NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Warren (6) M Maloney (17) 49 cb. 2B Scr: N Warren G Tierney 39 cb. A: N Warren (6) 43. B: G Brown (18) 39. C: J Gardiner (30) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Comino (22) K Williams (36) 51. Div 1: R Kirk (17) 41. Div 2: G Thomas (23) 41 cb. Div 3: K Williams (36) 46.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Desmarchelier (33) G Timms (18) 49. J Parkinson (7) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Hawke (20) T Proia (21) 48. A: N Wilson (12) 35. B: R Taylor (17) 42. C: D Hayward (28) 42. Veteran: Yellow: Div 1: R Taylor (15) 40. Div 2: D Hayward (26) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Morris (33) H Yates (13) 46. A: G Ferguson (13) 41. B: P Booth (19) 38. C: B Douglas (32) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dixon (31) J Lee (27) 50. F Eva (27) 41. Scr: G Lattouf 33. Hole in one: P Dixon at 11th.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (12) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J King (9) S King (12) 76. S King (12) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Stafford (17) P Martins (18) 48. 2B Scr: P Sterling R Lambert 34. Men: A: R McCaffrey (12) 39. B: H Jamieson (13) 37 cb. C: R Hood (31) 45. Gold: G Nicholls (31) 43. Women: K Romer (12) 39.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: L Cameron (25) 41. Veteran: D Press (17) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Spurrier D Browne 48. Men: Div 1: P Chislett (17) 40. Div 2: R Peters (26) 38. Women: A Robinson (28) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Lazarus (26) B Molloy (36) 48. Div 1: J Skybinsky (Richmond 4) 39. Div 2: D Collins (22) 38 cb. Scr: P Argyriou 30.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P White (15) 39 cb. Women: B Xu (32) 36.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Harelle (6) 37 cb.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: J Cook (20) 38 cb.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: B Leaney (24) S Baranowski (36) 49 cb. Medley: F Keith (25) J Linfoot (22) 49. Men: J Schneider (16) 43. Hole in one: R Musk at 14th.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Lee (33) J Yang (26) 79 cb. 2B Scr: M West D Cirillo 65. A: R Pagano (11) 37. B: G Hammond (16) 40 cb. C: T Wu (21) 41 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Ford (11) 37. B: P Nichols (18) 38. C: R Butcher (20) 41.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Buckley (9) 38 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Haynes (12) 38. Women: 9-hole: C Gillis (44) 20.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Mors (21) 38 cb.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Lancaster (21) 42.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Nairn (20) L Nairn (7) 51. M Titley (33) 43 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Donohue (21) D Hillary (21) 50 cb. Div 1: P Bertoni (14) 42. Div 2: M Collier (21) 42. Div 3: I Speechley (28) 46.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: L Trollip (12) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: C McKenna (29) W Limberger (18) P Fay (31) 85. A Roberts (20) 40 cb. Women: C Thomas (43) 38 cb.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: J Crowther (15) 41 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Thompson (25) M McNamara (27) 48 cb. Men: Veteran Men: Div 1: G Stephenson (18) 41. Div 2: J Hart (25) 38. Div 3: J Lyons (29) 38 cb. Veteran Women: P Elliott (40) 40 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Furtner (16) P Paoli (28) 51. J Hall (32) 43.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J McKellar (14) P Henry (19) 74. Stableford White: A: P Carmody (13) 41. B: C Freeman (31) 45. Green: C: M Cowley (20) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: P Guy (27) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Annecchini (18) 39. Div 2: S O'Rourke (32) 35. Div 3: T Wiseman (38) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: G Bennetts (8) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (15) S Choi (22) 46 cb. Div 1: M Fezza (15) 40. Div 2: G Ackroyd (19) 41.

   SVGA at Carnarvon: Snr Stableford White: A: R Zabow (11) 39. B: B Mullan (20) 39 cb. C: J Penny (24) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Overvliet (13) J Mendham (1) 60.5, M Elderfield (20) D Horn (27) 62.25.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Jung (32) 44.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: S Aldridge (22) J Cottle (25) S Lee (18) F Lomax (17) 13 up. Scr: V Jellis C Pettit N Pines L Townsend 1 down. Hole in one: L Back at 4th.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: C Stokes (33) 44. W Ayers (35) 49.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: G Brown (16) 46. Women: G Terbutt (40) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Cassidy (22) 43. R Sinclair (16) 42 cb. R Grimaldi (25) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: P Corbett (28) B Condon (24) R Spicer (27) C Martin (24) 54. T Edwards (20) 40 cb. 

13 December 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: G Hobson (14) 37. B: M Tomchin (19) 40 cb. C: B McPherson (25) 41. more
NSW Golf