NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Rogers (22) K Hughes (24) 51 cb. 2B Scr: T Chapman (Pt Kembla) K Gardiner (Pt Kembla) 38 cb. A: G Richards (12) 41 cb. B: P Meikle (13) 45. C: R Garard (19) 42.  Women: Stableford: A Osullivan (40) 40. Scr: S Kennedy 36.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Stevens (36) J O'Brien (21) 51. A: B McGiffin (5) 41. B: N Cornwell (14) 44 cb. C: A Janiszewski (19) 43. Scr: R Carter 33.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Cross (13) 46. A Scr: J Picken 41. B: T Gavaghan (15) 43. C: G Cairns (22) 37 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Painter (6) 39. B: H Zeegers (13) 40 cb. C: T Beaumont (25) 44.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Lea (6) J Cassone (18) 52. 2B Scr: B Mackie L Killen 41. A: B Mackie (11) 45. B: H Tran (13) 40 cb. C: P Hopkins (21) 44.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: Team: M Gilsenan (22) E Yates (20) I Elliot (3) E Vandam (22) 50.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Millar (19) C Levi (20) 78. D Van Dan Boogaard (14) 43. Women: J Andrews (25) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: G O'Brien (12) 40. S Colley (8) 39. B: H Hance (16) 44. D Black (13) 40. C: J Van Schalkwyk (29) 38. D Allso (25) 37. 2B: H Hance (16) A Francis (18) 48. Scr: D Tapper 35. Women: Stableford: B Arnott (25) 38. K Gadaleta (17) 36.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: L Hansen (13) 39 cb. B: G Coulon (19) 42. C: J Gorman (25) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Affouf (16) 41 cb. A: H Holohan (4) 41 cb. B: P Papazoglou (19) 41. C: R Weaver (35) 40. A Scr: P Higgins 34 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Bray M Warnes R Murfitt I Hayton (10.875) 48.125. Scr: S Terkalas N Munro M Pullen G Costello 54.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A Lawson (10) N Foster (4) 46. A Lawson (10) 42.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: F Austin (10) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: N Zaferis (10) 40. B: S Theodore (18) 43. C: S Levy (24) 38. D: A Lowe (36) 41. A Scr: G Bell (0) 36. 2B Agg: A Lowe B Gertler 78.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Smith (16) 41.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Lester (6) 43. Scr: R Lester 37.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: V Vella (26) 41.

   BREAKERS: Mxd: Stableford: I Surya (19) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Alexander (10) G Lysaght (24) 54. A: T Howard (11) 44. B: A Finn (13) 43 cb. C: R Archer (21) 40 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: G Stafford (8) 41. B: B Easterbrook (13) 42. C: P Tykhovod (18) 41. D: S Bugdayli (21) 43. Div 1: R Buettner (2) C Rumble (6) 74. Div 2: B Chin (10) G Marsh (16) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Belkus . I Tonumaipea 64.

   CAMDEN: Men: Par Black: A: M O'Toole (4) 4 up. A Scr: M Bell 2 up. B: R Minns (13) 6 up. B Scr: S Lincoln 6 down. C: D Bexon (19) 4 up. C Scr: M Hobbs 10 down cb. 2B: M McFadzean (18) D Hillhouse (7) 12 up. 2B Scr: M O'Toole F Cahill 2 up. Women: Par: Div 1: S Miller (18) 1 down. Div 2: P Gleeson (19) 2 down. Div 3: B Johnston (27) 2 down.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Brennan (11) 41. B: M Bulloch (15) 42. C Scr: P Svensen (26) 43. Hole in one: K Frye at 18th. Women: Stableford: J Mann (25) 36.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Par: A: G Harrison (9) 4 up. A Scr: J McCarthy 3 down. B: C Toogood (18) 8 up. B Scr: G Nicholls 6 down. C: A Costanzo (28) 10 up. C Scr: K Mullens 21 down.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kumar (16) C Wering (Cumberland 25) 49. 2B Scr: S Moylan G Loughnan 39. A: T Calciano (9) 42. B: G Choe (19) 45. C: W Nasato (22) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Mitchell (5) 39. B: B Baden (16) 38. C: E Grahame (23) 40. A: A McNaughton (11) 40. B: J Pirrello (17) 39. C: P Jensen (36) 39. A Scr: J Reynolds 36.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Hughes (22) B Hobbs (15) 78. I Hughes (22) 41.  Women: Stableford: C Isaacs (29) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gabriel (15) P Jackson (19) 50. A Scr: P Hurley L Cheung 39. A: P HUrley (10) 42. B: J Gabriel (15) 43. C: B Gale (23) 43.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Loftus (12) 43. B: J Cheetham (13) 38. C: P Meldrum (28) 40. 2B: A Lawrenson (12) P Meldrum (28) 48. 2B Scr: M Ryan R Younan 38. Gold: M Hill (23) 41.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: D Sheekey (10) 37 cb. B: P Matthews (16) 37. C: R Brain (23) 38. A Scr: C Neville 33. Medley: 4B: A Matthews (15) P Matthews (16) 44. Women: J Meyer (28) 35.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: G Thomas 37. A: T Mullane (11) 41. B: D Bailey (14) 43. C: L Swatosch (29) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Greaves (15) G Staunton (19) 50. 2B Scr: M Elliot J Lillis 39 cb. Div 1: S Babic (14) 43. Div 2: P Behan (16) 46. Div 3: A Chan (22) 43. Div 1 Scr: M Hay 37. Hole in one: G Friedrich at 3rd.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Gold (18) G Williams (13) 48 cb. Div 2: A Stenning (16) G Shirley (25) 49. A Scr: C Boland T Le-grand 37. A: O Coletto (8) 43. B: B Gold (18) 46.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: P Tunks 37. A: R Hay (12) 41 cb. B: G Hollingshed (16) 41 cb. C: C Weaver (25) 45. Black: D: J Doran (28) 46.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A: T Knox (8) 38 cb. B: J Dotch (17) 42. C: T Bradhurst (25) 37. A Scr: W Nigel 33.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: G Cush (4) 41. A Scr: M Jackson 32 cb. B: E Giltinan (32) 44. B Scr: G Greentree 23 cb. Hole in one: P O'Brien at 8th.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Yang (28) M Ham (30) 51. 2B Scr: P Minko . G Maguire 41. A: M Rajca (4) 38 cb. B: C Matheson (13) 43. C: M Rose (24) 45.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Falconer (18) 39 cb. Div 2: W Godbolt (Highlands) (30) 40. A Scr: W Knapp 35.

   GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: M Sinclair (11) 41. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle 37. Div 2: J Searle (18) 40. Div 2 Scr: W Husband 26.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: S Branch (11) 39 cb. B: P Robson (13) 39. C: A Quinn (26) 42. 2B: A Quinn (26) 47 cb. S De (30) 47 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A: E Rogers (8) 41. B: S Hogan (17) 42. C: A Vassilopoulos (22) 49. A Scr: E Rogers 33.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Budden (9) 41. B: A Ashworth (30) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Wortz (13) 41. B: C Armstrong (22) 41.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Feldmayer (18) W Duffy (22) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: F Guides (20) 40. C Ramsey (23) 37.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: H Jedrzejgzyk (10) 45. B: M Abel (19) 42. C: M Abel (25) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: J Driscoll (10) 38.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: 3B: G Godfrey (20) M Garratt (20) P Tucker (22) 82. Women: 4B: M Stephens (24) K Brennan (15) L McGlinchey (18) D Brand (19) 84.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: B Barlow (12) 42. A Scr: M Brenton 32. B: N Morrison (19) 44. B Scr: W Mudadana 28. C: J Bradley (27) 41. C Scr: C Jones 20. Women: M Payn (28) 36.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: H Turner (13) 44. B: P Caspari (19) 41. C: I Bernard (24) 43. 2B: P Conomos (22) C Castrission (10) 51. 2B Scr: J Guyver S Cooper 40.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Egan (20) K Main (16) 48. A: S Law (11) 41. B: P Egan (20) 42. C: P Faddy (27) 38. A Scr: P Cooper 35.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Grace (15) 41. B: A Crouch (35) 45. Women: Stableford: L Hendriks (28) 38.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Virgili (23) R Biggs (27) 50. R Virgili (23) 41.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Grosse (5) 39. B: I Blackwood (17) 40. C: A Gozzard (19) 41. D: M Iaria (24) 44.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Solomon (5) 42. B: T Weaver (13) 42. C: D Fagan (30) 40 cb. 2B Agg: M Brandt (5) S Carre (12) 81. 2B Scr: D Edwards S McGee 69.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: I Perrin (6) 42. B: C Woodfield (17) 43. C: K Sapsford (19) 43. Women: J Brown (9) 35.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: Bisque: A: J Roach (11) 3 up. B: M Tancred (19) 6 up cb. C: S Kim (29) 6 up. Women: L Galluzzo (26) 4 up.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: A: P Young (2) 39. B: J Irwin (17) 36. C: J LEstrange (22) 38. Div 1: L Fiatarone (10) 40. Div 2: P De Vere (41) 37. 2BWB: J LEstrange M Ryan 46. Hole in one: L Fiatarone K Burke

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Butler (12) 43. Div 2: T Coates (26) 43.

   MANLY: Men: A: D Bernasconi (14) 44. B: S Cleary (19) 40. C: J Lord (30) 41 cb. Scr: T Harvey 35. Women: Stableford: J Williams (19) 42.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Grech (16) G Markey (24) 81. 2B Scr: D Cremin S Oitmaa 70. C Simson (13) 41. Scr: D Jones 33.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: 2B: R Viola (6) G McWilliams (23) 51. A: B Murphy (8) 43. B: G Sly (16) 42. C: B Hobbs (21) 44. Scr: B Smith (3) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: Y Little (13) 38.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Noldus (11) 41. B: R Hawkins (21) 39 cb. C: H Mashman (36) 43. Scr: J Hurst (1) 36 cb. 2B: C Silver (26) D Dalla (30) 51.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Parsonage (6) 44. B: S Mahoney (14) 39 cb. C: P Tipper (27) 44. Stableford White: T Gosling (25) 37 cb. Split Six: B McNamara (21) J Kempster (18) 71. 2B Scr: G Breusch D Parsonage 39 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Barker (17) R Durst (16) 91. 2B Scr: L Quilliam S Graham 50. R Durst (16) 41. Women: Stableford: N Haines (7) 39.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: A: M Walker (4) 42. B: G Greenland (17) 45. C: J Kelly (28) 44.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: W Hayes (10) 43. A: W Hayes (10) 43. B: R Slocombe (13) 38. C: D Jones (21) 36 cb. Women: H Babbage (29) 38.

   MT BROUGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: D Goodman (17) D Hegarty (14) 61. D Walker (10) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Mercer (17) S Dowed (10) 47 cb. A: G Northam (5) 44. B: A McKnoulty (17) 42. C: D Graham (22) 41. Scr: G Northam 39.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Gray (23) T Chung (15) 50 cb. 2B Scr: M Gordon L Brown 44. A: M Gordon (2) 40. B: G Burkett (18) 40 cb. C: S Hedley (25) 42. D: S Johnson (36) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: E Twyman (9) 42. B: G Hazen (17) 43. C: W Boyd (22) 40. A Scr: E Twyman 33. Women: Green: J Barnes (33) 39.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Daly (5) 40. B: B Nimmo (14) 39. C: F Cornell (21) 45.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: P Harris (20) 40 cb. A Scr: M Gordon 35. Stableford White: T Simos (26) 36. Gold: J Harvey (35) 28 cb. Women: Stableford: S Goldschmidt (27) 32.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: Y Park (+2) 40. B: P Bowyer (18) 43. C: G Kim (22) 40. D: S Tamone (29) 40. A Scr: N Na 33. Women: R Devi (7) 34.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: V Jones (30) L Hutchison (39) 48. Men: K Clough (7) 39. O Hugill 31.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Brewer (4) 40 cb. B: C Croft (18) 40. C: D Boys (24) 45. A Scr: A Richards 39.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Gadd (4) L Baker (23) 51. 2B Scr: B Gadd M Arnold 42 cb. A: S Woodcroft (8) 41. B: M Herring (19) 41. C: S Mcgill (26) 41.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: S Muihead (8) 40. B: R McDonald (14) 40. C: P O'Donnell (20) 39. 2B: J Abadee (3) L Leung (19) 50. 2B Scr: J Abadee L Leung 39. Women: D Cormie (16) 37.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Frain (23) A Frain (27) 48. A: L Toms (10) 39 cb. B: M Endicott (15) 40. C: I Jones (20) 42 cb. Scr: T Fernandes 32 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Medal: N Marlin (15) 41. Gangurru: Medal: T Ogden (4) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Stack (28) D Byrnes (21) 49. 2B Scr: T McAllister S Stead 37. A: B Butler (13) 41. B: P Carmody (15) 37 cb. C: A Hamilton (23) 40. D: T Clifford (28) 35 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: A Scr: M Woodhouse 36. A: B Burton (8) 46. B: B Geelan (14) 43 cb. C: S Cimbaly (30) 42. Women: Div 1: S Tuiono (27) 37.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: A Harris (8) 40 cb. B: P Dunworth (15) 39. C: C Meares (25) 37 cb. A Scr: M Doughty 37.  Women: Stableford: Championship: J Beith (17) 33 cb. Centenary: S McLeland (28) 36.

   RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: J Mason (13) 38. B: P Mitchell (25) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Doherty (8) 41 cb. B: G Chen (17) 43. C: D Balmer (20) 42. D: A Shah (34) 38 cb. Scr: G Kilby 33.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford Scr: Black: M Hanrahan 34. A: T Persson (5) 38. B: M Hanrahan (7) 41. C: J Bell (15) 41. D: J Humphreys (23) 42. Stableford: R Storm (35) 45. Scr: R Birkin 30. Women: A Wadey (25) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Cambourn (20) 52. R Pascoe (20) 52. Medley: M Mather (35) 48 cb. L Armstrong (35) 48. Men: Trophy: A: K Jones (+1) 44. B: T Johnson (18) 42. C: L Cambourn (27) 45. Women: Div 1: G Thomas (24) 41. Div 2: S Hayes (26) 37 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Garden (24) M Latimer (26) 80. A: M Johnston (scr) 42. B: B Kingdom (16) 45. C: L Dare (24) 40. Div 1: S Hall (1) 40.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men Stableford: A: J Main (11) 39 cb. B: A Parsons (19) 44. C: K Brooks (23) 38 cb. Women: A Arnott (17) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: A: B Ginsberg (10) 67. Stroke White: B: M Knespal (18) 66. C: J Keane (22) 68. Stableford Gold: T McMinn (27) 41. Women: Stableford: S Seakins (14) 41. Men: Stroke: Scr: M Hammond 73 cb. Team: G Stokes (15) D Baso (16) R Stuart (21) D Standfield (36) 53. Stroke Gold: J Trye (10) P Bower (13) D Duncan (23) J Ryan (30) 54. Stroke: 4B Scr: M Hammond P Seidel C Vrondos J Byrnes 65. Stableford: L Maskine (4) 38. Stableford White: J Serhan (27) 39. Stableford: Scr: B Clementson (PGA) 39.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: J Hedrick bt R Robert 2-1. B: C Dainty bt R Gear 3-2. C: R Cadle bt W Jorgensen 5-3. Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Carlin Oatlands (13) A Dargan (24) 50. B: W Wickens (7) G Abel (16) 48. A Scr: M Yates G Kaba 39. A: C Baird (5) 40 cb. B: D O'Brien (14) 41. C: L Pleffer (19) 44.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Henry (20) L Henry (15) 50. Scr: J Fanning J Snelgrove 37. D Lee (21) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: 2B: T Lee (21) S Yoo (19) 53. A: K Hwang (6) 39. B: J Russo (13) 39. C: T Lee (21) 49. A Scr: K Hwang (6) 33.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Balcomb (5) 38. B: J Sexton (16) 38 cb. C: M Whalley (27) 44. A Scr: N Fuller 39.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: J Walker (22) 42 cb. G Dedden (13) 42. A Scr: T Arnott 36. Jnr: C Garlick (6) 33. Men: Irish Team: R Mears (34) M Wright (17) R Fairfax (17) T Adams (19) 98. Women: Stableford: L Wong (45) 35.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Zelinsky (29) G Katz (16) 52. 4B Scr: M Peters B Viera 41. J Mahony (21) 42.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Walker (16) R Phillip (19) 78. A: T Riley (8) 42. B: K Walker (16) 44. C: B Gray snr (27) 41 cb. Women: C Walters (24) 32.

   TWIN CREEKS: Women: Par: L Kim (23) 2 down. Men: Par Gold: A: R Pearce (9) 4 up. A Scr: M Pearce 3 up. B: M Milosevic (15) 7 up. B Scr: T Chillingworth 5 up. C: P Calopedis (24) 4 up. C Scr: M Budden 3 up.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: W Kitchener (11) 39 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: B Han (19) 46 cb. B Scr: L Elliot 29. C: L Bell (23) 45. C Scr: L Bell 23. 2B: A Leahy (20) L Elliott (18) 52. A Scr: M Bateman A Sutton 40. Women: L Donnelly (18) 30.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Zammit (21) S Francis (12) 52. 2B Scr: D Duguid R Tolomeo 41. A: S Francis (12) 44. B: C Mylchreest (16) 42. C: M Archer (19) 44 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Springall (4) 39. B: A Moulds (18) 39 cb. C: T Brown (25) 43. D: J Wilson (29) 38 cb. Scr: S Springall 35.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford Split Six: Black: B Micallef (36) R Bowman (28) 73. 2B Scr: C Ellings D Miller 39. A: K McElduff (14) 40 cb. B: P Mahoney (17) 40. C: R Wells (29) 42.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Colbron (11) C Woodley (13) 77. Div 1: D Francis (15) 41. Div 2: T Crowe (18) 42. Div 3: T Bassil (29) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Stewart (9) 47. B: D Lohman (15) 39 cb. C: R Williams (33) 42. A Scr: M Rugless 33 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: B Goldsworthy (6) 43. B: M Hanson (17) 41. C: F Steel (24) 42 cb. A Scr: B Goldsworthy 37 cb.

   ZONE 13 TURN OF THE YEAR CARNIVAL: Pairs Semi-f: G Ashcroft B Johnson (comp) 21 A Hart M Williams (Ashf) 9, J Clifton R Clifton (Merryl) 22 T Pappas B Conway (comp) 18. F: G B Johnson 24 R Clifton 19.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf