NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Farrance (24) A Pannowitz (20) 53. 2B Scr: N Wood L Gibson 41. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: K Laidler (13) 40 cb. C: A Griffiths (21) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Ong (22) D Don Paul (29) 49 cb. Div 1: S Wignall (12) 40 cb. Div 2: G Sambells (25) 40. Div 3: A Kwong (28) 42.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Smith (20) M Booth (8) 50. S Elliot (26) 43. Women: J Grosbard (27) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Wilkinson (15) S Hunt (17) 48 cb. A: M Ferguson (12) 36. B: G Wilkinson (15) 42. C: M Hitchcock (29) 40. Div 1: P Stirton (16) 36. Div 2: P Volk (25) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: A: D Slowgrove (36) C Elford (16) 49. Div 1: G Brindley (14) 43. Div 2: R King (19) 39 cb. Div 3: S Shulze (30) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Graham D Partridge 75. White: B Wade (29) 43. D: L Fuzes (35) 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: E Sargent (5) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Le (13) M Dowd (+2) 69. M Dowd (+2) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: I Cochrane (8) 37. B: R Guthrie (19) 36 cb. C: W Yiu (22) 46. Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 39. Women: C Bae (30) 35 cb.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: H Lyndon (28) 34. Veteran: 4B: D England (18) D Donovan (30) 47.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Kim H Kim 49. N Milne (22) 43. Women: A Yang (22) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Hockey (Wallacia 29) A West (Cumberland 9) 47 cb. P Argyriou (7) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: T Palmer (15) 44.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: K Williams (43) 36.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Swinton (17) 40.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: K Sriratanakoul (17) A Schieler (22) 50. Men: K Sriratanakoul (17) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Mcgregor (5) P White (Port Macquarie) (6) 74. A: G Warnken (10) 39. B: G Thompson (17) 34 cb. C: K Yang (32) 41.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Moore (10) 43. B: T Murphy (18) 37. C: G Carlton (27) 40. Women: M Russel (29) 38.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: J Holmes (22) 34.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: R Norris (26) 35 cb.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Moody (40) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Fawcett (27) T Gosling (30) 47. Snr S Gray (22) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Kelly (16) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B McFadden (35) C Jarvis (11) 46 cb. L Nairn (8) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stroke: A: D Linnert (17) 64 cb. B: F Brus (25) 65. C: A Burt (30) 66. Stroke C'ship: Black: A: G Steer (7) 162 cb. B: F Brus (26) 183. C: A Burt (30) 197.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: R Narayan (27) 38.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Young (24) 35. B: J Devenish-Meares (30) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: G Goodwin (17) C Gotham (17) D Cluff (12) 84. D Cluff (12) 38. Women: L Thomas (41) 39.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Dollin (23) G Stephenson (16) 76. A: J Fernandez (20) 39. B: T Thompson (25) 41. Women: C Davidson (35) 35.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: M Furtner (15) P Paoli (26) 71. O Jones (24) 38 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: N Metcalf (26) P McKillop (24) 77. White: A: G Evans (18) 37 cb. B: N Metcalf (26) 42. Green: C: I Grimmond (20) 39 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: P Watson (12) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par: R Davoren (26) 8 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (16) P Aloe (18) 49. Div 1: H Clark (18) 42. Div 2: T Yiu (28) 39 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: V Joby (24) M Johnson (12) 48. Veteran Men: Stableford White: L Burke (16) 42. D Brett (23) 40.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: M Walz 300. A: D Heagney (8) 284. B Scr: T Haggarty 339. B: G Noble (16) 291. C Scr: D Bisby 355. C: D Hancock (20) 298. D Heagney (8) 67.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: N Gamble (10) 34.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A: P Formosa (21) 40. B: M Robinson (24) 38 cb. C: P Siemsgluess (36) 38. Scr: V Jellis 28.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: B Fretten (30) 43. Veteran: G Daly (27) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wilson (32) M Wilson (37) 51. Men: A: D Horne (10) 41. B: A Munro (26) 43. Women: M Wilson (37) 38. Veteran: M Blyfield (34) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Becker (18) 38. B: F Feneck (23) 43. C: P Smit (33) 42.

26 May 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M De Vos (24) 43. more
NSW Golf