NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Walash (20) L McCormack (21) 86. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 54. A: L Burn (12) 38 cb. B: S Wheatley (16) 42 cb. C: L McCormack (21) 44 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Peake (35) G Thomas (26) 56. Div 1: M Bolger (14) 39 cb. Div 2: G Eaton (21) 41 cb. Div 3: B Joscelyne (27) 49.

   AVONDALE: Stableford 2B: White: S Murray (17) M Maher (23) 49. Men: P Kingston (28) 42 cb. Women: S Barker (35) 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kirgan (9) R Tilling (24) 47 cb. A: A Craddock (9) 40. B: A Hayhurst (18) 37. C: M Hitchcock (32) 38 cb. Veteran: Div 1: R Taylor (17) 35. Div 2: M Hitchcock (30) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Smith (13) 38. Div 2: C Powell (22) 42. Women: Gold: P Parker (32) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Flanagan (21) D Barrans (28) 46 cb. Div 1: R Phillips (17) 41. Div 2: J McLaren (26) 37. Div 3: G Morris (36) 37 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Phillips (33) C Makishima (25) 49. Hcp: K Bloom (32) 40. Scr: P Cheng 29.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Crawford (7) G Degiorgio (16) 40.

   BWVGA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Anderson (13) 40. Div 2: C Cotton (21) 45 cb. Div 3: P Whiting (24) 42 cb. Div 4: G Richardson (35) 35 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Jurd (13) F Morassut (26) 46. F Morassut (26) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hogg (7) J Sandilands (16) 51. 2B Scr: M Hogg J Sandilands 38. Men: A: M Hogg (7) 42. B: J Sandilands (16) 41 cb. C: H Chung (22) 41 cb. Gold: R Nery (32) 41. Women: K Jansen (14) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Cover (27) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: W Crouch (23) C Singh (11) 51. Div 1: D Fitzgerald (15) 44. Div 2: S Nam (22) 41. Hole in one: K Loh at 16th. Women: A Robinson (26) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Egan-Lee (14) P Argyriou (9) 46. Div 1: P Argyriou (9) 42. Div 2: B Campbell (30) 41. Scr: H Wilde (Castle Hill) 33.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Williams (17) 43.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: T Davis (Port Macquarie) 74. B Scr: G Fanning 87. C Scr: T Robards (Karuah) 93. A: S Walker (Wauchope 3) 71. B: R Barlow (19) 73. C: T Weatherby (33) 70.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: I Noy (29) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford Veteran Men: White: I Baraldi (20) 42.

   KILLARA: Women: Par: W Greenwood (38) 3 up cb.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Schneider (26) 39.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Tallon (31) L Scaarborough (29) 52. Men: M Morrow (19) 44. Women: J Smith (34) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hwang (16) D Lee (27) 72. A: C Holden (The Ridge 7) 40. B: D Cole (16) 35. C: M Laleli (Trafalgar 36) 42. Women: A Chu (-2) 32.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Teh (7) 43. B: K Compton (13) 39. C: P Connor (27) 39. Scr: B Teh 36. Women: S Kelly (28) 32.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Jemison (14) 35 cb. Women: Gold: S Brown (45) 31.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Bolton (28) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Muscat (21) M Johnson (14) 49. O Murray (16) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Tse (33) J Purcell (24) 49. Div 1: R Newman (18) 41. Div 2: T Minogue (23) 42. Div 3: Y Iwanec (32) 42.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: L Perkins (21) 68. B: J Kim (29) 71. C: M Patterson (45) 81 cb. Scr: R Devi 84.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: C Limberger (17) W Limberger (16) L Casey (10) 90. L Casey (10) 44. Women: J Davison (34) 39.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Cameron (33) 43 cb. Stableford: Veteran Women: C Kenny (28) 38.

   RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: C Evans (15) 71. B: W Clarke (24) 67. Veteran Women: J Jordan (26) 69.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Shiner (18) P Paoli (26) 47 cb. K Hayward (27) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bardone (31) L Pincott 52. White: A: G MacNamara (14) 41. B: P Notley (25) 41. Green: C: L Pincott (26) 43 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: W Trinidad (36) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Lee (12) T Song (15) 49. Div 1: P Aloe (18) 39 cb. Div 2: J Davies (24) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Jessiman (15) 41, K Lee (18) 41. B: F Sharpe (22) 40, B Livermore (24) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Zhou (16) 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Invit Team: E Kennedy (2) A Grant (23) K Drury (North Ryde 31) K Every-Burns (Concord 18) 91. Scr: K Crone G Walton J Robinson (Elanora) D Hill (Royal Sydney) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: T Russell (18) 40. Veteran: B Fretten (30) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Fava (18) 41. J Fatai (22) 39 cb. P Rositano (20) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Guinane (13) 69. B: P Gill (19) 69. C: G Perfrement (21) 66. D: K Brunker (32) 66 cb.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf