NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Wood (3) L Cox (11) 77. 2B Scr: A Pattello T Burnus 59. A: N Wood (3) 42. B: R Case (15) 41. C: R Whelan (23) 38 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Gomes (6) K Gomes (13) 52. Div 1: L Malcolm (7) 45. Div 2: J Scott (22) 44. Div 3: R Vinton (27) 48.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Wittenberg (0) C Barton (18) 46. L Horan (16) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Taylor (18) D Hayward (25) 50. A: J Kirgan (10) 41. B: W Robinson (17) 43. C: I Turner (27) 42. Veteran: Div 1: J Kirgan (10) 41. Div 2: I Turner (27) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: D Murray (18) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: R Arnold (11) 35. Div 2: T McCabe (22) 41. Div 3: J Judd (24) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Adler (19) J Bence (27) 50 cb. Hcp: D Lawson (25) 42. Scr: J Fuchs 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bonassi (10) L Bradd (11) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Drayton (6) G Drayton (17) 44. C O'Brien (17) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Belfort (8) M Fitzsimons (16) 80. Men: A: L Marcuccio (6) 43. B: G Jansz (13) 46. C: G Kelly (26) 46. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 38. Women: K Romer (13) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Power (20) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Akhurst (25) S Butt (17) 49 cb. J Kim (12) 41 cb. S Butt (17) 41. Women: B Cocks (34) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Metcalfe (21) R Delaney (11) 51. Div 1: R Delaney (11) 44 cb. Div 2: K Platt (Richmond 22) 43. Scr: B Ward 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: K Henson (19) 37.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: L Oborn (26) 42.

   KOGARAH: Stableford: Veteran Men: G Simon (41) 41 cb.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R Henry (30) R Bell (16) 48. R Henry (30) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ahn A Lee 79. 2B Scr: A Chu A Chu 74. A: A Diciunas (Howlong 8) 37 cb. B: W Lee (14) 38. C: C Trovato (35) 40. Women: A Park (Cumberland 13) 41.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Carter (10) 41. B: G Lambert (16) 43. C: I Broad (26) 38 cb. Scr: T Hill 35. Women: J Atchison 37.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hood (36) R Butler (35) 40. M Hood (36) 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Yates (29) 38. Women: F MacDonagh (45) 15.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Thew (29) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Shirlow (18) 43.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: R Barnes (36) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford 3B: White: C Croft (14) G Herriott (26) E O'reilley (15) 90. Men: G Herriott (26) 47. Women: P Doyle (38) 37.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Howes (Rosnay 17) 45.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Burke (19) L Naylor (31) 50. Men: Div 1: I Jordan (16) 39. Div 2: M Crotty (24) 41 cb. Div 3: P Naylor (28) 36. Women: C Lozier (13) 43.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1: P Coyle (25) 68. Div 1 Scr: R McWilliams 92. Div 2: D Williams (27) 62. Div 2 Scr: I Reeves 98.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Grimmond (20) G MacNamara (10) 77. White: A: E Zhou (16) 40 cb. B: I Grimmond (20) 38. Green: C: M Saunders (26) 37 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: R Tegel (29) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: R Davoren (25) 68.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Barilla (16) S Squadrito (12) 49. Div 1: C Papadopoulos (16) 42. Div 2: A Hall (23) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Griffin (16) 43. D Bullock (13) 39. B: B Richards (22) 46. T Young (32) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Taylor (21) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Jurd (27) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Conroy (21) 45. B Fairbrass (21) 43. S Blundell (16) 42 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Owen (17) 41 cb. Div 2: P Smit (34) 42. 

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf