NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Davis (7) P Cleaver (25) 82. 2B Scr: J Warren C Duran 70. A: P Davis (7) 41. B: S Starr (13) 42. C: P Cleaver (25) 41 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Harris (28) D Fisher (18) 53. Div 1: D Fisher (18) 43. Div 2: S Berry (22) 42. Div 3: J Quinn (28) 46. Women: P Spencer (43) 33.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wittenberg (+1) M Lee (19) 50. Men: White: H Martin (16) 44. Scr: M Wittenberg 41. Women: L Geldens (32) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: N Heath (0) 38. B: B O'Keefe (17) 39. C: G Barbi (23) 40. Veteran: Div 1: W Robertson (15) 35. Div 2: B O'Keefe (20) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: R Arnold (11) 37. Div 2: J Flanagan (20) 40. Div 3: D New (34) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Lawson (26) P Kellett (14) 98. W Darmawangsa (13) 42 cb. Scr: E Keane 34.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: N Cundy (9) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Ryan (22) B Maloney (18) 45. B Maloney (18) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P MacDonald (17) C James (28) 51. Men: A: F Bardetta (8) 40. B: P Mulligan (18) 37 cb. C: D Barill (20) 42. Gold: B Nery (30) 42. Women: P MacDonald (17) 47.

   CROMER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Fairchild (2) M Grenot (0) C Balding (33) N Corcoran (10) 55. Women: R Walker (27) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Chung (18) 41. Div 2: V Wah (24) 39. Women: V Eun (32) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McMahon (18) B Lewis (14) 49 cb. I Wright (24) 44.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: T Ippodimonte (26) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Stanton (28) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Thompson (21) 40. B: J Sutherland (25) 42.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: V Quinn (44) 42.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Hung (10) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Hope (14) K Sriratankoul (17) 46 cb. N Rowsell (21) 41 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: K Whitwell (14) D Cirillo (2) 90. A: J Magsakay (12) 40. B: K Whitwell (14) 42. C: J Burns (24) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Cruise (0) 40. B: R Witcombe (18) 43. C: S Wolstenholme (33) 41. Scr: M Cruise 40. Women: T Heber (10) 34 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A Hart (17) T Proudlock (20) 71 cb. P Budin (18) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Haynes (13) 43. Women: 9-hole: M McKeand (44) 21.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Bennett (23) 39.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Moulsdale (18) P Thomson (26) 48. J Moulsdale (18) 44.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Maslen (2) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Letchford (32) J Grauds (30) 40. W Mathews (24) 39 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: A Gilsenan (14) 39.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: P Terry (28) C McRae (26) L Guthrie (15) 65.5.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: B Ash (24) P Beverley (5) M Fothergill (22) 88. B Ash (24) 43. Women: B Winters (22) 40.

   PENRITH: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: P Laus (Orchard Hills 11) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: P Dobbs (5) 44. Visitor: P McKeown (11) 41 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: A: P Paoli M Furtner (21.5) 62.5. Scr: C Hardman G Shiner 87.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gottsche (16) F Strassberg (32) 49. White: A: D Byrnes (18) 42 cb. B: W Davis (24) 38 cb. Green: C: M Carley (31) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: M Fitzgerald (27) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B McLean (23) 49. Div 2: C Neill (32) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: J Flader (31) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ozoux (15) T Fong (29) 49. Div 1: S Oh (0) 42. Div 2: J Pak (19) 41 cb.

   SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: D McManus (16) 41 cb. B: G Moore (17) 43. C: K Van Klink (29) 44.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: R Gould (20) 42. A O'Toole (19) 41. Veteran Men: A: R Nicol (18) 41. T Adamson (13) 40. B: F Sharpe (20) 41. B Livermore (22) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A Wardle (21) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Muddle (20) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: J Cashman (23) 46. A Lang (21) 44.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: D Sprowles (25) 48. Women: K McKinnon (7) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Horne (8) B Cartwright (26) 51. Men: A: P Bull (15) 44. B: B Cartwright (26) 45. Veteran: G Brown (9) 41 cb. Women: J Ota (14) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Riordan (33) R Sinclair (16) 48. R Luckman (19) 42. I Gibson (23) 40. M Power (26) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Todd (11) R Maunder (10) A Witts (23) A Bowden (17) 55.375. 

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf