NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Pemble (24) G Hatton (24) 77 cb. 2B Scr: D Langdon R Bolton 51. A: E Corvino (12) 40. B: B Murdoch (16) 38. C: A Pannowitz (23) 43.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Paradine (26) B White (17) 50 cb. Div 1: B White (17) 43. Div 2: R Fisquet (21) 44. Div 3: B Talbot (32) 44 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Kerr (35) J Ness (27) 52. D Kerr (35) 46. Women: M Stewart (45) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Horton R Hoagland 48. A: R Robertson (11) 42. B: R Asawa (18) 39. C: R Hoagland (21) 44. Veteran: Div 1: R Hoagland (17) 40. Div 2: B Adler (21) 35.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A Hay (26) 46. Women: Gold: J Scully (31) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: N Bucciareli (15) J Barnett (22) 50. Div 1: J Marshall (11) 37. Div 2: G Britt (19) 39 cb. Div 3: S Schulze (31) 38 cb. Hole in one: G Gallagher at 4th.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Netterfield (20) G Lattouf (7) 85. M Netterfield (20) 44. Scr: C Connole .

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: M Dower (7) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Tuovinen (26) J McGarr (13) 46. J McGarr (13) 38. Hole in one: P Chesher at 12th.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Grime (15) M Hogg (8) 74. Men: A: M Hogg (8) 40. B: R Guthrie (19) 37. C: B Salkeld (26) 36 cb. Gold: R Nery (31) 39. Women: D Schultz (22) 38.

   CCWGA at Toukley: Women: Par: 4B Classic qlfrs: D Jackson (Breakers 37) N Carey-Berryman (Breakers 35) 7 up. M Hockley (Everglades 29) N Harris (Everglades 38) 6 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: H Selinger (20) 37 cb. Hole in one: R Bucknell at 18th. Veteran: Stableford: Ambrose: S Lyon (12) D Bingham (12) N Robinson (12) R Simons (12) 52.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Newberry (31) J Norton (21) 76. D: C Singh (11) 40. Women: A Shim (37) 39. Hole in one: G Reynolds at 3rd.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Riley (34) J Sainsbury (25) 47. G Freestone (17) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford: P Csorba (25) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Maurer (27) 36 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Jnr: Stroke: Scr: Z Senter 68. U-14: C Stemi 94. Hcp: J Cradick (33) 63. Girls: A Ahnantakrishnan 79 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: W Greenwood (41) 43.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Swinton (17) 38.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Meredith (25) S Burnes (22) 52. I Nelson (18) 42. Women: C Mathias (22) 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hale (14) T Lowe (30) 45 cb. 2B Scr: E Simon A Stuart 37. M Irwin (Oatlands 12) 37. P Hale (14) 37. N Gray (30) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Furia (32) M Fradd (4) 65. R Cameron (23) 35.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: L Murrell (36) 38.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Hooper (22) 37.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Mcguinness (16) 34 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Shrimpton (24) D Flanagan (20) 47 cb. Div 1: M Ward (12) 38 cb. Div 2: Y Pang (21) 41. Div 3: B Mckew (31) 41 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Goldschmidt (28) 35.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (7) 35. B: S Plaister (25) 38. C: E Ledgar (45) 36 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: W Limberger (16) G Goodwin (19) S Cooper (24) 87. S Cooper (24) 41. Women: A Elsley (32) 45.

   PENRITH: Snr Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: K Murphy (22) 44 cb. Medley: Veteran Women: B Browning (39) 43.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Crotty (23) C Cheyne (17) 82. A: C Cheyne (17) 39 cb. B: M Crotty (23) 43. Women: C Carter (20) 40.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: I Reeves (24) D Williams (26) 70. O Jones (23) 36 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Truda (19) R Gesterkamp (28) 48. Stableford White: A: D Van Roest (15) 39. B: R Pottie (21) 42. Green: C: C Gorring (21) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: L Gilbert (30) 39 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Baker (13) 41. Div 2: M Wallis (32) 43. Div 3: M May (42) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par: R Davoren (25) sq.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (16) H Chung (18) 47 cb. Div 1: M Giovenale (17) 40. Div 2: N King (19) 36.

   SVGA at Muirfield: Snr Stableford White: A: S Holt (16) 41. B: P O'Reagan (19) 40. C: B Price (23) 42.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: Black: B Lieberman M Deignan R Griffin S Murray (11.38) 58.62.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Townsend (10) 38. Div 2: B Skibsted (27) 43. Div 3: P Glover (37) 33. Scr: E Kennedy 33. Trophy: H Bleeck (17) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: L Last (27) 43. Veteran: J Copas (28) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lane (22) P Newland (17) 51. Men: A: J Jocumsen (17) 39. B: T Lane (22) 45. Women: D Edwards (32) 35. Veteran: R Ferraris (23) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Hilderbrand (14) R Potter (17) 47. W Moser (9) 42 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: R Spicer (30) B Condon (23) P McCafrey (36) C Martin (24) 106. P McCaffrey (36) 47.

   WYONG: Men: Stroke: Snr: L DuChateau (15) 67. Scr: S Dashwood 74.

21 November 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Kim (24) E Kang (20) 68. Div 2: M Park (35) J Suh (31) 72. more
NSW Golf