NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Dries (28) J Londregan (36) 81. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 57. A: D Smith (12) 40 cb. B: A O'Reilly (17) 43. C: A Bell (29) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Lacis (17) R King (20) 54. Div 1: G Lacis (17) 49. Div 2: A O'Connor (22) 46. Div 3: R Edwards (27) 48. Hole in one: W Hands at 6th.

   AVONDALE: Stableford 2B: White: J Ness (20) J Long (22) 48. Men: M Mason (14) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: S Hogan (28) 41.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Keeble (17) G Munsie (11) 50. A: G Munsie (11) 43. B: M Keeble (17) 38. C: T Whiddon (20) 39. Veteran: Div 1: T Widdon (13) 32. Div 2: R Saba (21) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: T Croal (22) 43. Women: K Quirk (44) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: H Raju (21) J McLaren (26) 48. Div 1: H Yates (16) 43. Div 2: P Booth (20) 39. Div 3: B Morris (28) 39.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Russell (23) 36.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Blanch (21) J Collorafi (22) 75. 2B Scr: A Wylie (Avondale) L Casey (Pennant Hills) 34. Men: A: R Callander (Massey Park 11) 38. B: J Sandilands (17) 40. C: L Blanch (22) 39. Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 42. Women: J Wakulicz (33) 39.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: G Barron (20) 40. Veteran: K Hay (34) 42.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Kim (20) M Tunchon (31) 79. Men: Div 1: Y Kim (20) 43. Div 2: M Wykes (26) 39. Women: H Cho (20) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Delaney (12) R Metcalfe (24) 50. R Metcalfe (24) 45.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford: T Vincent (28) 43.

   GOSFORD: Women: Par: 3B: M Marjoram (34) J Brennan (27) V Ireland (26) 15 up.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Penrose (25) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: P Chapman (37) 37.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Beacroft (33) 42.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Scheiler (29) K Sriratankoul (18) 83. Men: G Barksby (27) 45. Women: A Scheiler (29) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Kim (22) W Sung (28) 75. Men: A: D Wright (5) 36 cb. B: P Hale (16) 40. C: W Sung (28) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: K Andrich (10) 39. B: R Guignon (16) 39. C: P Morrison (25) 40. Women: C Hancock (30) 34.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Limbert (18) 42. Women: 9-hole: S Hawke (42) 20.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Miles (22) L Rockett (22) D Fisher (22) M Rogers (45) 58.5.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Purcell (Gibralter 18) 40 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Dash (25) J Soussan (24) 52. J Soussan (24) 44.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Yee A Burt 49. A: C Moore (15) 40. B: D Kim (20) 42. C: T Lofts (29) 41.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Tasker (41) 36.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Moller (21) 37. B: J Davey (27) 39. C: K Wong (37) 37 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Cribb (13) T Gresham (5) T Chamberlain (31) 83. P Abraham (14) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: M Dearlove (24) 34 cb. Div 2: B Thompson (43) 42. Stroke: C'ship: L Van Hooven bt R Parkinson 5-3, A Eldridge bt W Gresham 1up. Bronze 1: S Hannon bt J Cooper 3-1, L Stanton bt C Hayres 4-3. Bronze 2: L Gabb bt M Ratcliffe 3-2, A Elsley bt P Leigh 2-1.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: J Rutkowski (18) 43. Veteran Women: P Tees (32) 43 cb.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: K Powell (15) M Powell (28) 87. Men: A: C Sharpe (14) 40. B: W Miller (32) 41. Women: M Mason (14) 42 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Reeves (25) B Jones (27) 63. R McWilliams (18) 33 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: D Robertson (25) 40. P Stewart (8) 38 cb. Snr Green: R Pottie (20) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B Smith (31) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Lynton (23) 41. Div 2: J Portelli (32) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (22) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P England (19) T Youn 46. Div 1: B Wellham (18) 38. Div 2: N McDonald (21) 39.

   SVGA at Cabramatta: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Fletcher (15) 41 cb. B: B Roma (20) 40. C: J Pope (22) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke C'ship: White: A: J Cutler (10) 69. R Nicol (18) 71. B: S Murray (22) 65. D Bell (19) 67.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Jang (31) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Kennedy J Cox H Bleeck (7.167) 62.833. Scr: S Park S Perini G Wearne 70 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Cashman (23) 41. Veteran: C Heffernan (15) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Musico (32) 44 cb, P Williams (10) 44, M Kemp (13) 41 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: P Rodgers J Burns G Buckley R Broady (13.37) 54.625.

21 November 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Kim (24) E Kang (20) 68. Div 2: M Park (35) J Suh (31) 72. more
NSW Golf