NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Malcolm (23) R Case (15) 52. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 38. Men: A: D Tindall (11) 43. B: H Sewalt (16) 44. C: R Stanton (31) 42.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Brady (30) R Lane (36) 51. Div 1: B Chamberlain (17) 41 cb. Div 2: R McGeachie (24) 42. Div 3: A Brady (30) 42.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Scott (27) K Romuld (19) 49. Men: T Scott (27) 45. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 33. Women: B Mew-Sum (17) 36 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Moore (14) D Donohoo (20) 46 cb. A: G Dobson (11) 39 cb. B: G Wilkinson (13) 39. C: B Richmond (21) 43. Veteran: Div 1: G Dobson (12) 40. Div 2: B Richmond (23) 45.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Smith (12) 39. Women: Gold: C Gleeson (43) 31.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: B Russell (14) 40. Div 2: P Eldridge (17) 39. Div 3: M Peebles (26) 42.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McCanna (12) J Ennis (21) 39. J Ennis (21) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Ryan (21) H Le (13) 70 cb. T Curic (7) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Dibble (9) 41. B: B Marsden (14) 39 cb. C: J Zavaglia (21) 40. Gold: G Nicholls (31) 42. Women: P Ellis (24) 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cain (14) P Hardie (9) 82. M Crook (15) 43. Women: R Hamilton (25) 42.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: K Digges (45) 19.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Thornton (42) R Mackay (23) 47. Women: L Smith (25) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Par: 2B: P Hasset (35) I Kim (32) 15 up. P Hasset (35) 11 up. I Kim (32) 6 up. Women: A Robinson (21) 3 up.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: C Carson (6) 38 cb. Women: C Lozano (33) 33.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Young (30) 37.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: K Johnston (16) 36.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: H Schneider (22) K Wakefield (29) 52. Men: H Schneider (22) 45. Women: J Smith (32) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Scott (Hurstville) M Dwyer (Massey Park) 82 cb. 2B Scr: A Fiorenza A Chu 74. A: N Hughston (6) 40. B: R Allen (14) 40. C: M Dwyer (Massey Park 26) 47.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Moore (6) 42. B: P Trisic (13) 37 cb. C: F Hebert (29) 43. Scr: S Moore 36. Men: Hole in one: G Carlton at 2nd. Women: K Sloane (11) 34.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: S Kim (19) 6 up cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Seward (22) 37. Women: V Pye (45) 19.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Rooke (44) 39.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Moulsdale (17) O Drysdale (33) 50. J Bowditch (30) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Jackson (24) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lacey (24) B Woolford (19) 47. K Roberts (24) 40 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Cummerford (17) D Hillary (21) 50. Div 1: F Wong (16) 40 cb. Div 2: B Walsh (25) 39. Div 3: P Tse (32) 41.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: L Eccles (35) 37 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: M Cutler (10) B Hamilton (18) P Cribb (14) 86. P Cribb (14) 40 cb. Women: 3B: M Fairfax (31) A Hellman (34) H Sneath (8) 84. A: D Amos (22) 40. B: A Gorme (44) 38 cb.

   PENRITH: Snr Stableford Gold: T Parker (36) 42.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: S White (9) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: A Leck (27) J Leck (29) 81. Veteran Men: Div 1: B Holland (18) 39. Div 2: I Elliott (23) 40. Div 3: J Leck (29) 38. Veteran Women: A Leck (27) 39.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: G Mustow (30) D Williams (25) 65. G Shiner (19) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G St Quintin (25) W Fentoullis (29) 53. White: A: G Gottsche (18) 40 cb. B: G St Quintin (25) 41 cb. Green: C Gorring (22) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: P Adney (21) 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hoschke (11) 39. Div 2: S Haggerty (26) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Song (14) K Kang (18) 48. Div 1: P Walling (13) 42. Div 2: G Tarlinton (20) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Houghton (25) T Norris (25) 42. Veteran Men: A: J Taylor (18) 42. B Tipton (16) 41. B: V Joby (25) 48. P Madgwick (20) 41. Women: M McManus (34) 34 cb. J Puxty (16) 34.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: F Mackenzie (9) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Back (20) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: Y Kim (24) 42. Veteran: P Wood (25) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lane (17) B Aulburn (20) 49. Men: A: C Goddden (4) 40. B: J Kellahan (22) 42. Veteran Men: B Cartwright (22) 39. Women: S Oh (35) 30 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Sheen (18) J Kanaley (27) 46. White: R Luckman (19) 43. B Hillhouse (16) 40. S Fava (22) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Doyle (15) 38. B: C Young (27) 42. C: N Oberg (31) 42. 

 

 

 

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf