NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bonfield (9) K McGreavy (21) 85. Scr: I Hobson S Rose 62. A: P Bonfield (9) 45. B: T Helman (16) 38 cb. C: D Vallins (20) 43.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Richards (13) K Williams (35) 50. Div 1: I Dalziel (15) 41. Div 2: M Dakic (19) 39 cb. Div 3: A Spencer (27) 38.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Marr (27) C Watkins (16) 53. Hcp: J Chen (25) 42. Scr: C Wittenberg 37. Women: K Pryce (29) 43.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Craddock (9) K Beves (22) 47 cb. A: B Bartlett (11) 37. B: N Kirkness (17) 40 cb. C: K Beves (22) 40. Veteran: Div 1: M Moore (15) 40. Div 2: K Beves (21) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: M Walton (17) B Cook (26) 47. Div 1: B Phillips (16) 38. Div 2: B Hallett (20) 42. Div 3: R Kolts (28) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Trube (26) G Spirou (15) 93. Hcp: G Spirou (15) 43. Scr: L Cummings 34.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: B Craze (10) 74.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Music (24) J Samarasinghe (31) 46. S Music (24) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bae (30) F Yang (20) 47. Men: A: T Amery (7) 36. B: J Sandilands (17) 40. C: W Jang (23) 39. Gold: R Grant (27) 37. Women: F Yang (20) 37.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Olmstead (38) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Rushton B Falkner 80. Veteran Men: Div 1: G Reynolds (15) 35. Div 2: M Ward (25) 36. Veteran Women: D: E Peters (38) 35.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Teale (26) E Horvath (13) 48. C Sherry (28) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: P Sims (21) 43.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: I Noy (24) 38.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: G Seymour (11) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: H Roberts (27) 38.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Miller (16) 36.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Aitken (36) M Thompson (25) 48 cb. Medley: B Wakefield (39) K Wakefield (29) 50. Men: White: W Mackenzie (18) 43 cb. Women: B Wakefield (39) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Murphy (10) 39. B: T Murphy (17) 38. C: M Smith (23) 41. Scr: J Hubbard 32. Women: M Denner (22) 34.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: J Holmes (21) P Boyle (15) 46. P Budin (19) 38 cb.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Curtis (41) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jago (24) P Smart (29) 45. P Clews (17) 38. Hole in one: C Tonge at 9th.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: D Lindsay (30) 40.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Davey (27) 35. B: S Sun (35) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: B Bollom (12) R Fellows (15) D Kivell (22) 86 cb. J O'Sullivan (16) 43. Hole in one: B Corderoy at 9th. Women: Div 1: L Roberts (19) 36 cb. Div 2: J Cooper (45) 35 cb.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: V Lyons (10) 43.

   RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: G Fuller (18) 64. B: G Walker (24) 64. Veteran Women: C Moran (19) 66.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mustow (31) J Hall (35) 50. O Jones (24) 41 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: K Johnson (28) N Metcalf (25) 75. White: A: D Owen (7) 40. B: D Ashman (28) 39. Green: C: M Purnell (27) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B McLean (24) 42. Div 2: S Bendeich (39) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (21) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Ackroyd (19) J Wagner (19) 48. Div 1: P England (17) 41 cb. Div 2: E Uther (27) 46.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: N Lotz (11) 38.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: J Donnelly (15) 43. Veteran: B Fretten (28) 40.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: R Pellagreen (18) 51. Women: J Wilson (42) 44.

   VWGA: Women: Stableford: Team: Div 1: D Shearer (15) M Reynolds (21) P McMahon (28) J Reynolds (37) (Windsor) 87. Div 2: W Laurich (42) K Clout (45) H Crutch (41) J Pike (32) (Avalon) 87. Super Veteran: L Debnam (Wakehurst 25) R Smith (Wakehurst 30) J Parsons (North Ryde 23) L Walker (Bonnie Doon 36) 85. Women: Salver: H Pitt (32) A Roberts (36) C Chee (40) J Pamenter (33) (Windsor) 94.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Harvey-Walker (36) L Sullivan (19) 49. Men: A: A Cooper (9) 39. B: K Burke (31) 43. Veteran: D Swift (28) 38. Women: M Harvey-Walker (36) 41.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf