NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Wyeth (32) W Krattli (21) 51. 2B Scr: L Arthur M Campbell 39. A: P Davis (9) 38. B: S Downing (13) 41. C: M Wyeth (32) 43.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Mercer (33) B Troy (20) 51 cb. Div 1: R Marrett (16) 42. Div 2: M Staunton (23) 42. Div 3: J Moore (27) 41 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Lovell (25) M Gieeson (20) 50. P Lovell (25) 43. Women: Par: K Marony (33) sq.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Stirton (18) P Conacher (15) 73. A: M DeMontfort (9) 44. B: P Stirton (18) 42. C: P McGurk (24) 41. Veteran: Div 1: P Stirton (13) 37. Div 2: P McGurk (21) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (33) 45.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Oakes (20) R Quinlan (24) 46. Div 1: R Arnold (11) 38. Div 2: H Raju (21) 42. Div 3: G Britt (31) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: K Odell (24) G Cameron (12) 64 cb. Hcp: T Motion (21) 40. Scr: T Wareing 31.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gardner (11) M Dower (8) 44.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: A: J King (9) K King (20) 74. P Rule (15) 43.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Liddle (29) J Johansen (19) 50 cb. Men: A: T Amery (8) 38. B: W Milne (16) 39. C: N Wang (26) 44. Gold: P Pryce (21) 42. Women: S Mulligan (24) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: E Morimoto (34) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Zielonko (35) V Smith (23) 48. Men: B Schutz (20) 40, N Armstrong (34) 39. Women: H Lee (29) 31.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Spain (Springwood 11) S Williams (Springwood 16) 45 cb. D Atkinson (Fox Hills 19) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Young (32) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: G Goor (18) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Par: P Ward (30) 2 up.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Thorne (16) 39.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Harrison (28) A Warburton (32) 82. Men: A Heaton (36) 45. Women: M McCormick (22) 37 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Jin (31) W Sung (28) 52. 2B Scr: A Ch G Cancellara 42. Men A: G Cancellara (5) 38. B: S Spiros (19) 44. Women: J Jin (31) 43.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Williams (12) 38. B: S Sloane (17) 40. C: T Buchan (28) 37. Scr: P White 30.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Whittaker (23) R Rowe (15) 49. D Whittaker (23) 44.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A King (22) 38 cb. Women: S Brown (45) 20. 9-hole: F MacDonagh (45) 18.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Goddard (21) I Russell (14) 78. P Goddard (32) 43.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Kang (21) 38 cb. B: K Crawford (23) 35. C: B Beasley (40) 37.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Perrin (30) 41. Veteran Women: H Kennett (39) 41.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C White (25) 43 cb.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Bullock (15) J Canellis (22) 51. Veteran Men: A: C Kearns (18) 41. B: J Canellis (22) 45. Veteran Women: A Leck (28) 35.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: I Reeves (25) J Hall (35) 97. B Jones (27) 34 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R MacDonald (23) M Groves (22) 48. White: A: S Potter (16) 40. B: R MacDonald (23) 41. Green: C: R Dillon (29) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: D Davidson (34) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (25) 38. Div 2: L Cracknell (32) 41. Div 3: L Farah (37) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (22) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (17) Y Yoo (15) 49. Div 1: B Hestelow (12) 38 cb. Div 2: H Chung (22) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke White: A: B Lieberman (15) 67, W Byrnes (18) 70. B: M Elford (20) 69, B Ruff (26) 70. C'ship: A: J Cutler (9) 166. B: W Byrnes (18) 179. C: H Keptis (25) 196.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Muddle (22) M Robinson (24) 55.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: D Guerriau (St Michaels 21) 43. Veteran: C Heffernan 35. Women: S Parker (Beverley Park 30) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Robins (22) K Richardson (35) 50. Men: A: G Brown (9) 42. B: M Robins (22) 42. Veteran Men: P Lamborn (20) 38. Women: P Humphries (39) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Potter (18) 41 cb, R Luckman (19) 41, M Blakeley (11) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: W Hook (36) B Phipps (36) S Parris (30) P Kuti (25) 92 cb. L Schwab (17) 41.

20 August 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford DSR 75: A: M Groves C Farrell 34 N Turner 33. B: B Duncan L Marshall 37 more
NSW Golf