NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Brown (19) W Krattli (20) 50. 2B Scr: P Bonfield D Smith 35. A: P Bonfield (7) 40. B: K Tutt (17) 38. C: B Gilding (29) 44.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Mansfield (24) S Moffat (33) 58. Div 1: P Easten (18) 44. Div 2: J Um (20) 42 cb. Div 3: S Moffat (33) 49.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ness (31) S Makeham (30) 50. Men: White: B Palmer (29) 45. Scr: W Bayliss (3) 36. Women: M Whelan (45) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Mitchell (15) D Khoury (5) 49 cb. A: P Akers (9) 41. B: M Mitchell (15) 43. C: R Clifton (20) 41. Veteran Men: A: K Killen (18) 39. B: R Taylor (19) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Jacobs (13) 40. Div 2: D Murray (19) 36. Women: Gold: L Bell (33) 30.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stroke: Ambrose: P Booth (19) G Gallagher (12) A Feltham (35) 55.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Prevedoros (21) T Hales (13) 82. T Hales (13) 44. Scr: T Hales 31.

   BWVGA: Stroke: Ambrose: B Fitzpatrick (16) R Fuller (37) C Byrne (29) J Dennington (28) 59.25.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: J Nuttall (11) S McDonald (29) 69. A: K Sirimanotham (4) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tesoriero (11) D Clarke (22) 46 cb. 2B Scr: T Smith J Troy 42. Men: A: T Smith (+1) 40. B: W Milne (16) 38. C: R Gripper (28) 39. Gold: R Nery (30) 38 cb. Women: S Yun (36) 38.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: S Garmston (34) 44.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M Guy (16) 40 cb. Div 2: J Sultana (33) 41. Women: B Cocks (35) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Egan-Lee (15) D Egan-Lee (20) 47. A: P Gualtieri (12) 38. B: T Millan (25) 45. Scr: D Burazin 32.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: J Moseley (22) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Nolan (21) 36.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: K Cistulli (26) 37.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: C Simon (13) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Watt (19) C Clarke (27) 49. Men: G Smith (18) 41 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Liu (28) E Lane (30) 70. A: S Hinton (10) 37. B: E Vakirtzis (Howlong 14) 36. S Jin (28) 38. Women: K Song (18) 33.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Jensen (10) 39. B: N Lagreca (15) 41. C: N Armstrong (19) 41. Scr: M Cruise 35. Women: D Murray (23) 36.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Budin (18) I Brabazon (14) 69. I Brabazon (14) 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Edwards (27) 42. Women: S Brown (42) 47. 9-hole: C Gillis (45) 21.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Alcock (22) 37 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Kelly (15) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lee (17) T Kim (13) 49. M Jago (25) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: D Zarro (36) S Kwon (30) H Shin (31) T Kim (20) 131. A: D Linnert (14) 43. B: R Stewart (24) 44. C: D Evans (30) 41 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Garrett (40) 38 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: C McRae (26) 38. B: M Race (30) 39. Hole in one: B Milson at 5th. Stroke: Matchplay: L Guthrie R Arnold bt Y Lei K Wong 6-5.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Cribb (14) T Chamberlain (29) S Dickson (20) 84. Women: P Doyle (39) C Burdis (39) L Jones (35) 49. Men: White: D Cunneen (12) 41. Women: J Eyles (25) 39.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Garratt (Dunheved 21) 41.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Willmott (26) C Davidson (31) 79. Men: A: G Stephenson (15) 39. B: I Myers (33) 40. Women: S Willmott (26) 40.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Carmody (24) D Hayden (6) 47.  White: A: C Morris (16) 38 cb. B: D Ashman (27) 40. Green: C: D Bardone (29) 40. Hole in one: G MacNamara at 8th.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Bowen (20) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Brown (17) 39. Div 2: H Mertell (36) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pak (18) Y Shin (13) 47 cb. Div 1: S Jung (10) 41 cb. Div 2: S Kim (21) 37.

   SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: G Allsopp (13) 40 cb. B: J Mong (21) 41 cb. C: H Beck (23) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Thorn (30) S Woodhouse (Manly 41) 50. 2B Scr: E Kennedy C Alexander (Bonnie Doon) 31.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: N Bingham (21) 41. Veteran: C Deacon (14) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Par: 2B: S Chow (14) I Salatnay (21) 16 up. Men: A: S Chow (14) 11 up. B: J Cannon (34) 7 up. Veteran: B Sandell (24) 5 up. Women: M Harvey-Walker (34) 3 up.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Shackley (22) 46. R Luckman (19) 41 cb. R Sinclair (17) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: I Ireland (35) 45. Veteran: 2B Agg: S Paris (30) 75. W Hook (36) 75. P Doyle (16) 41. Women: K Smit (24) 36 cb. Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: S Dunlop (5) 157. B: R Griffiths (23) 181.

26 May 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M De Vos (24) 43. more
NSW Golf