NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

 

 

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K O'Keefe (12) 35. B: A Sullivan (18) 37 cb. C: M Armstrong (21) 40 cb. 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Marrett (13) L Powys (22) 50. A: M Dakic (12) 40. B: A Marrett (13) 43. C: A Yang (22) 40. Scr: B McGiffin 33. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Farlow (11) 43. B: G Pryke (18) 43. C: A Reeve (24) 42. A Scr: S Gresham 39. 

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford: A: D Paton (14) 41. B: J Brown (20) 44. C: M Hade (25) 41. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G James (10) J Lewin (15) 79. 2B Scr: N Argyropoulos Z Mitrovski 55. A: G James (10) 41. B: J Lewin (15) 38 cb. C: J Eyles (32) 39. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: L Clayton (13) 2 up. Men: Stableford: J McGregor (20) 44. Mxd: 2B Agg: R McGuire (15) J Aurelius (20) 80. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: S Green (8) 36. B: F Godfrey (15) 38. C: J Gojnich (20) 37. Women: Div 1: A Gluckman (16) 36. Div 2: N Cocks (29) 31. Medley: 2B Agg: H Hance (16) B Moroz (16) 99. 

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: J Fereti (5) 40. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Flood (11) 45. A: G Champion (12) 41 cb. B: K Wilson (19) 43. C: S Gibson (24) 44. A Scr: S Warncken 35. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: H Pizanias (23) D Kalamaras (9) 53. R Murfitt (21) 41. Women: K Ganderton (21) 36. 

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Brown (37) R Starkey (42) O Antaw (3) A Campbell (9) 52.6. Scr: M Shelton M Mole D Walden D Gawthorpe 59. 

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: B Zieschang (6) 40 cb. B: B Fain (17) 39. C: P Martin (27) 41. A Scr: G Bell 34 cb. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P O'Brien C O'Brien 49. M Smith (19) 40. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: E Zibert (15) 43. 2B: E Zibert (15) G Anderson (20) 50. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: A Simons (38) 43. Men: P Metcalf (21) 39. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: W Canning (18) 42. Women: B Dwyer (23) 38. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Clark (12) 43. B: S Power (15) 45. C: A Read (21) 40. Team: P Leighton (19) J Liestins (26) F Rossiter (16) R McMaster (21) 93. 

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Dunn (5) P Gualtieri (6) 46. Div 2: L Samuels (27) S Music (21) 51. Div 1 Scr: G Glenday C Glenday 41. A: W Dunn (5) 43. B: S Kim (15) 35. C: G Tracey (18) 39. D: L Samuels (22) 44. 

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: S Chapman (12) 40. B: M Poulton (24) 34. C: M Wackett (31) 29. Men: A: B Thorn (11) 47. A Scr: W Finkelde 34. B: R Preston (17) 40 cb. B Scr: T Hunt 26. C: T Graham (20) 39. C Scr: D Cascarino 16 cb. 2B Multi: B Thorn (11) P Legge (10) 92. 2B Scr: L Hudson B Moyes 60. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Jones (8) 42. B: J Webster (19) 40. C: M Hill (20) 39. Women: P Puskar (26) 34 cb. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Kable (7) C Wotton (8) 78. A: C Wotton (8) 39 cb. B: J McGuiggan (13) 41. C: K Smith (23) 39. A Scr: R Bruce 34 cb. B Scr: G Hosking 24. C Scr: K Warren 17 cb. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: I Daryab bt S Moylan 1up. B: A D'ortona bt B Donnellan 19th. C: R Lee bt M Lee 2-1. D: M Sullivan bt B Smith 3-2. Stableford: 2B: H Prvivtera (25) J Sorbara (19) 47 cb. A: B Forrester (11) 40 cb. B: D Crowe (15) 40. C: J Fisicaro (23) 39. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Moran (14) T Fayard (36) 53. A: K Rowe (10) 42. B: J Williams (16) 43. C: J Hugo (21) 42. 2B: G Cooper (17) J Power (13) 50. A: W Grant (7) 41. B: J Nati (16) 42. C: P Mann (19) 42. 2B Scr: D Nati S Nati 40. 

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: R Wallace (14) 41. 2B Agg: S Nixon (8) A Marchetto (18) 74 cb. Women: K Morris (27) 35. 

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Smith (7) A Marchant (13) 77. A: C Smith (7) 40. B: M Bermeister (15) 39. C: R Hannaford (27) 40. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: T Wand (5) 39 cb. B: T Daniel (14) 39 cb. C: J Weber (19) 42. 2B: R Brown (20) M O'Sullivan (23) 47. Stableford Gold: J Hall (27) 40. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Denton (24) L Power (18) 51. A: D Senior (10) 43. B: D Dengate (16) 41. C: P Clubbe (22) 44. A Scr: D Senior 38. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Gillard (12) 41. B: S Pandelakis (17) 41. C: P Lyons (21) 41. A Scr: R Wood 34. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Madeleine (7) 43. Div 2: R Martin (14) 43. Div 3: Y Baek (20) 41. D Scr: J Russo 35. 2B: D: M Holovinsky (17) R Martin (14) 51. D Scr: M Jones J Russo 40. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Barker (19) P Dudgeon (11) 79. Div 1 Scr: D Burazin D Neill 63. Div 2: S Desmond (23) G Tucker (23) 76. Div 1: P Dudgeon (11) 42. Div 2: G Doyle (17) 43. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Zee (5) 38. B: J Delaney (19) 41. C: D O'Connor (28) 39. Div 1 Scr: S Robertson 36. Stableford Black: J Karikios (26) 36. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A: C Camphin (9) 35. B: D Dawkins (14) 41. C: P Dexter (23) 36. A Scr: K Donohoe 29. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Wilkinson (15) M Dowling (28) 52. A: R Taylor (8) 41 cb. B: R Williams (14) 42 cb. C: M Dowling (28) 44. 

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: K Farrar (9) 39. A Scr: B Brooker 29 cb. B: R Eason (22) 40. B Scr: W Davey 21. 

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: A: M Duggan S Duggan (7.13) 61.87. A Scr: M Rajca K Booth 68. B: S Donovan A Nichols (13.13) 61.87. B Scr: A Nunan L Saperas 76 cb. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: R Hochkins (6) A Johnston (9) 88. A: A Johnston (9) 40. B: P Goulbourn (15) 39 cb. C: C Aylett (32) 41. Women: V Spears (17) 33. 

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Knapp B Dodds (1.25) 59.75. 

   GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: C So (14) 38 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 36. Div 2: J White (Charlestown 15) 43. Div 2 Scr: D Schembri 25. 

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: C Hort (11) 36. B: K Pugh (17) 38. C: J Tan (23) 39. 2B: N Ebbech (21) L Fenwick (23) 47. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A: G Sammons (9) 38 cb. B: L Barnier (15) 41. C: S Pilarski (19) 40 cb. D: J Keiselis (34) 38. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Bliss (15) 38. B: B Sadler (33) 33. Women: D Pasfield (27) 38. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Lillie (9) 43. Div 2: J Wallace (20) 40. 

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: P Windle (25) 39. Women: T Wood (9) 37 cb. 

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: H Jedrzejgzyk (11) 40. B: F Malubag (17) 42. C: S Heydon (20) 41. Women: K Furnari (33) 35. 

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: T Zimmerman (13) 39. B: G Rodgers (16) 39. C: B Fielding (20) 46. D: B Crooks (33) 30. Women: L Green (15) 26. 

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: P Keating (13) 40. B: T Evans (21) 43. C: P O'Shea (22) 38. Scr: A: D Boyle 30. B: S Barlow 21. C: P Tierney 16. 

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: B Henry (11) 45. B: S Hurford (13) 44. C: C Morgan (23) 46. 2B: A: J Sanders (15) C Morgan (23) 53. A Scr: S Kugel J Elliott 39. 

   KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: P Cooper bt D Gallagher 2-1. B: G Barnes bt P Kav 1up. C: B Jones bt E Osman 3-2. Medley: Stableford White: A: C Feltham (11) 40 cb. A Scr: P Cooper 37. B: C Doyle (13) 39 cb. C: M Thorn (23) 40. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Kanniappen (12) K Toulom (9) P Anderson (27) J Pecorella (18) 89. A: F Messina (8) 40. B: A Mladineo (19) 40. C: P Anderson (27) 43. 

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: W Edmondson (17) 46. 2B: W Edmondson (17) R Biggs (25) 54. 

   LEONAY: Stableford: D: G Sutton 40. C: L Royle 39. B: B Crilley 40. A: M Breckenridge 39. Women: J Brockbank 40. 2B: P Law A Fowler 47. 

   LEURA: Men: Stableford: N Adams (19) 38 cb. 2B Multi: D Barnes (14) G Moxley (8) 74. 

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: B Dean (8) 44. B: B Crawley (19) 42. C: C Bleasdale (23) 41. 2B Multi: B Davies (2) R Carter (0) 81 cb. 

   LONG REEF: Stroke: Ambrose: A: W Portlock H Wilson (5.5) 61.5. A Scr: T Holley S Prior 65. 

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Pedersen (6) 39 cb. Div 2: P Barbara (18) 40. Div 3: G Bryce (22) 41. Div 1 Scr: J Walter 36. Medley: 2B: G Bryce (22) B Tuttlebee (18) 46 cb. Women: Div 1: J Oechsle (21) 33. Div 2: A Pedersen (25) 30. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: A: M Williams (10) 38. B: K Banks (16) 39. C: M Frame (26) 41. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Keefe (7) 36. B: P Gaydon (19) 34 cb. C: D Dixon (32) 36. Medley: 2B: J Eager (15) A Eager (33) 45. Women: M Axtens (23) 37. 

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Reed (16) 40 cb. Div 2: B Taylor (23) 43. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Howard (4) 39. B: J Roche (14) 41. C: D Newell (22) 40. A Scr: P Howard 35. Women: S Singh (17) 40. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: R Patane (20) 41. Scr: H Salmon 33. 2B: R Albert (17) M Fyfe (20) 47. Scr: D Cremin J Carter 38. 

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Fitzpatrick (0) 40. B: R Andreoni (17) 42. C: D Curran (21) 45. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 40. 2B: D Curran (21) W Ellis (13) 49. Women: Div 1: U Wood (11) 37. Div 2: B Ashton (22) 40. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford: A: R Cornock (9) 36. B: G Parker (13) 42. C: N Boyes (30) 43. Women: J Rutkin (45) 29. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: A Little (9) 6 up. B: F Scott (21) 4 up cb. C: J Danieli (35) 7 up. Scr: S Cameron 1 down. 2B: P Churchill (17) C Galefaro (22) 12 up. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Sloman (9) 39. B: N Ginsberg (18) 39. C: G Sutton (22) 38 cb. 2B Multi: E Boas (33) D Sloman (9) 81. 2B Scr: D Cullam K Robertson 34. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: B Morris (16) 43. Mxd: Team: W Brooker (24) I McCallum (19) J Hart (17) R McLoughlin (7) 92. Women: M Johnson (15) 33. 

   MORISSET: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: I Dickson J Goldsmith J South L Marstaeller 54.875. 

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Richards (5) 38. B: J Wormleaton (19) 37 cb. C: K Weekes (23) 37. Div 1: K Delaney (23) 36. 

   MT BROUGHTON: Medley: Stableford: C Nelson (3) 39. 2B: S Mooney (20) T Mooney (31) 47. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Fawcus (6) 40. B: J Craig (15) 40 cb. C: S Jones (20) 40. 2B: P Fawcus (6) B Johnson (16) 48. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Barden (8) 39. Div 2: R Moore (18) 42. Div 3: B Hooker (22) 41. Div 1: M Galoway (13) 41. Div 2: C Chalkley (19) 41. Div 3: R Pain (22) 40. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: L Cincotta (2) 40. B: D Hogan (17) 40. C: B Kerr (25) 42. D: M Twohill (33) 39. Irish Team: M Ward (11) R Stubbs (15) R Stewart (21) A McIntosh (31) 95. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: J Renshaw (4) 38. B: M Davis (17) 41. C: M Nussbaumer (26) 39 cb. A Scr: J Renshaw 34. Women: J Phillips (13) 32. Medley: 2B: N Posa (10) T Thomas (29) 49. Women: Hole in one: D Nock at 16th. 

   NSW: Men: Stableford: P McIntyre (4) 35. Scr: H Doig 34. Stableford White: W Smith (25) 30. Gold: D Furlong (34) 28. Women: Stableford: S Armstrong (33) 29. 

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: B Watt (8) 41 cb. B: K Downes (14) 41. C: C Baddock (19) 42. D: G Henry (28) 43. A Scr: W Reece 35. Women: A Walkerden (17) 40. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A Leo (28) 42. Men: A: C Pears (10) 39. B: B Taylor (17) 37 cb. C: J Pocock (22) 36. 

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: R Ellis (22) 41. 2B: P McCarthy (Castlecove 25) B Krygsman (Chatswood 13) 49. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Harris (8) 42. B: M Oppy (13) 46. C: C Denny (28) 42. M Fogarty 36. 

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Phelps (17) G Wilson (9) 49. 2B Scr: B Gadd J Gadd 40. A: G Mccall (3) 37 cb. B: A Palermo (15) 40 cb. C: G Murray (23) 41. 

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: L Southwell (10) 40. B: M Peacock (17) 42. C: J Williams (Pennant Hills) (22) 38. 2B: M Peacock (17) R Davies (15) 44. Scr: B Cross J Leuenberger 39. Women: G White (28) 35. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Barrett M Canning M Delf M Hewitt J Johnson (7.2) 47.8. Scr: C McMahon G Hutchings D Wilson J Pardey B Pardey 54. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: M Hamilton (21) S Ormsby (20) B Langley (23) J Wright (36) 100. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Fentoullis (28) J Croll (27) 49. 2B Scr: S Abernethy A Butler 39. A: J Murray (9) 41. B: R Baker (17) 39. C: A Dick-Smith (31) 42. Stableford Green: L Pincott (28) 39. 

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Nath (21) O Biswas (16) 46. A Scr: C Hoy D Aaron 32. Div 1: B Geelan (13) 42. Div 2: N Smith (18) 43. Mxd: L Magee (34) A Hawtreer (8) 45. C Pagett (30) 29. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: M Crawford (17) 35. Centenary: G Castle (33) 38. Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: M Doughty (5) 36 cb. B: A Radford (12) 37. C: T Cubis (22) 37. A Scr: R Chambers 32. 

   RUM CORPS: Men: Par: A: R Tromp (14) 4 up. B: J Burns (25) 4 up. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: F Collins (17) F Collins (13) 46. Div 2: P Watson (14) S Cleave (20) 51. F Collins Jnr (13) 43. T Newcombe (15) 42. S Cleave (20) 43. R Fitzgerald (31) 40. A Scr: S Vail 37. 

   SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Maytom (8) 38. B: R Gilzean (15) 40. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Winzer (11) 39. B: W Kitchener (14) 38 cb. C: M Campbell (22) 42. 2B Agg: M Campbell (22) G Finnigan (22) 76. Medley: B Foot (22) J Harrold (26) 68 cb. Women: Div 1: J Kearsley (23) 36. Div 2: J Cummins (37) 35. 

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Maddinson (8) 41. B: C Murphy (18) 39. C: P Davies (22) 39. M Fanning (34) 37. 2B Agg: G Montgomery (30) W Merchant (13) 77. G Montgomery (30) W Merchant (13) 77. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Gold: C Grant (26) 83. Women: Stableford: S McAllister (23) 36. 2B Agg: Gold: C Grant (26) S Grant (5) 83. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Smith (6) 39 cb. B: T Ramos (16) 38 cb. C: R Simmons (28) 46. Div 1: M Wilson (28) N Blundell (36) 50. Div 2: K Spoelder (19) R Simmons (28) 48. Div 1 Scr: M Horton M Smith 41. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Parva (16) 40. Div 2: S Hwang (24) 37. Scr: J Roper 34. 2B: J Erian (19) D Wilson (15) 45. Scr: J Fanning J Floridia 38. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Hanna (15) 38 cb. P Steele (18) 38 cb. B: J Sands (21) 43. B Scr: G Alexander (33) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sibbons (22) 35 cb. J Gould (23) 35. Div 2: H Roslaniec (42) 44. P Livermore (31) 35. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: T Jackson (10) 42. B: M Zhou (14) 40. C: A Cai (22) 42. Scr: T Jackson 32. Irish Team: T Jackson (10) B Taylor (21) G Simmons (17) P Friend (12) 88. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: P Dunworth (12) 38. B: T Cooper (16) 40. C: P Kevans (22) 38. A Scr: J Warren 40. 

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grundy (43) 37. Stroke: Ambrose: A: A Buckingham (8) M Buckingham (5) P Pellegrini (18) T Coulits (7) 52.25. A Scr: G Grainger P Kelly D Williams D O'Brien 59. Stableford: 9-hole: G Black (29) 18. 

   THE LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bennett (8) T Finney (10) 73 cb. P Hough (12) 39 cb. 

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Donnelly (11) 43. B: D Welsh (24) 41 cb. C: G Russell (33) 48. Medley: Irish Team: R Lucock (22) S Lucock (45) A Hogan (35) M Mayall (8) 145. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Wade (17) B Coxon (24) 48. 4B Scr: N Spierings K Phillips 36. A: L Davies (12) 41. B: M Jennings (15) 36. C: B Coxon (24) 38 cb. Women: C Chin (Gosford) (5) 36. 

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: I Smith (6) 35. A Scr: B Germon 32. B: W Dark (17) 35. B Scr: L Spencer 19. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: A Cavallarro S O'Connor 47. Scr: K Tan G Thomas 40. Stableford: A: C Gallen (3) 40 cb. B: A Ebzery (18) 38 cb. C: D Flood (24) 41. Div 1 Scr: K Tan 40. Women: H Park (-2) 37. 

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: C Howard (12) 40. A Scr: A Sutton 33 cb. B: D Byun (13) 43. B Scr: D Byun 30. C: G Gerner (20) 40. C Scr: G Gerner 20. 2B: T Yeomans (21) J Jennings (20) 47. Scr: C McBride N Taplin 35. Women: S Walker (16) 35. 

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: S Owen (18) 35 cb. Men: 2B Multi: M Albee (4) M Bateup (5) 86. A Scr: D Duguid J Batman 49. A: M Holmes (10) 41. B: P Rodgers (17) 38. C: S Campbell (35) 48. 

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Mitchell (21) 19. 2B: G Murdocca (25) P Wilson (16) 45 cb. A: J Phillis (8) 34 cb. B: P Wilson (16) 38 cb. C: I Tink (20) 42. D: M Lander (27) 40. Scr: S Springall (3) 28. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: A: A Maher (9) 66 cb. A Scr: B Djura 69. B: L Cullen (16) 68. C: T Mcquillan (20) 70. Women: Stableford: M Cawthorne (15) 33. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: P Gillham (11) B Mackey (17) 48. A: K Fretwell (12) 36 cb. B: G Henderson (18) 39. C: W Chew (34) 39. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Nowak (13) 43. B: S Symeou (14) 41. C: L Boer (29) 44. Scr: A Gosby 34 cb. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Dickinson (9) 38 cb. B: P Coles (13) 40. C: L Ward (25) 43. A Scr: H Ireland 35. 2B: J Smith (10) J Black (17) 50. Women: J Wicks (22) 29. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 March 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Malone (26) P Czartowski (18) 78. A Malone (26) 40. more
NSW Golf