NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Patello (11) S Downing (14) 53. 2B Scr: S Borton N Warren 43. A: N Warren (7) 44. B: S Downing (14) 41. C: T Davies (22) 42 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Thomas (27) C Peake (32) 53. Div 1: S Song (15) 40 cb. Div 2: A O'Connor (19) 41. Div 3: G Thomas (27) 46. Women: D Wakulicz (18) 36.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Roberts (20) A Foulkes (23) 49. G Roberts (20) 42. Women: Par: S Davies (32) 2 up.

   BANKSTOWN: Super Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: J Laurie (13) 42. Div 2: J Savage (26) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Smith (16) 39. Div 2: C Powell (21) 38. Women: L Bell (34) 30.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: T Bowring (31) H Raju (19) 48. Div 1: R Landers (9) 40. Div 2: J Barnett (22) 41. Div 3: D Slowgrove (36) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Graham (17) M Gayst (14) 68. Men: P Jourdain (14) 40 cb. Scr: R Rignall 33. Hole in one: T Trube at 15th. Women: Gold: D: L Fuzes (36) 43.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Ennis (20) 35.

   BWVGA at Gosford: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: D Herman (19) 40. B: R McAuley (24) 43 cb. C: R Barnetson (30) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: A: J Trivellato (10) P Phathanak (15) 66. G Evans (17) cb.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: J McCarthy (31) 35 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: W Gregory V Smith 51. G Cook (19) 42. Div 1 Scr: G Cook (21) 42.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Olzik (16) G Freestone (16) 51. P Olzik (16) 48.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: D White (7) 40.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: A Lake (40) 35.

   KOGARAH: Stableford: C Simon (13) 37.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: D Cook (17) D Arnold (11) 49 cb. Men: M Thompson (27) 45. Women: B Wakefield (40) 36 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Song (8) B Jang (17) 77. A: J Song (8) 39. B: E Ryu (13) 41. C: M Han (Howlong 35) 40.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Long (7) 39. B: B Ratcliffe (16) 41. C: N Crealy (21) 42. Scr: M Long 32. Women: T Heber (11) 35.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Bevan (17) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Keating (27) 45. Women: S Brown (45) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Marples (44) 20.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S MacDonald (26) 35 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Robinson (31) I Gilmour (18) 74. K Roberts (36) 42.

   NSW: Stableford: C Monk (15) 38.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: N Anderson (18) 75. B: K Pattison (29) 72. C: V Hand (36) 75. Scr: Y Lei 90.

   PENNANT HILLS: 3B: R Lennox (19) C McKenna (32) I Anderson (29) 93. Men: Stableford White: J Verco (16) 41. Women: S Moffatt (20) 41.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: J Perkins (23) 45.

   RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: B Swan (18) 68. B: J Gorman (36) 62. Veteran Women: K Douglas (23) 67.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: G Mustow (29) D Williams 61. Scr: R McWilliams P Coyle 88.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Thirlwell (22) J Livingstone (24) 73 cb. A: G Evans (18) 40. B: B Fawcett (14) 39 cb. Snr: C Gorring (21) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (15) 74. Div 2: A Von Wietersheim (24) 72. Scr: S Little 86.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: M Finley (25) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: J Watson (22) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Byron (21) T Green (12) 49 cb. Div 1: B Wellham (17) 42. Div 2: A To (25) 40 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Madgwick (18) 41. B Tipton (16) 39. B: I Blair (19) 40. M Elderfield (22) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Kennerley (20) 74. Div 2: C Walker (29) 69. Div 3: S Hotz (32) 73. Scr: T Ravnjak 74. Gold Medal: E Kennedy (2) 75.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: J Bland (17) 38. Veteran: L Yeomans (Wentworth Falls 14) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Team: K Hazzard (33) D Brassett (36) C Brassett (30) B Richards (30) 130. Men: A: C Godden (4) 40. B: B Richards (33) 44. Veteran Men: B Frater (22) 40. Women: D Edwards (30) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Potter (18) 43 cb. S Fava (18) 43. P Rositano (19) 40.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stroke Shield: Black: A Scr: K Brewer 76. L Cupples 77 cb. C Tate 83 cb. A: T Clark (11) 66. B Pase (17) 70. G Sherer (14) 71 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Tinworth (12) 69. B: B Houldin (16) 64 cb. C: G Perfrement (21) 64. D: N Oberg (30) 63.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf