NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) 39. C: B Hardy (22) 44.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Harris (27) I Worner (27) 49. G Kerr (23) 42. Scr: C Fan 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Craddock (10) M Keeble (18) 49. White: A: A Craddock (10) 38. B: R Wainwright (17) 39. C: P Volk (25) 41. Veteran: Div 1: R Wainwright (16) 41. Div 2: P Volk (25) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: B Gibson (25) 41 cb. Women: Gold: D Nash (38) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: S Shulze (30) G Brindley (13) 49. A: J Marshall (11) 40. B: P Booth (19) 39 cb. C: G Pardi (28) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: W Wheeler (20) 41. Scr: B McKay 29.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Eastaugh (26) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Wadick (9) J McGarr (13) G Do (8) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Hughes (19) B Smithyman (29) 72. Men: C Hughes (19) 39. Gold: A Liddle (27) 32. Women: P Macdonald (14) 34.

   CCWGA at Magenta Shores: Women: Stableford: Team: J Thompson (25) E Brown (17) M Shoveller (24) G Thomas (Shelly Beach 25) 94.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: D Jennens (42) 43.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: S Song (20) 35. Veteran: Div 1: C Davies (14) 40 cb. Div 2: M Frieddrich (25) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Sainsbury (25) L Riley (35) 52. J Sippel (15) 47.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: D Tan (14) 41. Women: B Xu (32) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Todd (10) 39.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: R Treasure (27) 39 cb.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Perrau (16) J Harvey (21) 48 cb. J Harvey (21) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: F Yang J Yang 87. A: C Jamieson (Woolooware 4) 44. B: F Yang (19) 40. C: J Yang (25) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Ehret (10) 41. B: I Bradshaw (14) 40. C: J Veale (36) 40. Scr: V Boatwright 31 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Jemison (15) 41. Women: J Jory (43) 22.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Billingham (30) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: I Rumball (30) R Taylor (16) 47. K Fletcher (16) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: L Nairn (20) L Nairn (7) 10 up cb. N Black (6) 6 up.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: R Tresnan (19) 37. B: A Kang (23) 43. C: C Peterson (38) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Murphy (23) C Gotham (16) D Ridley (15) 91. P Murphy (23) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Jones P Doyle (26.25) 70.75.

   PENRITH: Snr Stableford Gold: A Jones (12) 46.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Holland (17) M Crotty (22) 49. Men: Div 1: R King (20) 43. Div 2: W Clarke (21) 41. Div 3: J Leck (28) 39. Women: V Lymbery (30) 40.

   RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McWilliams (19) P Coyle (23) 78. I Reeves (25) 44.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G White (24) A Pierce (20) 77 cb. White: A: G Gottsche (18) 40. B: J Croll (23) 39. Green: C: G Campbell (34) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: E Gum (34) 44.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Patterson (23) 37. Div 2: H Mertell (36) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Green (7) M Lawson (16) 51. T Spring (17) 44. S Kim (22) 41.

   SVGA at Elanora: Snr Stableford White: A: I Shoulder (15) 43. B: G McCreath (17) 36. C: A Cullen (31) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: J Taylor (17) 43. W Ducker (13) 41. B: B Monroe (22) 41 cb. M Morris (24) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Dixon (43) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: V Jellis (7) 71. Div 2: T Ellis (22) 70. Div 3: S Cowin (31) 74. Scr: V Jellis 78.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: C Stokes (32) 38. Veteran Medley: B Fretten (27) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Newland (15) B Langford (20) 49. A: P Newland (15) 48. B: C Meates (25) 42. Veteran Men: S Hwang (23) 37 cb. Women: M Wilson (34) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Sanders (27) 46. H Cassidy (21) 41 cb. B Fairbrass (20) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Corbett (27) C Martin (25) 83. C Martin (25) 43. 

20 June 2018
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) P Heath (15) 44. J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) 36. more
NSW Golf