NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Maggs (14) S Perfrement 84. 2B Scr: C Duran T Burnus 68. A: D Tindall (10) 41. B: J Maggs (14) 43. C: G Jackson (24) 42. Holes in one: M Maloney at 6th, J Maggs at 9th.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Langdon (35) P Sekula (16) 50. Div 1: S Hill (16) 43. Div 2: D Avers (23) 42. Div 3: B Mercer (30) 40.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: W Stanwell (5) G Martin (15) 44 cb. Men: A Foulkes (20) 39 cb. Scr: W Bayliss 38. Women: V Denny (36) 31 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Hayward (28) S Hunt (16) 49. Men: A: R Robertson (8) 38. B: S Hunt (16) 44. C: D Hayward (28) 38. Veteran: Div 1: S Hunt (17) 45. Div 2: D Hayward (17) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: M Pengelly (29) 39 cb. Women: Gold: K McClellan (21) 34.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: B Armour (20) J Marshall (11) 46. A: B Phillips (15) 38. B: B King (17) 36. C: T Feltham (36) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: R Haik (24) 42. D: L Fuzes (34) 37. PM 2B Agg: D Jacobs R Haik 80.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: N Cundy (7) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J King (9) K King (16) 45. K King (16) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: C Bae (29) J Wakulicz (17) 11 up. Men: P Pryce (26) 5 up cb. Gold: G Nicholls (31) 1 up. Women: C Bae (29) 6 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: L Hatch (40) 41. Veteran: T Fairweather (26) 46.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Cocks (34) I Sampson (21) 50, B Jones (27) D Lee (18) 49 cb. Div 1: K Chung (16) 41. Div 2: G Worth (21) 41 cb. Div 3: J Thom (27) 42. Women: V Eun (30) 39, M Moon (43) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Williams (21) P Argyriou (7) 47 cb. K Burns (17) 43.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: S Donaldson (19) 43. Women: M Robinson (41) 34.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: H Lesslie (29) 41.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Thompson (21) 37. B: M Farmilo (26) 40.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: K Johnston (15) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Appoo (Cabramatta) A White (The Ridge) 74. A: G Cancellara (7) 35. B: S Ford (The Ridge 19) 36. C: J Yang (28) 37.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Israel (12) 39. B: K Turner (13) 40. C: K Taylor (22) 42. Scr: M Buckley 32. Women: J Carter (7) 35.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Pike (23) 35. Women: Stroke: 36-hole: Champion of Champions: A Arnold (Cronulla) 158, K Bennett (St Michaels) 158. Hcp: M Hayes (Bermagui) 158 cb. 9-hole: M McKeand (35) 21. 

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Ware (21) 36 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Soussan (25) N Black (6) 77. M Paviour-Smith (17) 42.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: C Langford (19) 37.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (13) 38. B: T Garniss (30) 40 cb. C: B Beasley (39) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: I Anderson (27) P Fay (31) D Garnsey (12) 83. B Dixon (32) 40. Women: R Hosking (22) 36.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: D Nurthen (17) 43.

   RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: Div 1: W Palmer (4) 70. Div 2: G Sprouster (24) 68. Div 3: B Burnett (36) 71. Veteran Women: P Elliott (41) 68.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: P Coyle (25) 64. Div 1 Scr: R McWilliams 90. Div 2: J Hall (33) 68. Div 2 Scr: K Hayward 105.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Doerner (12) B Davis (11) 49. White: A: G Gottsche (18) 41. B: W Fentoullis (28) 40. Green: C: M Cowley (21) 42 cb. Hole in one: White: R Baker at 9th.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: G Prochaska (25) 42.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Stuart (23) 41. Div 2: S O'Rourke (33) 41. Div 3: J Brown (35) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: P Foley (27) 71.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (14) S Squadrito (12) 47 cb. P Coggiola (18) 42. B Lowe (19) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: W Duckett (15) 41, A Overliet (13) 39. B: M Hayden (Cronulla 25) 44, M Hayden (24) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Taylor (20) 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Keating (20) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: K Copas (35) 41, K Wilson (22) 40 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Meates (26) J Riddett (26) 48. Men: A: R Horii (8) 39. B: C Meates (26) 38. Veteran Men: G Hillman (20) 34 cb. Women: P Humphries (39) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (19) 40 cb, R Potter (18) 40, R Sinclair (16) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: P Downey (32) A Richardson (34) F Benedetti (23) D Croxson (22) 53. M Whittaker (29) 40 cb. 

21 May 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: J Turvey 41 S Pepper 40 P Smith 39. B: D Gabbitas 38 C Pampling 37 R Easterby 36. NTP: J Smith (3rd) B Wade ... more
NSW Golf