NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) T Harrison (30) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Willingham K McGuire 35 cb. A: P Bonfield (10) 37. B: A Spragg Snr (17) 41. C: T Davies (22) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Sekula (17) R Dorey (26) 49. Div 1: P Brand (16) 42 cb. Div 2: M Kim (20) 39 cb. Div 3: J Quinn (31) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Hayward (10) R Robertson (30) 51 cb. A: G Wood (4) 43. B: R Wainwright (15) 43. C: D Donohoo (21) 48. Veteran: Div 1: R Wainwright (16) 44. Div 2: D Donohoo (20) 47.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: H Raju (19) G Street (18) 48. Div 1: A England (14) 37. Div 2: R King (19) 42. Div 3: T Feltham (35) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Van Der Goot (28) F Czeiger (27) 74. C Dos Remedios (28) 43. Scr: D Dowling 31.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: G Degiorgio (16) 71.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: P Lenard (16) A Stuart (12) 66. P Lenard (16) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Losurdo (Massey Park 14) D Barill (21) 47. 2B Scr: T Burnett G Wynne 34. Men: A: G Wynne (8) 37. B: J Johansen (18) 39 cb. C: D Barill (21) 39 cb. Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 40. Women: L Wilkie (42) 43.

   CCWGA at Shelly Beach: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: K Burke (Shelly Beach) 74 cb. Div 1: J Tarran (Shelly Beach 11) 71. Div 2 Scr: M Hughes (Breakers) 94. Div 2: M Hickey (Shelly Beach 25) 73. Stableford: Div 1: J Vandenberg (Hunter Valley 16) 37 cb. Div 2: P Johnston (Shelly Beach 28) 37. Div 3: R Ray (Shelly Beach 33) 43.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: R Bucknell (22) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Robinson R Mostyn 52. Veteran Men: Div 1: C Davies (16) 41 cb. Div 2: D Cullen (30) 44. Veteran Women: S Song (23) 37 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Collins (20) E Horvath (16) 49. K James (20) 43.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: D Waddell (27) 42 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: A: R Longfield (21) 36. B: L Barneveld (45) 34.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: I Noy (25) 41.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D UYS (36) 38 cb.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G McConnell B Leaney S Baranowski J Baranowski (12) 50. Veteran Medley: J Street A Scheiler A Davis K Sriratanakoul (9.125) 51.875.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Yang (34) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford Black: C Berrell (11) 34 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: H Shore (32) 41. Women: F Nyman (43) 22.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Monnock (31) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Head (25) M McLeod (21) 49. R Head (25) 48.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Stewart (24) A Mcintosh (26) 47. Div 1: G Steer (9) 41. Div 2: A Beeks (25) 40. Div 3: G Metcalfe (36) 38.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: A Gilsenan (14) 37.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: V Shin (22) 36. B: J Browne (28) 40. C: J Petherbridge (45) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: C Limberger (17) J Whitford (31) W Limberger (16) 85 cb. I Anderson (29) 40. Women: H Gray (35) 38.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: J Sanders (Wallacia 26) 43.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: G Shiner (18) 67. Div 1 Scr: R McWilliams 85. Div 2: G Bosnich (34) 69. Div 2 Scr: P Paoli 100.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hammond (23) C Hewit (18) 77. White: A: G MacNamara (12) 39. B: C Freeman (34) 40. Green: C: P Moxham (35) 43 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: F Joslin (25) 39.

   SVGA at Elanora: Snr Stableford White: A: G Hannigan (11) 36 cb. B: G Michalk (21) 36 cb. C: D Cronin (22) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Bodycote (32) 43, A Horsell (18) 39, M Elford (20) T Bodycote (32) 49.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Skibsted (26) G Shanahan (26) 48. 2B Scr: E Kennedy S Beston 30.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: C McManus (Cabramatta 11) 38. Veteran: C Deacon (15) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Bellamy (34) N Christmas (31) 76. L Bellamy (34) 41.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf