NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Boots (14) P Cleaver (23) 52. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 39. A: A Vella (6) 40. B: P Boots (14) 41. C: P Cleaver (23) 44.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Munday (21) J Scott (22) 47. Div 1: D Nam (13) 40. Div 2: S Aung (20) 40. Div 3: C Cho (30) 39 cb.

   AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: G Timms (20) J Ness (30) 51. Men: C Wittenberg Snr (0) 41. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 41. Women: P Biszewsk (23) 33.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Smith (31) C Keightley (28) 45 cb. A: D Lea (3) 35. B: S McGufficke (16) 39. C: C Johnson (36) 42. Veteran: Div 1: M Moore (15) 38. Div 2: C Johnson (41) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Lang (18) 39 cb. Women: Gold: K Quirk (42) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: A: R Hallett (18) B Morris (27) 47. Div 1: G Gallagher (12) 39. Div 2: T McCabe (20) 35. Div 3: C Tegg (27) 40. Hole in one: R Hallett at 12th.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ong (12) J Aldred (23) 49. J Aldred (23) 39. Scr: B McKay 28.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Lee (15) K Hyoung (36) 62. C Hilton (12) 36 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Barnes (18) G Gurmaij Chung (15) 46 cb. Men: P Pellegrini (36) 42. Gold: R Dyson (30) 42. Women: G Choi (27) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: E Andrews (27) 38. Veteran: P Herington (30) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford 2B multi: White: G Worth (26) N Milne (20) 79. Veteran Men: J Flood (26) 41. G Worth (26) 40. Women: J Lee (21) 38. S Song (22) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thomson (17) M Thomson (13) 46. R Thomson (17) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: D Chau (24) 41. Women: A McGann (22) 32 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Young (30) 38 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Waterman (24) 44.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: S Toigo (30) 39.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Mathias (21) G Mathias (33) 47 cb. Div 2: D Cook (16) D Arnold (8) 47. Men: White: D Cook (16) 40 cb. Women: C Mathias (21) 39.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Warnken N Aranzamendez 80. A: T Summers (1) 39 cb. B: A Christopher (14) 37. C: A Varisli (Taralga 36) 41 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: G Gay (36) 41.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Mason (26) 33 cb.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: D Stockley B Baker 47. P Thomson (27) 39 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Shirlow (17) 45.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Thompson (20) W Bridgwood (26) 47 cb. B Lynne (23) 44.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: C McRae (26) 42. C Kim (29) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: A Roberts (22) P Cribb (14) C Gotham (16) 89 cb. A Roberts (22) 43 cb. Women: P Leigh (34) 38.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: C Goff (Wallacia 22) 41.

   RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tuckwell (22) R Tuckwell (22) 45 cb. Veteran: Div 1: P Burke (19) 41. Div 2: G Tuckwell (22) 40. Div 3: J Lyons (29) 36. Women: J Jordan (27) 35 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Paoli (27) O Jones (24) 47. I Reeves (26) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Thirlwell (22) G Carmody (25) 54. White: A: P Carey (9) 36 cb. B: G Carmody (25) 42. Green: C: J Byrne (23) 40. Hole in one: J Byrne at 8th.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: G Edwards (26) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Catanzariti (16) 34. Div 2: J Stain (29) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dattaray (36) D Riley (16) 48. Div 1: K Kang (15) 41. Div 2: M Chang (25) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: V Joby (25) M Johnson (12) 50. Div 1: R Coulter (29) J Cutler (10) 49. R Jones (21) 39 cb. M Johnson (12) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A McKean (24) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Robinson (29) 37.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: D Gojanovic (19) 41 cb. J Copas (27) 38 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: B Webb (17) 43. Women: K Webb (45) 35.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: P Dorahy (16) 72. Scr: M Wade 77. Women: Vardon: J Ervin (12) 76. Scr: C Knox 84. Snr Men: M Painter (18) 69. Scr: B Sams 73. Snr Women: H Ellis (22) 70. Scr: J Sampson 79.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Blyfield (32) D Swift (25) 49. Men: A: D Bennett (11) 38. B: D White (29) 38. Veteran Men: U Wiesner (17) 37 cb. Women: J Ota (13) 33.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Conroy (20) 46. M Sheen (18) 42 cb. T Brady (21) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Broady (16) 41. Div 2: L Woodley (33) 41. 

20 August 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford DSR 75: A: M Groves C Farrell 34 N Turner 33. B: B Duncan L Marshall 37 more
NSW Golf