N Roper (21) 68. Div 1 Scr: G Shiner 90. Div 2: I Reeves (26) 67. Div 2 Scr: K Hayward 98. 54-hole C'ship: Div 1: O Jones (22) 220. Div 1 Scr: N Roper 275. Div 2: A Aroney (32) 218. Div 2 Scr: P Coyle 285.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Par Bisque: White: A: C Compton (17) 5 up. B: P McVean (35) 10 up. Green: C: M Tickell (36) 11 up.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: B Maher (36) 47.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Dobson (22) 38. Div 2: G McDonald (31) 41. Div 3: M Cole (38) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: T Doherty (26) 67.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yeung (28) K Chan (13) 48. Div 1: R McDougall (14) 36 cb. Div 2: D Sidhwa (21) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Lieberman (16) 40, B White (14) 38. B: F Sharpe (24) 38, M Elderfield (22) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Kim (12) 34.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Deegan (19) 21.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Park (14) J Kim (11) 48. Men: A: A Park (14) 43. B: B Stump (26) 39. Veteran: F Dunstan (27) 37. Women: R Rummans (36) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Langford (23) 43, S Fava (21) 40 cb, G Barksby (28) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Keating (26) G Young (20) 77. A Keating (26) 41.

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf