NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Sullivan (14) P Boots (16) 85. 2B Scr: N Wood B Willingham 61. A: B Willingham (4) 38. B: B Sullivan (14) 44. C: I Aiken (24) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Morgan (22) J Quinn (29) 49 cb. Div 1: A Bower (15) 40. Div 2: R Davis (24) 44. Div 3: M Winspear (29) 40 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Grosbard J Chan 48. Men: White: S Balme (9) 40. Scr: J Conran 35. Women: J Grosbard (26) 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Ellis (20) M Moore (13) 49. A: G Dobson (11) 40. B: R Asawa (16) 42 cb. C: R Tilling (25) 43. Veteran: Div 1: G Funnell (19) 39. Div 2: R Quinn (20) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: G Ferguson (13) 36. Div 2: G Lloyd (23) 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: F Christiaans (18) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Evans (15) B Ward (Liverpool 19) 43. White: B Ward (Liverpool 19) 36 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: R Gripper (28) I Barnes (20) 11 up. Men: A: D Farrar (Camden 10) 1 up. B: A James (19) 3 up cb. C: R Kong (24) 5 up. Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 10 up. Women: A Thorn (23) 2 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: M Naylor (21) 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Worth (27) N Milne (21) 49. M Friedrich (24) 41 cb. N Milne (21) 41. Women: Y Yoo (38) 39 cb. E Park (19) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Holyoak (13) D Jeans (35) 47. C Ross (14) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: G Derriman (16) 36. Women: A Grellis (26) 30.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Little (22) 38. B: G Evans (26) 38.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Good (24) L Stacker (21) 46 cb. D Arnold (9) 42.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: L Cummings (7) 37.

   MANLY: Women: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Gold: S Hawke (39) A Bentivoglio (45) J Newell (42) L Francis (44) 30.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Scott-Fell (26) 38.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Lancaster (22) 36 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Letchford (33) P Clews (17) 48. Trophy: P Clarke (28) 43.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: P Skelton (13) 36. B: M Altair (43) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: R Walker (22) B Wright (17) G Dawson (11) 84. R Walker (22) 40.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Perrin (30) 43.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M McNamara (27) T Thompson (25) 47. A: A Wilson (7) 40. B: R King (21) 39. Women: L Naylor (31) 35.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: P Coyle (25) 70. Div 1 Scr: R Jones 92. Div 2: J Hall (34) 69. Div 2 Scr: I Reeves 99.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Court (15) B Carmody (26) 49. Stableford White: A: D Gardner (11) 36. B: D Rostron (21) 42. Green: C: D Hollott (20) 37 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: K Jessiman (13) 41. M Johnson (13) 40. B: T Bodycote (31) 42. B Brookes (20) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: D Kang (17) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: P Formosa (20) G Shanahan (24) A Coyne (23) B Skibsted (26) 9 up cb. Scr: K Crone J Sedgwick E Wong A Witteman 8 down.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: L Blackburn (22) 37. R Johnson (Hurstville 29) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Hazzard (33) S Cathcart (11) 48. Men: A: C Godden (4) 37 cb. B: R Durnan (20) 40. Veteran: G Truelove (20) 38 cb. Women: S Cathcart (11) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (18) 40. H Cas (23) 39 cb. T Sharpe (15) 39.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stroke: Nepean C'ship Final: A: M Bertenshaw (10) 77. B: J Monaghan (24) 77. C: R Phillis (38) 77. Scr: V Hall 86.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf